» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Davis Book of Medical Abbreviations

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Davis Book of Medical Abbreviations

by Sarah Lu Mitchell-Hatton

About this title: Abbreviations are both a boon and a bane in this increasingly complicated and technical world. Each of us uses abbreviations daily to simplify our lives.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Davis Book of Medical Abbreviations used book

Davis Book of Medical Abbreviations

by Sarah Lu Mitchell-Hatton

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: F. A. Davis Company ISBN-13: 9780803662681 ISBN: 0803662688

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Davis Book of Medical Abbreviations used book

Davis Book of Medical Abbreviations

by Mitchell-Hatton, Sarah Lu

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: F. A. Davis Company ISBN-13: 9780803662681 ISBN: 0803662688

Description: Good. 0803662688 GOOD CONDITION, COVERS HAVE SOME WEAR, HAS MINRO WRITINGS INSIDE. (STOCK#: NOENN-1A5) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liquidation Book Lots, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Davis Book of Medical Abbreviations used book

Davis Book of Medical Abbreviations

by Mitchell-Hatton, Sarah Lu

price: $20.71

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: F. A. Davis Company ISBN-13: 9780803662681 ISBN: 0803662688

Description: Fine. 0803662688 NO creasing on covers or spine, covers crisp & clean. Pages are pristine. Overall condition is LIKE NEW. Given size/weight of text (1028 pages) extra postage is likely. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wit's End Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Davis Book of Medical Abbreviations: a Deciphering Guide used book

Davis Book of Medical Abbreviations: a Deciphering Guide

by Mitchell-Hatton, Sarah Lu

price: $25.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: F. A. Davis Company,, Philadelphia: Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780803662681 ISBN: 0803662688

Description: Fine. 0803662688. Eighth printing (paperback). Fine in printed wraps.; 1028 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Davis Book of Medical Abbreviations: a Deciphering Guide new book

The Davis Book of Medical Abbreviations: a Deciphering Guide

by Mitchell-Hatton, Sarah Lu

price: $75.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Back Publisher: F A Davis Co, Philadelphia, PA Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780803662681 ISBN: 0803662688

Description: Brand New. Text appears clean, nice looking book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Davis Book of Medical Abbreviations: a Deciphering Guide new book

The Davis Book of Medical Abbreviations: a Deciphering Guide

by Mitchell-Hatton, Sarah Lu

price: $75.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Back Publisher: F A Davis Co, Philadelphia, PA. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780803662681 ISBN: 0803662688

Description: Brand New. Text appears clean, nice looking book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Davis Book of Medical Abbreviations used book

Davis Book of Medical Abbreviations

by Sarah Lu Mitchell-Hatton

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780803662681 ISBN: 0803662688

Description: Good. Good shape, medium wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: High

Davis Book of Medical Abbreviations used book

Davis Book of Medical Abbreviations

by Sarah Lu Mitchell-Hatton

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780803662681 ISBN: 0803662688

Description: Good. FEW BENT CORNERS Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: His Kingdom Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Davis Book of Medical Abbreviations

by Mitchell-Hatton, Sarah Lu

price: $15.54

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: F.A. Davis Co, Philadelphia, PA Date Published: 1991

Description: Near Fine. A clean, unmarked copy with a tight binding. 1028 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pistil Books Online, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Davis Book of Medical Abbreviations used book

The Davis Book of Medical Abbreviations

by Sarah Mitchell-Hatton

price: $20.63

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: F.A. Davis Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780803662681 ISBN: 0803662688

Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition. pp., 1350grams, ISBN: 0803662688. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Davis Book of Medical Abbreviations used book

Davis Book of Medical Abbreviations

by Sarah Lu Mitchell-Hatton

price: $21.16

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Paperback Publisher: F. A. Davis Company Date Published: 1991-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780803662681 ISBN: 0803662688

Description: Good. 0803662688. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Davis Book of Medical Abbreviations new book

Davis Book of Medical Abbreviations

by Mitchell-Hatton, Sarah Lu

price: $34.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: F. A. Davis Company ISBN-13: 9780803662681 ISBN: 0803662688

Description: New. 0803662688. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BookXpressNJ, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Davis Book of Medical Abbreviations used book

Davis Book of Medical Abbreviations

by Sarah Lu Mitchell-Hatton

price: $40.29

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780803662681 ISBN: 0803662688

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Davis Book of Medical Abbreviations new book

The Davis Book of Medical Abbreviations

by Mitchell-Hatton, Sara L.,

price: $42.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA

Edition: 1st Binding: Paperback Publisher: F. A. Davis Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780803662681 ISBN: 0803662688

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Davis Book of Medical Abbreviations new book

Davis Book of Medical Abbreviations

by Mitchell-Hatton, Sarah Lu

price: $42.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: F. A. Davis Company ISBN-13: 9780803662681 ISBN: 0803662688

Description: New. 0803662688 Prompt customer service, FedEx tracking no. Packages deliver in 4-6 business days. traceable from next day. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bookland, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Davis Book of Medical Abbreviations new book

The Davis Book of Medical Abbreviations

by Mitchell-Hatton, Sara L.,

price: $46.00

Ships from INDIA

Edition: 1st Binding: Paperback Publisher: F. A. Davis Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780803662681 ISBN: 0803662688

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: High

Davis Book of Medical Abbreviations: a Deciphering Guide new book

Davis Book of Medical Abbreviations: a Deciphering Guide

by Mitchell-Hatton Sarah Lu

price: $48.96

Ships from INDIA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: F.A. DAVIS COMPANY, USA Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780803662681 ISBN: 0803662688

Description: Brand New. Brand New, original US edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: booksNbooks, INDIA

Reliability: High

Davis Book of Medical Abbreviations used book

Davis Book of Medical Abbreviations

by Sarah Lu Mitchell-Hatton

price: $51.80

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: F. A. Davis Company Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780803662681 ISBN: 0803662688

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Davis Book of Medical Abbreviations: a Deciphering Guide new book

Davis Book of Medical Abbreviations: a Deciphering Guide

by Mitchell-Hatton Sarah Lu

price: $51.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PB Publisher: F.A. DAVIS COMPANY Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780803662681 ISBN: 0803662688

Description: New in new dust jacket. New. US edition. Great savings. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Educational Media Centre, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Davis Book of Medical Abbreviations new book

Davis Book of Medical Abbreviations

by Mitchell-Hatton Sarah Lu

price: $59.43

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: F.A. Davis Company Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780803662681 ISBN: 0803662688

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 23cm, pp. 1028. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Davis Book of Medical Abbreviations new book

Davis Book of Medical Abbreviations

by Mitchell-Hatton, Sarah Lu

price: $5,000.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: F. A. Davis Company ISBN-13: 9780803662681 ISBN: 0803662688

Description: New. 0803662688 Brand New US Edition. No P.O. Box please. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: TextBookMart, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Davis Book of Medical Abbreviations used book

Davis Book of Medical Abbreviations

by Mitchell-Hatton, Sarah Lu

price: $15.34

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: F. A. Davis Company Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780803662681 ISBN: 0803662688

Description: Very Good. 0803662688. Clean, tight and unmarked. Pages are smooth and bright with no folds or creases. Faint smudging on book edges. Minor cover wear includes light creasing on front and rear. US orders only, please. Will ship within 24 hours of your order, Monday through Friday. Free delivery confirmation. Thanks! ; Textbook; 1.87 x 8.99 x 6.02 Inches; 1028 pages; Reference for medical transcriptionists. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Service Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Average

The Davis Book of Medical Abbreviations used book

The Davis Book of Medical Abbreviations

by Mitchell-Hatton, Sarah

price: $17.30

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: F.A. Davis, Philadelphia Date Published: 1 Jan 1991 1991 ISBN-13: 9780803662681 ISBN: 0803662688

Description: Very Good. Very fast shipping from friendly & experienced UK bookseller. £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. heavy. pp. 1028. 22.8 x 15.3 x 4.7 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Phatpocket Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Davis Book of Medical Abbreviations new book

Davis Book of Medical Abbreviations

by Mitchell-Hatton, Sara Lu, CMT

price: $24.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: F. A. Davis Company Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780803662681 ISBN: 0803662688

Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 1028 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Davis Book of Medical Abbreviations new book

Davis Book of Medical Abbreviations

by Mitchell-Hatton, Sara Lu, CMT

price: $24.00

Ships from INDIA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: F. A. Davis Company Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780803662681 ISBN: 0803662688

Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 1028 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.