New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
Search 
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Daily Reflections for Highly Effective Teens

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Daily Reflections for Highly Effective Teens

by Sean Covey (Foreword by)

About this title: From the author of the mega-bestselling "The 7 Habits of Highly Effective Teens" comes an inspirational book of daily meditations that provides a road map for surviving and thriving in adolescence . . . and beyond.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Daily Reflections for Highly Effective Teens used book

Daily Reflections for Highly Effective Teens

by Covey, Sean (Foreword by)

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Fireside Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684870601 ISBN: 0684870606

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by previous owner. Nice soft cover, lightly read, slight shelf wear to cover, stk #2491n8. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Young adult. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Daily Reflections for Highly Effective Teens used book

Daily Reflections for Highly Effective Teens

by Sean Covey

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780684870601 ISBN: 0684870606

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Daily Reflections for Highly Effective Teens used book

Daily Reflections for Highly Effective Teens

by Covey, Sean

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780684870601 ISBN: 0684870606

Description: Very Good. 0684870606. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Daily Reflections for Highly Effective Teens used book

Daily Reflections for Highly Effective Teens

by Covey, Sean

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780684870601 ISBN: 0684870606

Description: Good. 0684870606 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Daily Reflections for Highly Effective Teens used book

Daily Reflections for Highly Effective Teens

by Sean Covey

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684870601 ISBN: 0684870606

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Daily Reflections for Highly Effective Teens used book

Daily Reflections for Highly Effective Teens

by Sean Covey

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780684870601 ISBN: 0684870606

Description: 1999. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Daily Reflections for Highly Effective Teens used book

Daily Reflections for Highly Effective Teens

by Covey, Sean

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780684870601 ISBN: 0684870606

Description: Very Good. 0684870606 Great condition paperback book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Daily Reflections for Highly Effective Teens used book

Daily Reflections for Highly Effective Teens

by Sean Covey

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684870601 ISBN: 0684870606

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Daily Reflections for Highly Effective Teens used book

Daily Reflections for Highly Effective Teens

by Sean Covey

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684870601 ISBN: 0684870606

Description: GOOD. USED ugly but readible. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Daily Reflections for Highly Effective Teens used book

Daily Reflections for Highly Effective Teens

by Sean Covey

price: $2.30

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1999-11-16 ISBN-13: 9780684870601 ISBN: 0684870606

Description: Very Good. Nearly new softcover in very good condition, minor shelf wear to cover only, non-smoking home, clean, tight, no writing, Christian business. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: My Fathers Business, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Daily Reflections for Highly Effective Teens used book

Daily Reflections for Highly Effective Teens

by Sean Covey

price: $3.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684870601 ISBN: 0684870606

Description: As New. No Jacket. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. Soft cover, As New, never before read, no marks clean and tight, 244 pp. A great book worth having. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Found Treasures, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Daily Reflections for Highly Effective Teens used book

Daily Reflections for Highly Effective Teens

by Covey, Sean

price: $3.95

Ships from VT, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780684870601 ISBN: 0684870606

Description: Good; 1999. 0684870606. Lightly used with mild shelfwear at open corner tips-unmarked-one page with corner crease.; Paperback; Fireside/Simon & Schuster; New York; Sixth Printing; 1.02 x 5.75 x 4.02 Inches; 367 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: tuckerstomes, VT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Daily Reflections for Highly Effective Teens used book

Daily Reflections for Highly Effective Teens

by Covey, Sean

price: $3.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Mass Market Publisher: Fireside Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684870601 ISBN: 0684870606

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Daily Reflections for Highly Effective Teens used book

Daily Reflections for Highly Effective Teens

by Covey, Sean

price: $3.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Mass Market Publisher: Fireside Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684870601 ISBN: 0684870606

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Daily Reflections for Highly Effective Teens used book

Daily Reflections for Highly Effective Teens

by Covey, Sean

price: $5.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: MMPB Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684870601 ISBN: 0684870606

Description: VG+ VERY-GOOD-PLUS MASS-MARKET-PAPERBACK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Early Republic Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Daily Reflections for Highly Effective Teens used book

Daily Reflections for Highly Effective Teens

by Covey, Sean

price: $5.00

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Fireside, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684870601 ISBN: 0684870606

Description: Very Fine. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. Very fine condition; read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ham Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Daily Reflections for Highly Effective Teens used book

Daily Reflections for Highly Effective Teens

by Covey, Sean

price: $5.50

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780684870601 ISBN: 0684870606

Description: Simon and Schuster-Fireside 1999. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Daily Reflections for Highly Effective Teens used book

Daily Reflections for Highly Effective Teens

by Sean Covey

price: $6.00

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1999-11-16 ISBN-13: 9780684870601 ISBN: 0684870606

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Stop Colorado, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Daily Reflections for Highly Effective Teens new book

Daily Reflections for Highly Effective Teens

by Sean Covey~Unknown Unknown

price: $9.01

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 16 November, 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684870601 ISBN: 0684870606

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Daily Reflections for Highly Effective Teens new book

Daily Reflections for Highly Effective Teens

by Covey, Sean

price: $10.44

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780684870601 ISBN: 0684870606

Description: New. 0684870606 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Daily Reflections for Highly Effective Teens new book

Daily Reflections for Highly Effective Teens

by Covey, Sean

price: $10.44

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780684870601 ISBN: 0684870606

Description: New. 0684870606 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Daily Reflections for Highly Effective Teens new book

Daily Reflections for Highly Effective Teens

by Covey, Sean

price: $10.44

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780684870601 ISBN: 0684870606

Description: New. 0684870606 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Daily Reflections for Highly Effective Teens new book

Daily Reflections for Highly Effective Teens

by Covey, Sean

price: $10.44

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780684870601 ISBN: 0684870606

Description: New. 0684870606 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Daily Reflections for Highly Effective Teens

by Covey, Sean

price: $10.54

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 0807728349479

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chanda's Bargain Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Daily Reflections for Highly Effective Teens new book

Daily Reflections for Highly Effective Teens

by Covey, Sean (Foreword by)

price: $10.80

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Fireside Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684870601 ISBN: 0684870606

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?