Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
About this title: A book containing advice and inspiration for teenagers to cope with everyday life. It includes guidelines on improving self-image, building friendships, decision making and resisting peer pressure. It is written by the author of 7 HABITS OF EFFECTIVE TEENS, to which it can be used as a companion.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Daily Reflections for Highly Effective Teens
(159 available copies)
Page 1 of 7
Daily Reflections for Highly Effective Teens
by
Covey, Sean (Foreword By)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Fireside Books
Date Published: 11/1999
ISBN-13: 9780684870601
ISBN: 0684870606
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more
Daily Reflections for Highly Effective Teens
by
Covey, Sean (Foreword by)
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Fireside Books
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780684870601
ISBN: 0684870606
Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Cover and pages in good shape overall; there is some bending to the front bottom corner pages which makes the overall condition fair. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Young adult. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Hannah Penland ,
NC,
USA
Reliability:
Daily Reflections for Highly Effective Teens
by
Covey, Sean
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Fireside Book
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780684870601
ISBN: 0684870606
Description: Good. No Jacket. Sticker Back Cover, Corners Bumped, Spine NOT Creased, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Solanbooks ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Daily Reflections for Highly Effective Teens
by
Covey, Sean
Ships from
SC,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fireside
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780684870601
ISBN: 0684870606
Description: Good. read more
Daily Reflections for Highly Effective Teens
by
Covey, Sean
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: illustrated edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fireside
Date Published: 11/16/1999
ISBN-13: 9780684870601
ISBN: 0684870606
Description: Very Good. 0684870606 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 20A. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Daily Reflections for Highly Effective Teens
by
Sean Covey
Ships from
ME,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fireside
Date Published: 1999-11-16
ISBN-13: 9780684870601
ISBN: 0684870606
Description: Good. Light reading and shelf wear. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more
Daily Reflections for Highly Effective Teens
by
Covey, Sean (Foreword by)
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Fireside Books
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780684870601
ISBN: 0684870606
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
Daily Reflections for Highly Effective Teens
by
Covey, Sean (Foreword by)
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Fireside Books
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780684870601
ISBN: 0684870606
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
Daily Reflections for Highly Effective Teens
by
Covey, Sean (Foreword by)
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Fireside Books
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780684870601
ISBN: 0684870606
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
Daily Reflections for Highly Effective Teens
by
Sean Covey
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fireside
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780684870601
ISBN: 0684870606
Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more
Daily Reflections for Highly Effective Teens
by
Sean Covey
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fireside
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780684870601
ISBN: 0684870606
Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more
Daily Reflections for Highly Effective Teens
by
Covey, Sean (Foreword by)
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Fireside Books
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780684870601
ISBN: 0684870606
Description: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. Very good read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BearBooks ,
RI,
USA
Reliability:
Daily Reflections for Highly Effective Teens
by
Covey, Sean (Foreword by)
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Fireside Books
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780684870601
ISBN: 0684870606
Description: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. Very good read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BearBooks ,
RI,
USA
Reliability:
Daily Reflections for Highly Effective Teens
by
Covey, Sean (Foreword by)
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Fireside Books
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780684870601
ISBN: 0684870606
Description: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. Very good read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BearBooks ,
RI,
USA
Reliability:
Daily Reflections for Highly Effective Teens
by
Covey, Sean (Foreword by)
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Fireside Books
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780684870601
ISBN: 0684870606
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. Good read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BearBooks ,
RI,
USA
Reliability:
Daily Reflections for Highly Effective Teens
by
Covey, Sean (Foreword by)
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Fireside Books
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780684870601
ISBN: 0684870606
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. Good read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BearBooks ,
RI,
USA
Reliability:
Daily Reflections for Highly Effective Teens
by
Covey, Sean (Foreword by)
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Fireside Books
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780684870601
ISBN: 0684870606
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BearBooks ,
RI,
USA
Reliability:
Daily Reflections for Highly Effective Teens
by
Covey, Sean (Foreword by)
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Fireside Books
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780684870601
ISBN: 0684870606
Description: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. Very good read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BearBooks ,
RI,
USA
Reliability:
Daily Reflections for Highly Effective Teens
by
Covey, Sean (Foreword by)
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Fireside Books
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780684870601
ISBN: 0684870606
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BearBooks ,
RI,
USA
Reliability:
Daily Reflections for Highly Effective Teens
by
Covey, Sean (Foreword by)
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Fireside Books
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780684870601
ISBN: 0684870606
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BearBooks ,
RI,
USA
Reliability:
Daily Reflections for Highly Effective Teens
by
Covey, Sean
Ships from
ND,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Fireside
ISBN-13: 9780684870601
ISBN: 0684870606
Description: Very Good. 0684870606 * PAPERBACK * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * read more
Daily Reflections for Highly Effective Teens
by
Sean Covey
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Fireside
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780684870601
ISBN: 0684870606
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Daily Reflections for Highly Effective Teens
by
Sean Covey
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Fireside
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780684870601
ISBN: 0684870606
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Daily Reflections for Highly Effective Teens
by
Sean Covey
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Fireside
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780684870601
ISBN: 0684870606
Description: A good reading copy only. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Daily Reflections for Highly Effective Teens
by
Sean Covey
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Fireside
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780684870601
ISBN: 0684870606
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
rating
3 out of 5
Jul 6, 2009
By Avel ,
Spokane, WA
"This wonderful book focuses on giving you the insight on what to reflect upon everyday. Written by a world renowned Author "Sean Covey"."
rating
5 out of 5
Jun 29, 2008
By Christina ,
The United States
"How to live as a teenager in a dying world. That is going down in flames (That's a reference to a STELLARKART song.) I 99% honestly do believ this book will help you out, as kids in high school, college, or even middle school if you are mature Here's what it's about!: *Advice, *tips, and *tricks on how TEENAGERS can actually Successfully live their life in the way that THEY want to and the WAY that they are meant to And HEY if you are reading this book or have read it, then please send me a message so we can chat about it, or start a discussion board. have a great day & may JC bless you -Proverbs 3:5-6-"
Customer rating:
4
out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes
5 out of 5
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.