» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Buckland's Complete Book of Witchcraft

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Buckland's Complete Book of Witchcraft

by Raymond Buckland (Introduction by)

About this title: This volume is a complete resource to the study and practice of modern, non-denominational Wicca. The book is an illustrated, self-study course for the solitary or group. Included are rituals; exercises for developing psychic talents; information on all major "sects" of the craft; and sections on tools, beliefs, dreams, meditations, divination, ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Buckland's Complete Book of Witchcraft (Llewellyn's Practical Magick) used book

Buckland's Complete Book of Witchcraft (Llewellyn's Practical Magick)

by Raymond Buckland

price: $6.19

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780875420509 ISBN: 0875420508

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Buckland's Complete Book of Witchcraft (Llewellyn's Practical Magick) used book

Buckland's Complete Book of Witchcraft (Llewellyn's Practical Magick)

price: $7.75

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780875420509 ISBN: 0875420508

Description: Very good. Slight wear to cover-tanning to page edge-otherwise binding like new contents clean-enjoy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Sold Tales, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

Buckland's Complete Book of Witchcraft used book

Buckland's Complete Book of Witchcraft

by Buckland, Raymond

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Large Paperback Publisher: Llewellyn Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780875420509 ISBN: 0875420508

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Edge wear, some waterstains on the bottom edge and underlining with some pages that are creased, good reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Redbrick Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Buckland's Complete Book of Witchcraft (Llewellyn's Practical Magick) used book

Buckland's Complete Book of Witchcraft (Llewellyn's Practical Magick)

by Buckland, Raymond

price: $14.99

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Llewellyn Publications Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780875420509 ISBN: 0875420508

Description: Very Good. 0875420508 might show minimal storage wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Russell Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Buckland's Complete Book of Witchcraft new book

Buckland's Complete Book of Witchcraft

by Buckland, Raymond (Introduction by)

list price: $19.95

our price: $17.96

you save: $1.99 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Llewellyn Publications Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780875420509 ISBN: 0875420508

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 251 p. Contains: Illustrations. Llewellyn's Practical Magick. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Buckland's Complete Book of Witchcraft (Llewellyn's Practical Magick) new book

Buckland's Complete Book of Witchcraft (Llewellyn's Practical Magick)

price: $19.95

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780875420509 ISBN: 0875420508

Description: New. New unread softcover book--from our store shelf. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Wildflowers, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

Buckland's Complete Book of Witchcraft used book

Buckland's Complete Book of Witchcraft

by Buckland, Raymond

price: $26.28

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Llewellyn, St. Paul Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780875420509 ISBN: 0875420508

Description: Very Good. 4to. 253pp, appendices, num bw diagrams. Or blue card covers. Covered with clear contact, prev owners ex-lib stamp on title page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lawrence Jones, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Buckland's Complete Book of Witchcraft

by Raymond Buckland

price: $35.42

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: large format Softcover Publisher: Llewellyn Publications, 25th printing Date Published: 1998

Description: Very good condition, corner crease on front cover. 251 pages. A workbook presented in the form of lessons, each culminating in participatory exercises that are fun and informative, ideal for self-study or for a group. A perfect book for the serious student, the newly formed coven, the Solitary Witch, or simply the curious. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Orphanage, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

Buckland's Complete Book of Witchcraft (Llewellyn's Practical Magick) used book

Buckland's Complete Book of Witchcraft (Llewellyn's Practical Magick)

by Raymond Buckland

price: $6.06

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Llewellyn Publications Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780875420509 ISBN: 0875420508

Description: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmans, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Buckland's Complete Book of Witchcraft (Llewellyn's Practical Magick) used book

Buckland's Complete Book of Witchcraft (Llewellyn's Practical Magick)

by Buckland, Raymond

price: $6.75

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Llewellyn Publications ISBN-13: 9780875420509 ISBN: 0875420508

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Cappella Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Buckland's Complete Book of Witchcraft (Llewellyn's Practical Magick) used book

Buckland's Complete Book of Witchcraft (Llewellyn's Practical Magick)

by Raymond Buckland

price: $8.33

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Llewellyn Publications Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780875420509 ISBN: 0875420508

Description: Very Good. Light Shelf Wear. Price sticker on Cover. Excellent Condition! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Beyond Borders, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Buckland's Complete Book of Witchcraft (Llewellyn's Practical Magick) used book

Buckland's Complete Book of Witchcraft (Llewellyn's Practical Magick)

by Raymond Buckland

price: $9.62

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Llewellyn Publications Date Published: 2002-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780875420509 ISBN: 0875420508

Description: Good. Softcover in good condition. Visible wear and signs of use from previous ownership. May have writing or highlighting on the inside pages. Sold as a reading/reference copy, and priced accordingly. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serenity Sales, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Buckland's Complete Book of Witchcraft (Llewellyn's Practical Magick) used book

Buckland's Complete Book of Witchcraft (Llewellyn's Practical Magick)

by Raymond Buckland

price: $10.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Llewellyn Publications ISBN-13: 9780875420509 ISBN: 0875420508

Description: Good. Gd & mostly Clean 1998 26th printing / 1st Ed. Llewellyn Pbk-Except Gift Inscription & Approx 5-10 pgs w/ writing o/w NO underlines, hilites, marks, notes-FrCvr Creased & Cvr Edges / Corners Rubbed due to shelfwear-Shipped w/in 24 hrs w/ FREE Delivery Confirmation-HI/AK longer unless Expedited chosen. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: InternetBookShelf, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Buckland's Complete Book of Witchcraft (Llewellyn's Practical Magick) used book

Buckland's Complete Book of Witchcraft (Llewellyn's Practical Magick)

price: $10.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780875420509 ISBN: 0875420508

Description: Very good. Front cover has creases. Tight and clean with no markings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beardie, VT, USA

Reliability: High

Bucklandâ™S Complete Book of Witchcraft used book

Bucklandâ™S Complete Book of Witchcraft

by Buckland, Raymond

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised and Expanded Edition Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780875420509 ISBN: 0875420508

Description: Good. Crease in back cover corner. Corners slightly worn. Minor wear. Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Bucklands Complete Book of Witchcraft used book

Bucklands Complete Book of Witchcraft

by Buckland, Raymond

price: $13.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: QUALITY PAPERBACK Publisher: LLEWELLYN PUBLICATIONS Date Published: 99 ISBN-13: 9780875420509 ISBN: 0875420508

Description: G. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elliott Bay Book Company, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Buckland's Complete Book of Witchcraft used book

Buckland's Complete Book of Witchcraft

by Buckland, Raymond

price: $13.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Llewellyn Publications Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780875420509 ISBN: 0875420508

Description: Good. 0875420508. Pages are smooth and clear, with minimal folds or creases. Minor to moderate page curl. Pages and covers have minimal (less than 10% of pages) marks/highlighting. Moderate cover wear. *** US orders only, please. Will ship within 24 hours of your order, Monday through Friday. Free delivery confirmation. Thanks! ; Llewellyn's Practical Magick; Textbook; 0.8 x 10.6 x 8.4 Inches; 368 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Service Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Buckland's Complete Book of Witchcraft (Llewellyn's Practical Magick) used book

Buckland's Complete Book of Witchcraft (Llewellyn's Practical Magick)

by Buckland, Raymond

price: $13.74

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Llewellyn Publications ISBN-13: 9780875420509 ISBN: 0875420508

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Buckland's Complete Book of Witchcraft used book

Buckland's Complete Book of Witchcraft

by Buckland, Raymond

price: $15.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 30th Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Llewellyn Publications, St. Paul Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780875420509 ISBN: 0875420508

Description: Near Fine. Quarto. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Browse Awhile Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Bucklands Complete Book of Witchcraft used book

Bucklands Complete Book of Witchcraft

by Raymond Buckland

price: $15.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780875420509 ISBN: 0875420508

Description: Very Good. Soft Cover. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. The soft covered book and book contents are in very good condition and are clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: visversa books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Buckland's Complete Book of Witchcraft new book

Buckland's Complete Book of Witchcraft

by Buckland, Raymond

price: $15.71

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: LLEWELLYN PUBN Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780875420509 ISBN: 0875420508

Description: New. The most complete self-study course in modern Wicca available. For group or solitary use, it includes rituals; psychic development exercises; information on all major sects of the Craft; and sections on tools, beliefs, dreams, meditations, divination... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Buckland's Complete Book of Witchcraft (Llewellyn's Practical Magick) used book

Buckland's Complete Book of Witchcraft (Llewellyn's Practical Magick)

by Buckland, Raymond

price: $16.04

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Llewellyn Publications ISBN-13: 9780875420509 ISBN: 0875420508

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Buckland's Complete Book of Witchcraft (Llewellyn's Practical Magick) used book

Buckland's Complete Book of Witchcraft (Llewellyn's Practical Magick)

by Buckland, Raymond

price: $16.04

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Llewellyn Publications ISBN-13: 9780875420509 ISBN: 0875420508

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Buckland's Complete Book of Witchcraft (Llewellyn's Practical Magick) used book

Buckland's Complete Book of Witchcraft (Llewellyn's Practical Magick)

by Buckland, Raymond

price: $16.67

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Llewellyn Publications ISBN-13: 9780875420509 ISBN: 0875420508

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Buckland's Complete Book of Witchcraft (Llewellyn's Practical Magick) new book

Buckland's Complete Book of Witchcraft (Llewellyn's Practical Magick)

by Raymond Buckland

price: $17.67

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Llewellyn Publications Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780875420509 ISBN: 0875420508

Description: New. 0875420508. Light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PeterZbooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 1 out of 5 1 out of 5
Aug 5, 2009
By Scott, Cleveland, OH

"This book is responsible for more teeny-bopper wanna-be witches than any other book, with the exception of anything written by Silver Ravenwolf. It is full of questionable history and embarrassing "rituals" that are made up by the author himself, although he'd have you believe they are authentic. Buckland as an author is terribly full of himself and has a tendency to cite his own works as resources. Try not to take it seriously if you do read it."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jun 29, 2009
By Kara, The United States

"read this book and worked in it (is it still a workbook? hmmm.) back in the '90's. life changing and easy to follow. blessed be."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Apr 29, 2009
By Grace, Rapid City, MI

"Great for people starting out, especially younger people. It is good to read as many books as possible on the subject (some of them with a shaker of salt near to hand) but this gives a good, general overview. Also a good one to show people that believe witchcraft is "evil"."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 1 out of 5 1 out of 5
Mar 13, 2009
By Roni, Salem, UT

"Way *WAY* too much ritual for my taste. Maybe it's not for me, the casual reader, who just wants to satisfy their curiosity and has no real interest in practicing."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 20    Next page  
See all reviews of Buckland's Complete Book of Witchcraft by Raymond Buckland (Introduction by)

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.2 out of 5 3.2 out of 5
14 of 20 (70%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.