|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: This collection of folktales, stories, and poems about dragons includes contributions by Elizabeth Coatsworth, Kenneth Grahame, Kan Pao, and J. R. R. Tolkien. Illustrated with watercolor paintings and b&w drawings.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Book of Dragons
(67 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
The Book of Dragons
by
Michael Hague
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780688108793
ISBN: 0688108792
Description: Acceptable. Ex-library book; the book has liquid damage and slightly warped Dust Jacket Condition: fair. read more
|
|
The Book of Dragons
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperTrophy
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780060759681
ISBN: 0060759682
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Book of Dragons
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780688108793
ISBN: 0688108792
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Ex-Library Book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Book of Dragons
by
Michael Hague
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780688108793
ISBN: 0688108792
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED No Dust Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Book of Dragons
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperTrophy
Date Published: 5/3/2005
ISBN-13: 9780060759681
ISBN: 0060759682
Description: New. 0060759682 Brand new! May have a remainder mark. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Outpost,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Book of Dragons
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
ISBN-13: 9780688108793
ISBN: 0688108792
Description: Fair. 0688108792 Ex-Library book with stickers and stampings. Two pages torn. Shows general usage wear. Has clean text and good binding. Hawaii and Alaska residents are encouraged to use d. read more
|
|
The Book of Dragons
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
ISBN-13: 9780688108793
ISBN: 0688108792
Description: Very Good. 0688108792. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Book of Dragons
by
Michael Hague
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780060759681
ISBN: 0060759682
Description: Like New. read more
|
|
The Book of Dragons
by
Hague, Michael
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780060759681
ISBN: 0060759682
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOK-WORM-OUTLET,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Book of Dragons
by
Hague, Michael (Ilt)
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: HarperTrophy
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780060759681
ISBN: 0060759682
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Closeouts,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Book of Dragons
by
Hague, Michael (Ilt)
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: HarperTrophy
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780060759681
ISBN: 0060759682
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
All Books For Less,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Book of Dragons
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
ISBN-13: 9780688108793
ISBN: 0688108792
Description: Very Good. 0688108792 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " dustjacket shows some light wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Selah's Books,
RI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Book of Dragons
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780688108793
ISBN: 0688108792
Description: Hague, Michael. Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Open Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Book of Dragons
by
Hague, Michael, Selected And Illustrated By
Edition: 8th Print
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: William Morrow & Co., Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780688108793
ISBN: 0688108792
Description: Michael Hague. Fine in Fine jacket. 10 1/2" NOT an ex library book. 146 clean interior pages with color illustrations. Dust jacket has crease on front endflap, no chips or tears, price is on rear panel. read more
|
|
The Book of Dragons
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780060759681
ISBN: 0060759682
Description: Hague, Michael. New. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 146 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
|
The Book of Dragons
by
Hague, Michael (Ilt)
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper Collins Publisher
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780688108793
ISBN: 0688108792
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
7
|
|
seller information:
Name:
All Books For Less,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Book of Dragons
by
Hague, Michael (Ilt)
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper Collins Publisher
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780688108793
ISBN: 0688108792
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
7
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Closeouts,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Book of Dragons
by
Hague, Michael
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: HarperCollins Children's Book Group, New York
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780688108793
ISBN: 0688108792
Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Picture book. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Later printing hard cover with dust jacket, FINE/NEAR FINE. Tight, unmarked copy. Jacket has a faint vertical crease to front flap. New mylar cover. read more
|
|
The Book of Dragons
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780688108793
ISBN: 0688108792
Description: Hague, Michael. Fine in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. **GIFT QUALITY**FREE PRIORITY MAIL (U.S. ) UPGRADE** to SHIP to ALL 50 STATES! ! We ship **THIS AFTERNOON** if a paid order is received by 12: 00 PM (Noon), U.S. Central time, of a Postal Business Weekday! (Since 2001 we have a 500 /100% rating on E-B/H. C & 5 Stars on Amazo. ) There are two 1/8" dia. black dots on the book top, one on the hardboard and one on ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kadaddles,
LA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Book of Dragons
by
Hague., Michael
Edition: Xlibrary FIRST edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: william morrow & co
Date Published: c1995
ISBN-13: 9780688108793
ISBN: 0688108792
Description: hague., michael. Interior of book is very good with color illustrations. Some very very light soil. Dust Jacket is very good with a few small edge tears. Exterior of book is very good with light edgewear., HARDBACK, CHILDREN STORY: collection of stories about dragons. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Childhoodbooks,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Book (the) of Dragons
by
Hague, Michael (Selector)
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780688108793
ISBN: 0688108792
Description: Hague, Michael (selector)., William Morrow & Co., nd (1995), c1995, reinforced trade edition 3rd printing (no price? ), boards & cloth w/gilt spine titles, illus. end papers, fine w/dj, 146 pp, full page color illus. by Michael Hague, Sm 4to, "...boldly captures seventeen classic dragon tales..." Hague, Michael. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Store,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Book of Dragons
by
Hague, Michael
Edition: 10th Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: William Morrow & Co, New York
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780688108793
ISBN: 0688108792
Description: Michael Hague. Near Fine Book. Near Fine Dust Jacket. Dust Jacket in Mylar Cover. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Signed by Artist Signed book plate by Hague tipped in on half title page. Gift inscription by previous owner. Otherwise clean, tight and unmarked in DJ. read more
|
|
Book of Dragons, the
by
Hague, Michael
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Morrow
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780688108793
ISBN: 0688108792
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. This oversized hardback book is in Very Good condition. corners slightly bumped. Clean, tight, bright. unmarked. in a complete and glossy dust jacket. selected and illustrated by Michael Hague. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookfinder Inc,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Book of Dragons
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
ISBN-13: 9780688108793
ISBN: 0688108792
Description: New. 0688108792 Brand new merchandise! read more
| | | |