New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Adventures of a Psychic: The Fascinating and Inspiring True-Life Story of One of America's Most Successful Clairvoyants

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Adventures of a Psychic: The Fascinating and Inspiring True-Life Story of One of America's Most Successful Clairvoyants

by Sylvia Browne (Read by), Antoinette May

About this title: In this uniquely fascinating book, world-renowned psychic Sylvia Browne recounts her aptivating life as a clairvoyant, telling of her earliest "readings" as a young child in Kansas City, and of her first contact with "Francine", her spirit guide.

In engrossing detail, Sylvia tells how her "gift" has assisted police departments in their search for missing children and dangerous criminals -- and how her predictions of deaths, plane crashes, and momentous world events were sometimes heeded -- or tragically ignored.

But more than anything else, this is the remarkable story of one woman's ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
Adventures of a Psychic: a Fascinating and Inspiring True-Life Story of One of America's Most Successful Clairvoyants used book

Adventures of a Psychic: a Fascinating and Inspiring True-Life Story of One of America's Most Successful Clairvoyants

by Browne, Sylvia; May, Antoinette

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hay House ISBN-13: 9781561706211 ISBN: 1561706213

Description: Good. 1561706213 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Adventures of a Psychic: the Fascinating Inspiring True used book

Adventures of a Psychic: the Fascinating Inspiring True

by May, Antoinette

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Trade ISBN-13: 9781561706211 ISBN: 1561706213

Description: Used. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Flights of Fantasy, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Adventures of a Psychic: a Fascinating and Inspiring True-Life Story of One of America's Most Successful Clairvoyants used book

Adventures of a Psychic: a Fascinating and Inspiring True-Life Story of One of America's Most Successful Clairvoyants

by Sylvia Browne; Antoinette May

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 1998-09-01 ISBN-13: 9781561706211 ISBN: 1561706213

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nationwide Book Traders, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Adventures of a Psychic: a Fascinating and Inspiring True-Life Story of One of America's Most Successful Clairvoyants used book

Adventures of a Psychic: a Fascinating and Inspiring True-Life Story of One of America's Most Successful Clairvoyants

by Sylvia Browne; Antoinette May

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 1998-09-01 ISBN-13: 9781561706211 ISBN: 1561706213

Description: Very Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Adventures of a Psychic used audio book

Adventures of a Psychic

by Sylvia Browne

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: First Binding: Audiobook Cassette ISBN-13: 9781561705955 ISBN: 1561705950

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Hay House Pub Date: 11/1/1999 Binding: Audio Cassette Pages: 1 [ 2 CD/Disk(s) Included ] read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Adventures of a Psychic: a Fascinating and Inspiring True-Life Story of One of America's Most Successful Clairvoyants used book

Adventures of a Psychic: a Fascinating and Inspiring True-Life Story of One of America's Most Successful Clairvoyants

by Sylvia Browne~Antoinette May

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781561706211 ISBN: 1561706213

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Adventures of a Psychic used book

Adventures of a Psychic

by Sylvia Browne, Antoinette May

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781561706211 ISBN: 1561706213

Description: Fine. Slight Shelf Wear To Corners Of Cover. Previous Owners Name Inside Front Cover. Clean Pages. Great Customer Service. We Stand Behind All Of Our Products. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: FrogPrinceBooks, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Adventures of a Psychic: a Fascinating and Inspiring True-Life Story of One of America's Most Successful Clairvoyants used book

Adventures of a Psychic: a Fascinating and Inspiring True-Life Story of One of America's Most Successful Clairvoyants

by Sylvia Browne Antoinette May

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781561706211 ISBN: 1561706213

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Adventures of a Psychic: a Fascinating and Inspiring True-Life Story of One of America's Most Successful Clairvoyants used book

Adventures of a Psychic: a Fascinating and Inspiring True-Life Story of One of America's Most Successful Clairvoyants

by Browne, Sylvia; May, Antoinette

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hay House ISBN-13: 9781561706211 ISBN: 1561706213

Description: Very Good. 1561706213 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Adventures of a Psychic: a Fascinating and Inspiring True-Life Story of One of America's Most Successful Clairvoyants used book

Adventures of a Psychic: a Fascinating and Inspiring True-Life Story of One of America's Most Successful Clairvoyants

by Browne, Sylvia; May, Antoinette

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hay House ISBN-13: 9781561706211 ISBN: 1561706213

Description: Very Good. 1561706213. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Adventures of a Psychic: a Fascinating and Inspiring True-Life Story of One of America's Most Successful Clairvoyants used book

Adventures of a Psychic: a Fascinating and Inspiring True-Life Story of One of America's Most Successful Clairvoyants

by Sylvia Browne; Antoinette May

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781561706211 ISBN: 1561706213

Description: VERY GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Adventures of a Psychic: a Fascinating and Inspiring True-Life Story of One of America's Most Successful Clairvoyants used book

Adventures of a Psychic: a Fascinating and Inspiring True-Life Story of One of America's Most Successful Clairvoyants

by Browne, Sylvia; May, Antoinette

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781561706211 ISBN: 1561706213

Description: Good in N/A jacket. 1561706213 book is in good used condition, softcover, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pic A Book, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Adventures of a Psychic: a Fascinating and Inspiring True-Life Story of One of America's Most Successful Clairvoyants used book

Adventures of a Psychic: a Fascinating and Inspiring True-Life Story of One of America's Most Successful Clairvoyants

by Sylvia Browne; Antoinette May

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781561706211 ISBN: 1561706213

Description: GOOD. USED Creased Cover; Book Bent Or Slightly Warped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Adventures of a Psychic: a Fascinating and Inspiring True-Life Story of One of America's Most Successful Clairvoyants used book

Adventures of a Psychic: a Fascinating and Inspiring True-Life Story of One of America's Most Successful Clairvoyants

by Browne, Sylvia; May, Antoinette

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 9/1/1998 ISBN-13: 9781561706211 ISBN: 1561706213

Description: Very Good. 1561706213 All orders from Florida daily. Es answered quickly, we value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z12W. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Adventures of a Psychic: a Fascinating and Inspiring True-Life Story of One of America's Most Successful Clairvoyants used book

Adventures of a Psychic: a Fascinating and Inspiring True-Life Story of One of America's Most Successful Clairvoyants

by Sylvia Browne; Antoinette May

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781561706211 ISBN: 1561706213

Description: VERY GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Adventures of a Psychic: a Fascinating and Inspiring True-Life Story of One of America's Most Successful Clairvoyants used book

Adventures of a Psychic: a Fascinating and Inspiring True-Life Story of One of America's Most Successful Clairvoyants

by Browne, Sylvia; May, Antoinette

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 9/1/1998 ISBN-13: 9781561706211 ISBN: 1561706213

Description: Very Good. 1561706213 Orders daily from Florida. All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks. Z04H. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Adventures of a Psychic: a Fascinating and Inspiring True-Life Story of One of America's Most Successful Clairvoyants used book

Adventures of a Psychic: a Fascinating and Inspiring True-Life Story of One of America's Most Successful Clairvoyants

by Browne, Sylvia; May, Antoinette

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hay House ISBN-13: 9781561706211 ISBN: 1561706213

Description: Fair. 1561706213 Trade paperback. Shelf and edgewear, creasing. Text unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Jade Bear Productions, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Adventures of a Psychic: a Fascinating and Inspiring True-Life Story of One of America's Most Successful Clairvoyants used book

Adventures of a Psychic: a Fascinating and Inspiring True-Life Story of One of America's Most Successful Clairvoyants

by Sylvia Browne; Antoinette May

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781561706211 ISBN: 1561706213

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Adventures of a Psychic: The Fascinating and Inspiring True-Life Story of One of America's Most Successful Clairvoyants used book

Adventures of a Psychic: The Fascinating and Inspiring True-Life Story of One of America's Most Successful Clairvoyants

by Browne, Sylvia (Preface by), and May, Antoinette (Introduction by)

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: Rev ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781561706211 ISBN: 1561706213

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. as unread, minor shelf wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 249 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: M. R. Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Adventures of a Psychic: a Fascinating and Inspiring True-Life Story of One of America's Most Successful Clairvoyants used book

Adventures of a Psychic: a Fascinating and Inspiring True-Life Story of One of America's Most Successful Clairvoyants

by Sylvia Browne, Antoinette May

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781561706211 ISBN: 1561706213

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Hay House Pub Date: 9/1/1998 Binding: Paperback Pages: 249. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Adventures of a Psychic: a Fascinating and Inspiring True-Life Story of One of America's Most Successful Clairvoyants used book

Adventures of a Psychic: a Fascinating and Inspiring True-Life Story of One of America's Most Successful Clairvoyants

by Sylvia Browne; Antoinette May

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 1998-09-01 ISBN-13: 9781561706211 ISBN: 1561706213

Description: Very Good. Not library discard, smoke free site, no marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joanne Hall, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Adventures of a Psychic: a Fascinating and Inspiring True-Life Story of One of America's Most Successful Clairvoyants used book

Adventures of a Psychic: a Fascinating and Inspiring True-Life Story of One of America's Most Successful Clairvoyants

by Sylvia Browne~Antoinette May

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781561706211 ISBN: 1561706213

Description: Very Good. NAME ON TITLE PAGE; FRONT COVER SPOTTED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Adventures of a Psychic: a Fascinating and Inspiring True-Life Story of One of America's Most Successful Clairvoyants used book

Adventures of a Psychic: a Fascinating and Inspiring True-Life Story of One of America's Most Successful Clairvoyants

by Sylvia Browne; Antoinette May

price: $2.01

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 1998-09-01 ISBN-13: 9781561706211 ISBN: 1561706213

Description: Like New. Covers clean and crisp, gift inscription inside, else interior is clean and bright, binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: