About this title: This guide includes instructions for traditional and more unusual wreath designs. This book demonstrates that it is both economical and fairly simple to construct wreaths at home,
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Description: Very Good. 0816018634 Library copy with mylar cover and library markings. Great service. Fast shipping. Saving trees 1 page at a time! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Facts on File
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780816018635ISBN:0816018634
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Facts on File
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780816018635ISBN:0816018634
Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Facts on File
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780816018635ISBN:0816018634
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good Copy. Text is crisp, clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Dust Jacket has creasing. and wear and tearing. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Facts on File
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780816018635ISBN:0816018634
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Very nice unmarked hardcover. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Facts on File
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780816018635ISBN:0816018634
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Slight wear on bottom of spine-looks like a shipping crimp. Overall new. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: First Edition Reprint
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Facts on File, Inc., New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780816018635ISBN:0816018634
Description: Near Fine in Very Good + jacket. Book. Oblong 8vo. 2nd printing. Has only light shelfwear to DJ. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Facts On File
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780816018635ISBN:0816018634
Description: Robert Oebermann Color Photos. Square. USED LIKE NEW fine/fine, clean bright color dj, interior clean and solid and bright, looks new and unread. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Facts on File, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780816018635ISBN:0816018634
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Fine in Fine jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. This is a very clean, tight copy with no stains or tears. No marks. Cover shows faintest shelf wear only. Cover glossy and clean. Spine straight. Binding firm. Lovely shape for this gently used book. (62) read more
Edition: 3rd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Facts On File, New York
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780816018635ISBN:0816018634
Description: Hoebermann. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET. TAN HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. read more
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Facts On File
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780816018635ISBN:0816018634
Description: As New in As New dust jacket. 0816018634. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation.; Ex-Library; 8.35 x 0.75 x 8.5 Inches; 144 pages. read more
Edition: Third Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Facts On File, New York
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780816018635ISBN:0816018634
Description: Illustrated by Oebermann, Robert. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0816018634. Hbdj, light wear/soil, pgs clean/white; Photographs; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 144 pages. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.