» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Wreaths: Techniques and Materials, Step-By-Step Projects, Creative Ideas for All Year Round

by Richard Kollath, Robert Hoebermann (Photographer)

About this title: This guide includes instructions for traditional and more unusual wreath designs. This book demonstrates that it is both economical and fairly simple to construct wreaths at home,

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Wreaths: Techniques and Materials, Step-By-Step Projects: Creative Ideas for the Year Round

by Kollath, Richard

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts on File ISBN-13: 9780816018635 ISBN: 0816018634

Description: Very Good. 0816018634 Library copy with mylar cover and library markings. Great service. Fast shipping. Saving trees 1 page at a time! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: rbuks, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Wreaths: Techniques and Materials, Step-By-Step Projects, Creative Ideas for All Year Round

by Kollath, Richard, and Hoebermann, Robert (Photographer)

price: $1.99

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts on File Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780816018635 ISBN: 0816018634

Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Infinity Bookshoppe, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wreaths: Techniques and Materials, Step-By-Step Projects: Creative Ideas for the Year Round

by Richard Kollath

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts on File Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780816018635 ISBN: 0816018634

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wreaths: Techniques and Materials, Step-By-Step Projects: Creative Ideas for the Year Round

by Richard Kollath

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts on File Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780816018635 ISBN: 0816018634

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wreaths: Techniques and Materials, Step-By-Step Projects, Creative Ideas for All Year Round

by Kollath, Richard, and Hoebermann, Robert (Photographer)

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts on File Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780816018635 ISBN: 0816018634

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good Copy. Text is crisp, clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Dust Jacket has creasing. and wear and tearing. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinnacle Book Shelf 2, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wreaths: Techniques and Materials, Step-By-Step Projects: Creative Ideas for the Year Round

by Richard Kollath

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts on File Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780816018635 ISBN: 0816018634

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 229-Y-Add. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wreaths: Techniques and Materials, Step-By-Step Projects: Creative Ideas for the Year Round

by Richard Kollath

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts on File ISBN-13: 9780816018635 ISBN: 0816018634

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wreaths: Techniques and Materials, Step-By-Step Projects: Creative Ideas for the Year Round

by Richard Kollath

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts on File ISBN-13: 9780816018635 ISBN: 0816018634

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wreaths: Techniques and Materials, Step-By-Step Projects: Creative Ideas for the Year Round

by Richard Kollath

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts on File Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780816018635 ISBN: 0816018634

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wreaths: Techniques and Materials, Step-By-Step Projects: Creative Ideas for the Year Round

by Richard Kollath

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780816018635 ISBN: 0816018634

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wreaths: Techniques and Materials, Step-By-Step Projects: Creative Ideas for the Year Round

by Richard Kollath

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780816018635 ISBN: 0816018634

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wreaths: Techniques and Materials, Step-By-Step Projects: Creative Ideas for the Year Round

by Richard Kollath

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780816018635 ISBN: 0816018634

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wreaths: Techniques and Materials, Step-By-Step Projects: Creative Ideas for the Year Round

by Richard Kollath

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts on File Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780816018635 ISBN: 0816018634

Description: Very Good. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wreaths: Techniques and Materials, Step-By-Step Projects, Creative Ideas for All Year Round

by Kollath, Richard, and Hoebermann, Robert (Photographer)

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts on File Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780816018635 ISBN: 0816018634

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wreaths: Techniques and Materials, Step-By-Step Projects, Creative Ideas for All Year Round

by Kollath, Richard, and Hoebermann, Robert (Photographer)

price: $2.90

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts on File Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780816018635 ISBN: 0816018634

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Very nice unmarked hardcover. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cfrannybooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wreaths: Techniques and Materials, Step-By-Step Projects, Creative Ideas for All Year Round

by Kollath, Richard, and Hoebermann, Robert (Photographer)

price: $3.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts on File Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780816018635 ISBN: 0816018634

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Slight wear on bottom of spine-looks like a shipping crimp. Overall new. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Newman Marketing, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wreaths: Techniques and Materials, Step-By-Step Projects Creative Ideas for the Year Round

by Kollath, Richard

price: $3.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts on File, Inc., New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780816018635 ISBN: 0816018634

Description: Near Fine in Very Good + jacket. Book. Oblong 8vo. 2nd printing. Has only light shelfwear to DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Squirrel Away Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wreaths: Techniques and Materials, Step-By-Step Projects: Creative Ideas for the Year Round

by Kollath, Richard

price: $3.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts on File ISBN-13: 9780816018635 ISBN: 0816018634

Description: Fine. 0816018634 Binding, Dustjacket, and Pages in excellent condition. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wreaths, Techniques & Materials

by Kollath, Richard

price: $4.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts On File Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780816018635 ISBN: 0816018634

Description: Robert Oebermann Color Photos. Square. USED LIKE NEW fine/fine, clean bright color dj, interior clean and solid and bright, looks new and unread. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books To Go A-Z, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wreaths: Techniques and Materials, Step-By-Step Projects Creative Ideas for the Year Round

by Kollath, Richard

price: $5.25

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts on File, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780816018635 ISBN: 0816018634

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Fine in Fine jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. This is a very clean, tight copy with no stains or tears. No marks. Cover shows faintest shelf wear only. Cover glossy and clean. Spine straight. Binding firm. Lovely shape for this gently used book. (62) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: One More Good Book, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wreath

by Kollath

price: $6.23

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts On File, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780816018635 ISBN: 0816018634

Description: Hoebermann. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET. TAN HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wreaths Techniques and Materials

by Kollath, Richard

price: $7.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts On File, NY Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780816018635 ISBN: 0816018634

Description: Hoebermann, Robert. Near Fine in Fine jacket. First edition. BK is NF, po name in corner ffep; DJ is F; very clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FoundattheBookloft, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wreaths: Techniques and Materials, Step-By-Step Projects: Creative Ideas for the Year Round

by Richard Kollath

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts On File Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780816018635 ISBN: 0816018634

Description: As New in As New dust jacket. 0816018634. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation.; Ex-Library; 8.35 x 0.75 x 8.5 Inches; 144 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wreaths: Techniques & Materials, Step-By-Step Projects, Creative Ideas for the Year Round

by Kollath, Richard

price: $10.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts On File, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780816018635 ISBN: 0816018634

Description: Illustrated by Oebermann, Robert. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0816018634. Hbdj, light wear/soil, pgs clean/white; Photographs; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 144 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BG Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wreaths: Techniques and Materials, Step-By-Step Projects: Creative Ideas for...

by Richard Kollath

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts on File Date Published: 1988-11 ISBN-13: 9780816018635 ISBN: 0816018634

Description: Very Good. Ex-library with stamps inside. Dust jacket and book in very good condition! 080310B38. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patricia Starteller, VA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.