» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Wings

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Wings

by Julie Gonzalez

About this title: Ben Delaney has a steadfast belief: someday he will fly. He'll sprout wings and really begin his life. But in all of his 17 years, there's been no sign of any wings. When will they be ready to emerge? And when will his older brother, parents, and friends accept his inevitable destiny?

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Wings used book

Wings

by Gonzalez, Julie

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 04/2005 ISBN-13: 9780385902533 ISBN: 0385902530

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Library binding. 197 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Wings used book

Wings

by Gonzalez, Julie

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780440239048 ISBN: 0440239044

Description: Fair. Cover cut off. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Wings used book

Wings

by Julie Gonzalez

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780385902533 ISBN: 0385902530

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Wings used book

Wings

by Julie Gonzalez

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780385902533 ISBN: 0385902530

Description: Good. Hardcover. Discarded library book. Moderate wear. Pages lightly tanned. Binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steel Valley Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Wings used book

Wings

by Julie Gonzalez

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385902533 ISBN: 0385902530

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Wings new book

Wings

by Julie Gonzalez

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385732277 ISBN: 0385732279

Description: New. Brand New! New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Wings used book

Wings

by Julie Gonzalez

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385732277 ISBN: 0385732279

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Acceptable dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Wings used book

Wings

by Julie Gonzalez

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385732277 ISBN: 0385732279

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Wings used book

Wings

by Julie Gonzalez

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780440239048 ISBN: 0440239044

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Wings new book

Wings

by Julie Gonzalez

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2005-04-12 ISBN-13: 9780385732277 ISBN: 0385732279

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Wings used book

Wings

by Julie Gonzalez

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2005-04-12 ISBN-13: 9780385732277 ISBN: 0385732279

Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Wings used book

Wings

by Julie Gonzalez

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2005-04-12 ISBN-13: 9780385732277 ISBN: 0385732279

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Wings used book

Wings

by Gonzalez, Julie

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780385732277 ISBN: 0385732279

Description: Good. 0385732279 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Wings used book

Wings

by Julie Gonzalez

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780385732277 ISBN: 0385732279

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Wings new book

Wings

by Gonzalez, Julie

price: $4.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: LIBRARY BINDING Publisher: Delacorte Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780385902533 ISBN: 0385902530

Description: New. 0385902530. Thank you for shopping with BookHaven1. Customer satisfaction is our goal. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookHaven1, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Wings used book

Wings

by Gonzalez, Julie

price: $4.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780385732277 ISBN: 0385732279

Description: Good. 0385732279 moderate cover wear, ~**~ PROCEEDS BENEFIT DISABLED VETERANS ~**~ ** INTL BUYER-additional postage may be required. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Off The Cuff Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Wings new book

Wings

by Gonzalez, Julie

price: $11.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition, 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780385732277 ISBN: 0385732279

Description: New in New jacket. 5 3/4" x 8 1/2" BRAND NEW COPY IN PERFECT CONDITION. FIRST EDITION/COMPLETE NUMBER LINE. Not a remainder. Shipping includes ID tracking within U.S. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Brighton Creek, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Wings used book

Wings

by Gonzalez, Julie

price: $21.95

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780385732277 ISBN: 0385732279

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. pp.197 Ben believes someday he will fly. clean tight unread copy minuscule edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Judith Patton, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Wings used book

Wings

by Julie Gonzalez

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780385732277 ISBN: 0385732279

Description: Good. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Wings used book

Wings

by Julie Gonzalez

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Laurel Leaf ISBN-13: 9780440239048 ISBN: 0440239044

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Wings used book

Wings

by Julie Gonzalez

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385732277 ISBN: 0385732279

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2005. Hardcover. Used, good. Good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. Dust jacket in Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Wings used book

Wings

by Julie Gonzalez

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385732277 ISBN: 0385732279

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2005. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Wings used book

Wings

by Gonzalez, Julie

price: $3.45

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780385732277 ISBN: 0385732279

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very slight edge wear. ch ya. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: King's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Wings new book

Wings

by Gonzalez, Julie

price: $3.73

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780440239048 ISBN: 0440239044

Description: BRAND NEW. 0440239044. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Wings new book

Wings

by Gonzalez, Julie

price: $3.76

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780440239048 ISBN: 0440239044

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.