» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

What Is the Use of Jewish Hist

by Lucy S Dawidowicz

About this title: Dawidowicz raised an original and deeply influential voice concerning the writing of Holocaust history with her groundbreaking history of the Nazi genocide, The War Against the Jews. This posthumous collection of her essays includes published articles as well as materials from her last work-in-progress, a major history of American Jews.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

What is the Use of Jewish History?

by Lucy S. Dawidowicz

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780805241167 ISBN: 0805241167

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Library card page has been removed. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

What Is the Use of Jewish Hist

by Dawidowicz, Lucy S

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schocken Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780805241167 ISBN: 0805241167

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 278 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

What Is the Use of Jewish History

by Dawidowicz, Lucy S

price: $4.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schocken Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780805241167 ISBN: 0805241167

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. previous library hardcover with dustjacket; plastic over cover, no marks or writing within text; typical stamps/stickers/marks within text and on plastic cover; solid binding; VB44. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 278 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

What Is the Use of Jewish Hist

by Dawidowicz, Lucy S

price: $4.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schocken Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780805241167 ISBN: 0805241167

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 278 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: EyePhoneNation, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

What is the Use of Jewish History: Essays

by Dawidowicz, Lucy S.; Kozodoy, Neal

price: $5.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Schocken Books Date Published: 1992; c1992 ISBN-13: 9780805241167 ISBN: 0805241167

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. xxiii, 278 p. 24 cm. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

What is the Use of Jewish History?

by Dawidowicz, Lucy S. /Kozodoy, Neal (Ed)

price: $6.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schocken Books, NY Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780805241167 ISBN: 0805241167

Description: VG/Fine, 1 internal/1 external library stamp. xxiv, 278 p., index, 8vo, x-library; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbarossa Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

What is the Use of Jewish Hist By Dawidowicz, Lucy S.

by Lucy S. Dawidowicz

price: $6.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schocken Date Published: 1992-10-06 ISBN-13: 9780805241167 ISBN: 0805241167

Description: Good. 1. Ediiton Hardcover = new, DJ has very minor shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mercer Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

What is the Use of Jewish History?

by Dawidowicz, Lucy S.

price: $7.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schocken ISBN-13: 9780805241167 ISBN: 0805241167

Description: Very Good Condition. Hardcover, First Edition Edition: 1992, Dust Jacket-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Buccaneer Books Inc, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

What is the Use of Jewish History?

by Lucy S. Dawidowicz; Neal Kozodoy

price: $12.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schocken, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780805241167 ISBN: 0805241167

Description: New in New dust jacket. 0805241167. Unmarked book, no remainder marks; 1 x 9.75 x 6.5 Inches; 278 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: John King, Bookseller, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

What is the Use of Jewish History?

by Lucy S. Dawidowicz

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780805241167 ISBN: 0805241167

Description: Good. Former library book. Former Library book.1st. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

What is the Use of Jewish History?

by Lucy S. Dawidowicz

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805241167 ISBN: 0805241167

Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1992. Hardcover. 1st Ed. Used, good. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

What is the Use of Jewish History? : Essays

by Dawidowicz, Lucy S.

price: $8.90

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Schocken Books, Incorporated, 1992 ISBN-13: 9780805241167 ISBN: 0805241167

Description: Hard Cover. G+ to VG/Very Good. 1st Edition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. ISBN: 0805241167. 278 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: No Garbage Book, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

What is the Use of Jewish History?

by Lucy S. Dawidowicz; Editor-Neal Kozodoy

price: $9.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schocken Date Published: 1992-10-06 ISBN-13: 9780805241167 ISBN: 0805241167

Description: Very Good Text. Very Good Dust Jacket. Stated first edition hardcover with dust jacket in very good condition. Text, dj, binding and boards in very good condition; shelfwear is very light. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: High

new book

What is the Use of Jewish History?

by Dawidowicz, Lucy S.

price: $12.90

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schocken Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780805241167 ISBN: 0805241167

Description: New. 278 pp. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Intellectbooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

What is the Use of Jewish History? : Essays

by Dawidowicz, Lucy S

price: $16.04

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Schocken Books, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780805241167 ISBN: 0805241167

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

What is the Use of Jewish History?

by Lucy S. Dawidowicz

price: $49.18

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schocken Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780805241167 ISBN: 0805241167

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

What is the Use of Jewish History?

by Lucy S. Dawidowicz

price: $55.49

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schocken Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780805241167 ISBN: 0805241167

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

What is the Use of Jewish Hist

by Dawidowicz, Lucy S.

price: $3.93

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schocken Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780805241167 ISBN: 0805241167

Description: Good in Good dust jacket; Ex-library book usual stamps and stickers; sticker inside cover page. 0805241167. Ex-Library; 9.75 x 1 x 6.5 Inches; 278 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AWOC, TX, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.