» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Victorian Keepsake

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Victorian Keepsake

by Allison Kyle Leopold

About this title: A celebration in words and images of Victorian love and courtship, this exquisite volume features never-before-published and rare ephemera as well as original photography, accompanied by thoughtful, evocative prose and poetry. A beautifully conceived homage to romance. 175 full-color photographs and illustrations.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Victorian Keepsake used book

Victorian Keepsake

by Leopold, Allison K.

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385413671 ISBN: 038541367X

Description: Good. 038541367X hardcover with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SDDALL, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Victorian Keepsake used book

Victorian Keepsake

by Allison K. Leopold

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780385413671 ISBN: 038541367X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Victorian Keepsake used book

Victorian Keepsake

by Allison K. Leopold

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780385413671 ISBN: 038541367X

Description: Good in Good jacket. 196-x Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Victorian Keepsake used book

Victorian Keepsake

by Allison K. Leopold

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385413671 ISBN: 038541367X

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Victorian Keepsake used book

Victorian Keepsake

by Allison K. Leopold

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385413671 ISBN: 038541367X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Victorian Keepsake used book

Victorian Keepsake

by Allison K. Leopold

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385413671 ISBN: 038541367X

Description: Very Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Allison Kyle Leopold's Victorian Keepsake: Select Impressions of Affectionate Regard From the Romantic Nineteenth Century used book

Allison Kyle Leopold's Victorian Keepsake: Select Impressions of Affectionate Regard From the Romantic Nineteenth Century

by Leopold, Allison Kyle

price: $3.25

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Inc., New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780385413671 ISBN: 038541367X

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. not price clipped; slightly creased; moderate edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Allison Kyle Leopold's Victorian Keepsake: Select Impressions of Affectionate Regard From the Romantic Nineteenth Century used book

Allison Kyle Leopold's Victorian Keepsake: Select Impressions of Affectionate Regard From the Romantic Nineteenth Century

by Leopold, Allison Kyle

price: $4.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780385413671 ISBN: 038541367X

Description: VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books ECobb, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Victorian Keepsake used book

Victorian Keepsake

by Allison K. Leopold

price: $4.35

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1991-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780385413671 ISBN: 038541367X

Description: Like New. Book is in excellent condition, no markings, dust jacket very good with not tears, pages clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Dragon Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Victorian Keepsake used book

Victorian Keepsake

by Leopold, Allison K.

price: $4.37

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385413671 ISBN: 038541367X

Description: Fine. 038541367X Like New. Cover has lightest shelf wear, slightest dirt mark on page corners. pages are crisp and ready for you to read. No other major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PGB Books & Media, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Victorian Keepsake Select Expressions of Affectionate Regard From the Romantic Nineteenth Century used book

Victorian Keepsake Select Expressions of Affectionate Regard From the Romantic Nineteenth Century

by Leopold, Allison Kyle

price: $5.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DOUBLEDAY, NY Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780385413671 ISBN: 038541367X

Description: FINE CONDITION/FINE. 038541367X. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Allison Kyle Leopold's Victorian Keepsake: Select Impressions of Affectionate Regard From the Romantic Nineteenth Century used book

Allison Kyle Leopold's Victorian Keepsake: Select Impressions of Affectionate Regard From the Romantic Nineteenth Century

by Leopold, Allison Kyle

price: $6.96

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780385413671 ISBN: 038541367X

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Writing on first page, the rest of the text is in perfect condition and unmarked, binding tight, a GREAT buy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Victorian Keepsake: Select Reflections of Affectionate Regard From the Romantic Nineteenth Century

by Leopold, Allison Kyle

price: $7.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1st printing, 1991

Description: Very Good+/Very Good+ hard cover. 12mo, cloth, 102pp, illus. edgewear, rubbing, price clipped, dust jacket. light shelfwear cover. clean, tight, text. art. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail P Kennon Book-Comber, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Victorian Keepsake used book

Victorian Keepsake

by Leopold, Allison K.

price: $9.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Beechtree Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Publishing, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780385413671 ISBN: 038541367X

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book is fine with no discernible faults, clean tight and bright. Un-clipped dust jacket is near fine with very slight edge wear. 102pp 8vo, about 200 color illus. "Select Expressions of Affectionate Regard from the Romantic Nineteenth Century". A collection of vintage cards and pictures with original colored photo's and evocative prose and poetry. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Walter Scott, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Allison Kyle Leopold's Victorian Keepsake: Select Impressions of Affectionate Regard From the Romantic Nineteenth Century used book

Allison Kyle Leopold's Victorian Keepsake: Select Impressions of Affectionate Regard From the Romantic Nineteenth Century

by Leopold, Allison Kyle

price: $9.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780385413671 ISBN: 038541367X

Description: As New in As New jacket. Hardcover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 'A celebration in words and images of Victorian love and courtship', by means of Victorian ephemera and photography. 102pp, profusely color illustrated. Mint copy-'as new', in a similar, unclipped dustjacket. Weight, 428g. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Antiquarius, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Victorian Keepsake new book

Victorian Keepsake

by Leopold, Allison Kyle

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. 1st printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780385413671 ISBN: 038541367X

Description: New in new dust jacket. 102 p. Color illustrations Select expressions of affectionate regard from the romantic 19th century. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: San Fernando Book Co, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Victorian Keepsake used book

Victorian Keepsake

by Allison Kyle Leopold

price: $16.51

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780385413671 ISBN: 038541367X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 1st Ed [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Victorian Keepsake: Select Expressions of Affectionate Regard From the Romantic Nineteenth Century used book

Victorian Keepsake: Select Expressions of Affectionate Regard From the Romantic Nineteenth Century

by Leopold, Allison Kyle

price: $18.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Publishing, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780385413671 ISBN: 038541367X

Description: Color Illustrations Throughout. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo. NF/NF. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Victorian Keepsake used book

Victorian Keepsake

by Allison K. Leopold

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385413671 ISBN: 038541367X

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Victorian Keepsake used book

Victorian Keepsake

by Allison K. Leopold

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385413671 ISBN: 038541367X

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Victorian Keepsake used book

Victorian Keepsake

by Allison K. Leopold

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385413671 ISBN: 038541367X

Description: Very good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Victorian Keepsake used book

Victorian Keepsake

by Allison K. Leopold

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385413671 ISBN: 038541367X

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Victorian Keepsake used book

Victorian Keepsake

by Allison K. Leopold

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385413671 ISBN: 038541367X

Description: Acceptable. 1st. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Allison Kyle Leopold's Victorian Keepsake: Select Impressions of Affectionate Regard From the Romantic Nineteenth Century used book

Allison Kyle Leopold's Victorian Keepsake: Select Impressions of Affectionate Regard From the Romantic Nineteenth Century

by Leopold, Allison Kyle

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 01/11/1991 ISBN-13: 9780385413671 ISBN: 038541367X

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Allison Kyle Leopold's Victorian Keepsake: Select Impressions of Affectionate Regard From the Romantic Nineteenth Century used book

Allison Kyle Leopold's Victorian Keepsake: Select Impressions of Affectionate Regard From the Romantic Nineteenth Century

by Leopold, Allison Kyle

price: $3.27

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition/1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, NY Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780385413671 ISBN: 038541367X

Description: Very Good in Very Good Minus jacket. Book. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Totally clean, tight text in a sound & square-tipped binding. Jacket has light fading, faint stain on back. Color illustrations throughout; original bookmark included. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Meadowlark Books, MN, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.