» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Butterflies

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Butterflies

by Ken Preston-Mafham

About this title: This compact, hardcover series offers information and full color photos and illustrations on a wonderfully wide variety of subjects. The group explores topics that range from horticulture and natural history to collectibles and pets. Written by professionals in each of the various fields, each book is indexed for easy access to information.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Butterflies: the New Compact Study Guide and Identifier new book

Butterflies: the New Compact Study Guide and Identifier

by Ken Preston-Mafham

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Book Sales Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780785811114 ISBN: 0785811117

Description: Brand new book, never used, 1st PRTNG. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: PackRat Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Butterflies used book

Butterflies

by Preston-Mafham, Ken

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Booksales Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780785811114 ISBN: 0785811117

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 80 p. Contains: Illustrations. Identifying Guide. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Butterflies used book

Butterflies

by Preston-Mafham, Ken

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Booksales Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780785811114 ISBN: 0785811117

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 80 p. Contains: Illustrations. Identifying Guide. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Butterflies: the New Compact Study Guide and Identifier (Identifying Guide Series) used book

Butterflies: the New Compact Study Guide and Identifier (Identifying Guide Series)

by Ken Preston-Mafham

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chartwell ISBN-13: 9780785811114 ISBN: 0785811117

Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Butterflies (Identifying Guide Ser. ) used book

Butterflies (Identifying Guide Ser. )

by Preston-Mafham, Ken

price: $13.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book Sales, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780785811114 ISBN: 0785811117

Description: Fine in Very Good+ jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Fine/Very Good+, dust jacket slightly rubbed on back, otherwise fine. From the invaluable series of guides comes a thorough book on major species of butterflies. Detailed entries are accompanied by brilliant color photos. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Butterflies: the New Compact Study Guide and Identifier (Identifying Guide Series) used book

Butterflies: the New Compact Study Guide and Identifier (Identifying Guide Series)

by Ken Preston-Mafham

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chartwell ISBN-13: 9780785811114 ISBN: 0785811117

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Butterflies used book

Butterflies

by Preston-Mafham, Ken

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Booksales Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780785811114 ISBN: 0785811117

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 80 p. Contains: Illustrations. Identifying Guide. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: High

Butterflies: the New Compact Study Guide and Identifier (Identifying Guide Series) used book

Butterflies: the New Compact Study Guide and Identifier (Identifying Guide Series)

by Ken Preston-Mafham

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780785811114 ISBN: 0785811117

Description: Acceptable. Worn Dust Jacket1st. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Butterflies (Identifying Guide Ser. ) used book

Butterflies (Identifying Guide Ser. )

by Preston-Mafham, Ken

price: $6.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book Sales, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780785811114 ISBN: 0785811117

Description: Over 100 species of butterfly from around the world identified. Excellent full-color photographs of each species covered. 80 pp. 6 x 8 in. Hardcover. Like-new book and dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Snowy Egret Books, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Identifying Butterflies: the New Compact Study Guide and Identifier used book

Identifying Butterflies: the New Compact Study Guide and Identifier

by Preston-Mafham, Ken

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chartwell Books, Inc., Edison, NJ Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780785811114 ISBN: 0785811117

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Very light bumping to corners of jacket, else fine. "Over 100 species of butterfly identified with an informative introduction on butterfly classification and characteristics. Succinct text, with easy reference symbols, providing at-a-glance information on habitat and feeding. Stunning full color photography of butterflies from around the world. " Jacket covered in BrodArt. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Three Little Birds, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Butterflies-the New Compact Study Guide and Identifier used book

Butterflies-the New Compact Study Guide and Identifier

by Preston-Mafham, Ken

price: $10.00

Ships from WY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chartwell Books, Edison, N.J. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780785811114 ISBN: 0785811117

Description: By Photographs. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾ Book and jacket in very good condition, minimal shelf wear or soiling, no markings, binding is tight and square. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jens Books, WY, USA

Reliability: High

Butterflies used book

Butterflies

by Preston Mafham, Ken

price: $11.44

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Book Sales ISBN-13: 9780785811114 ISBN: 0785811117

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Butterflies: the New Compact Study Guide and Identifier (Identifying Guide Series) new book

Butterflies: the New Compact Study Guide and Identifier (Identifying Guide Series)

by Ken Preston-Mafham

price: $24.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chartwell Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780785811114 ISBN: 0785811117

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ella's Closet, AL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.