New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Traveller in Romance: Unc Wr 19

by W Somerset Maugham

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

Traveller in Romance: Unc Wr 19

by Maugham, W Somerset

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: American ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780517556184 ISBN: 0517556189

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 275 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Traveller in Romance: Unc Wr 19

by Maugham, W Somerset

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: American ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780517556184 ISBN: 0517556189

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 275 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Traveller in Romance: Uncollected Writings 1901-1964

by W. Somerset Maugham

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Clarkson Potter/Publishers, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780517556184 ISBN: 0517556189

Description: As New in Very Good jacket. Literature. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book: As New. Jacket: Very Good. Minor wear. 275 pages clean and bright, binding tight. "The brilliant, cultivated, very private author has long been a source of fascination to the public--an interest only partly assuged by the publication of Ted Morgan's excellent biography..." read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MG Books & More, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Traveller in Romance: Unc Wr 19

by Rh Value Publishing

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780517556184 ISBN: 0517556189

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Traveller in Romance: Unc Wr 19

by Rh Value Publishing

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780517556184 ISBN: 0517556189

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Traveller in Romance: Uncollected Writings, 1901-1964

by Maugham, W. Somerset (William Somerset), And Whitehead, John

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: 1st American ed. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: C. N. Potter: Distributed by Crown Publishers, New York Date Published: c1984 ISBN-13: 9780517556184 ISBN: 0517556189

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. Unknown printing. xi, 275 p. : portraits; 25 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Balboa Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Traveller in Romance: Unc Wr 19

by Rh Value Publishing

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780517556184 ISBN: 0517556189

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD! jacket. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Traveller in Romance: Unc Wr 19

by Rh Value Publishing

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780517556184 ISBN: 0517556189

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Traveller in Romance: Unc Wr 19

by Rh Value Publishing

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517556184 ISBN: 0517556189

Description: 1985. Hardcover. 1st American ed. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Traveller in Romance: Unc Wr 19

by W. Somerset Maugham

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517556184 ISBN: 0517556189

Description: Very Good. Book in Very Good condition. Dj has light wear and scratches. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Traveller in Romance: Unc Wr 19

by Rh Value Publishing

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1985-01-07 ISBN-13: 9780517556184 ISBN: 0517556189

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Traveller in Romance: Unc Wr 19

by Rh Value Publishing

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517556184 ISBN: 0517556189

Description: 1985. Hardcover. 1st American ed. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Traveller in Romance: Unc Wr 19

by Rh Value Publishing

price: $2.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780517556184 ISBN: 0517556189

Description: Very Good. Hardbound, with the DJ, VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Traveller in Romance: Somerset W. Maugham. Uncollected Writings 1901-1964

by Somerset W. Maugham: Whitehead, John: Edit

price: $2.75

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson N. Potter, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780517556184 ISBN: 0517556189

Description: First American Edition: HardCover, 8vo., xi., 275 pages, Appendices. Illustrated with color Frontis. This book is unmarked and near fine in a near fine dust jacket. A very presentable copy of this title! ISBN: 0517556189. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ecce Puer Fine Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Traveller in Romance: Unc Wr 19 By Maugham, W. Somerset; Whitehead, John

by Editor-John Whitehead

price: $2.95

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1985-01-07 ISBN-13: 9780517556184 ISBN: 0517556189

Description: Great Condition. Great Condition, text is clean/unmarked, tight binding, minor edge/cover wear, from a private collection. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Cambridge1, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Traveller in Romance 1901-1964

by Maugham, W. Somers

price: $2.95

Ships from ID, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: POTTER Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780517556184 ISBN: 0517556189

Description: VG in VG jacket. HARDBACK-STD. pp. 266.00. D FILE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy's Books, ID, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Traveller in Romance: Uncollected Writings, 1901-1964

by Maugham, W. Somerset. Ed. John Whitehead

price: $3.33

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: 1st ed Binding: boards Publisher: Potter, NY Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780517556184 ISBN: 0517556189

Description: Fine in dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Archer's Used & Rare Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Traveller in Romance: Unc Wr 19

price: $3.40

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517556184 ISBN: 0517556189

Description: Good. May have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Traveller in Romance: Uncollected Writings, 1901-1964

by Maugham, W. Somerset, And Whitehead, John

price: $4.00

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: C.N. Potter: Distributed by Crown Publishers, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780517556184 ISBN: 0517556189

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good in Very Good jacket Very Good in Very Good jacket Very good in very good dust jacket. xi, 275 p. : portraits; 25 cm. Includes Portraits. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Krickett's Bookshop, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Traveller in Romance: Unc Wr 19

by Rh Value Publishing

price: $4.50

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517556184 ISBN: 0517556189

Description: Very good. First American Edition. clean text. minor wear on dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: parvulum, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Traveller in Romance-Uncollected Writings 1901-1964

by Maugham, W Somerset / John Whitehead, Editor

price: $5.00

Ships from NM, USA

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Clarkson N Potter, NY Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780517556184 ISBN: 0517556189

Description: Yes jacket. 8vo. Book Very Good+/DJ Fine. Book has tiny nick front cover top edge, o/w fine. 275 pp, color frontispiece. "...sixty-six occasional pieces, as well as stories and playlets. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jon Schaefer, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Traveller in Romance: Uncollected Writings, 1901-1964

by Maugham, W. Somerset

price: $5.00

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Clarkson Potter, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780517556184 ISBN: 0517556189

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. This is a nice clean first printing with price-clipped dust-jacket, owner's stamp of ffep and gift inscription on ffep. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: River Road Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Traveller in Romance: Uncollected Writings, 1901-1964

by Maugham, W. Somerset

price: $5.00

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: 1st Am edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson N. Potter, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780517556184 ISBN: 0517556189

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ DJ. 275 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julian Brogi, Bookseller, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Traveller in Romance

by Whitehead, John

price: $5.50

Ships from NJ, USA

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Clarkson N. Potter Inc, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780517556184 ISBN: 0517556189

Description: Fine in Very Good (price Stamp Residue jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Somerset Maugham Biography. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pat Zadina Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

A Traveller in Romance: Uncollected Writings 1901-1964

by W. Somerset...

price: $5.88

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517556184 ISBN: 0517556189

Description: New. HARDBACK. BRAND NEW Condition Copy with NO Dust jacket. First Edition/First Printing. Never Owned, Read or Used. NO names, writing, underlining, highlighting, bookplates, notations, tears, price stickers, creases, prior owner names, etc. Remaindered. When your order is shipped you will receive an email (with delivery confirmation number) confirming exactly when it was mailed if we are provided your email address. We ship every day except Sunday & Postal holidays. APO/FPO and overseas ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books2Please, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.