|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
The Thirteen Original Clan Mothers: Your Sacred Path to Discovering the Gifts, Talents, and Abilities of the Feminin
by
Jamie Sams
About this title: The practical and visionary guide to gaining self-knowledge through the ancient teachings of Native American clan mothers--from the bestselling author of Sacred Path Cards. 16-page color insert.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Thirteen Original Clan Mothers: Your Sacred Path to Discovering the Gifts, Talents, and Abilities of the Feminin
(34 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
The Thirteen Original Clan Mothers: Your Sacred Path to Discovering the Gifts, Talents, and Abilities of the Feminin
by
Jamie Sams
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 1994-04-22
ISBN-13: 9780062507563
ISBN: 0062507567
Description: Good. Used, paperback, overall quality 'good' to 'very good; no yellowing, sunning, foxing, 'minimal' to 'no evident' shelf wear; ?. RiverboatSales...audiobooks...books...DVDS...(new and used) ? full refund if not satisfied. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
RiverboatSales,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Thirteen Original Clan Mothers: Your Sacred Path to Discovering the Gifts, Talents, and Abilities of the Feminin
by
Sams, Jamie
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harperone
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780062507563
ISBN: 0062507567
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Light edgewear only, clean, uncreased and unmarked. Not a remainder. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Ships from US-Midwest. Support Independent Booksellers! Omahabooks offers same or next day shipping-satisfaction guaranteed. APO, International may require additional postage-contact seller. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
omahabooks,
NE,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Thirteen Original Clan Mothers: Your Sacred Path to Discovering the Gifts, Talents, and Abilities of the Feminin
by
Sams, Jamie
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harperone
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780062507563
ISBN: 0062507567
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. aging paper read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Felix Fiks,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Thirteen Original Clan Mothers: Your Sacred Path to Discovering the Gifts, Talents, and Abilities of the Feminin
by
Sams, Jamie
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: HarperCollins, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780062507563
ISBN: 0062507567
Description: Good. 0062507567 tight copy clean interior. read more
|
|
The Thirteen Original Clan Mothers: Your Sacred Path to Discovering the Gifts, Talents, and Abilities of the Feminin
by
Sams, Jamie
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780062507563
ISBN: 0062507567
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Pages are clean and bright, except for a remainder mark; wraps are bumped at the fore edge foot and are soiled. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 316 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bluewater Books,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
13 Original Clan Mothers
by
Sams, Jamie
Binding: Trade Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780062507563
ISBN: 0062507567
Description: Harper Collins 1993. All books in VG or better condition. read more
|
|
The Thirteen Original Clan Mothers: Your Sacred Path to Discovering the Gifts
by
Jamie Sams
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco
Date Published: 1994-04-22
ISBN-13: 9780062507563
ISBN: 0062507567
Description: Very Good. 1993 Harper Collins Stated 1st (NOTE-HARDCOVER EDITION). Native-American Spiritual Feminist Classic. "Spellbinding & engrossing as an adventure novel". Ken Carey. "Beautiful map of this healing journey for all to walk". Brooke Medicine Eagle. Immaculate, Unmarked & Tight, minor DJ wear, else Lk. New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
kdgbooks,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Thirteen Original Clan Mothers
by
Sams, Jamie
Edition: First Thus
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780062507563
ISBN: 0062507567
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 316pp Inked name to endpaper. read more
|
|
The Thirteen Original Clan Mothers: Your Sacred Path to Discovering the Gifts, Talents, and Abilities of the Feminin
by
Sams, Jamie
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: HarperCollins
ISBN-13: 9780062507563
ISBN: 0062507567
Description: New. 0062507567 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Thirteen Original Clan Mothers: Your Sacred Path to Discovering the Gifts, Talents, and Abilities of the Feminin
by
Sams, Jamie
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harperone
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780062507563
ISBN: 0062507567
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
|
The Thirteen Original Clan Mothers: Your Sacred Path to Discovering the Gifts, Talents, and Abilities of the Feminin
by
Sams, Jamie
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harperone
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780062507563
ISBN: 0062507567
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
|
The Thirteen Original Clan Mothers: Your Sacred Path to Discovering the Gifts, Talents, and Abilities of the Feminin
by
Jamie Sams
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780062507563
ISBN: 0062507567
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
The Thirteen Original Clan Mothers: Your Sacred Path to Discovering the Gifts, Talents, and Abilities of the Feminin
by
Jamie Sams
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780062507563
ISBN: 0062507567
Description: Good. ** Possible marking on cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Snow Lion Books,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Thirteen Original Clan Mothers: Your Sacred Path to Discovering the Gifts, Talents, and Abilities of the Feminin
by
Sams, Jamie
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
ISBN-13: 9780062507563
ISBN: 0062507567
Description: Very Good. 0062507567 Book has minor shelf wear. Book is clean and binding is tight. Fountain Street Books sends out orders Same day or Next day. read more
|
|
The 13 Original Clan Mothers: Your Sacred Path to Discovering the Gifts, Talents, and Abilities of the Feminine Through the Ancient Teachings of the
by
Sams, Jamie
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Harper San Francisco, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780062507563
ISBN: 0062507567
Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Copy has slight yellowing. Combining a rich oral tradition passed on to her by two Kowa Grandmothers, with the personal healing and guidance she has experienced through her female Elders, Sams created The 13 Original Clan Mothers. Each of the Clan Mothers reflects a praticular teaching, relates to a cycle of the moon, and possesses special totems, talents and gifts that can help each of us cultivate our own personal gifts and talents. Illustrated with color ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Abyssbooks,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Thirteen Original Clan Mothers: Your Sacred Path to Discovering the Gifts, Talents, and Abilities of the Feminin
by
Sams, Jamie
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780062507563
ISBN: 0062507567
Description: Very good. Paperback, very good condition! Minor shelfwear. Clean text, tight binding. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Revisited,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Thirteen Original Clan Mothers: Your Sacred Path to Discovering the Gifts, Talents, and Abilities of the Feminin
by
Jamie Sams
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 1994-04-22
ISBN-13: 9780062507563
ISBN: 0062507567
Description: Very Good. Clean pages. Light shelf wear. read more
|
|
The 13 Original Clan Mothers: Your Sacred Path to Discovering the Gifts, Talents, and Abilities of the Feminine Through the Ancient Teachings of the
by
Sams, Jamie
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Harper San Francisco, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780062507563
ISBN: 0062507567
Description: Good in n/a jacket. Softcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to wraps. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Man,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The 13 Original Clan Mothers: Your Sacred Path to Discovering the Gifts, Talents, and Abilities of the Feminine Through the Ancient Teachings of the
by
Sams, Jamie
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Harper San Francisco, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780062507563
ISBN: 0062507567
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Clean text tight book uncreased spine slight cover wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Tom Cahill,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The 13 Original Clan Mothers: Your Sacred Path to Discovering the Gifts, Talents, and Abilities of the Feminine Through the Ancient Teachings of the
by
Sams, Jamie
Edition: First
Binding: Soft Back
Publisher: Harper San Francisco, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780062507563
ISBN: 0062507567
Description: Near Fine. N0 Dust Jacket. 6x9. Includes several color plates in the text. read more
|
|
The Thirteen Original Clan Mothers: Your Sacred Path to Discovering the Gifts, Talents, and Abilities of the Feminin
by
Jamie Sams
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780062507563
ISBN: 0062507567
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Thirteen Original Clan Mothers: Your Sacred Path to Discovering the Gifts, Talents, and Abilities of the Feminin
by
Sams, Jamie
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco
ISBN-13: 9780062507563
ISBN: 0062507567
Description: Good. 0062507567 Minor edge wear. Pages tanned. read more
|
|
The 13 Original Clan Mothers: Your Sacred Path to Discovering the Gifts, Talents, and Abilities of the Feminine Through the Ancient Teachings of the
by
Sams, Jamie
Edition: First
Binding: Soft Back
Publisher: Harper San Francisco, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780062507563
ISBN: 0062507567
Description: Fine. No Dust Jacket. 6x9. read more
|
|
13 Original Clan Mothers: Your Sacred Path to Discovering the Gifts, Talents, and Abilities of the Feminine Through the Ancient Teachings of the
by
Sams, Jamie
Binding: Trade Paper
Publisher: Harper San Francisco
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780062507563
ISBN: 0062507567
Description: F. read more
|
|
| | | |