New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Thirteen Original Clan Mothers: Your Sacred Path to Discovering the Gifts, Talents, and Abilities of the Feminin

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Thirteen Original Clan Mothers: Your Sacred Path to Discovering the Gifts, Talents, and Abilities of the Feminin

by Jamie Sams

About this title: The practical and visionary guide to gaining self-knowledge through the ancient teachings of Native American clan mothers--from the bestselling author of Sacred Path Cards. 16-page color insert.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Thirteen Original Clan Mothers: Your Sacred Path to Discovering the Gifts, Talents, and Abilities of the Feminin used book

The Thirteen Original Clan Mothers: Your Sacred Path to Discovering the Gifts, Talents, and Abilities of the Feminin

by Jamie Sams

price: $3.95

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1994-04-22 ISBN-13: 9780062507563 ISBN: 0062507567

Description: Good. Used, paperback, overall quality 'good' to 'very good; no yellowing, sunning, foxing, 'minimal' to 'no evident' shelf wear; ?. RiverboatSales...audiobooks...books...DVDS...(new and used) ? full refund if not satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RiverboatSales, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Thirteen Original Clan Mothers: Your Sacred Path to Discovering the Gifts, Talents, and Abilities of the Feminin used book

The Thirteen Original Clan Mothers: Your Sacred Path to Discovering the Gifts, Talents, and Abilities of the Feminin

by Sams, Jamie

price: $5.99

Ships from NE, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harperone Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780062507563 ISBN: 0062507567

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Light edgewear only, clean, uncreased and unmarked. Not a remainder. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Ships from US-Midwest. Support Independent Booksellers! Omahabooks offers same or next day shipping-satisfaction guaranteed. APO, International may require additional postage-contact seller. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: omahabooks, NE, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Thirteen Original Clan Mothers: Your Sacred Path to Discovering the Gifts, Talents, and Abilities of the Feminin used book

The Thirteen Original Clan Mothers: Your Sacred Path to Discovering the Gifts, Talents, and Abilities of the Feminin

by Sams, Jamie

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harperone Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780062507563 ISBN: 0062507567

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. aging paper read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Felix Fiks, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Thirteen Original Clan Mothers: Your Sacred Path to Discovering the Gifts, Talents, and Abilities of the Feminin used book

The Thirteen Original Clan Mothers: Your Sacred Path to Discovering the Gifts, Talents, and Abilities of the Feminin

by Sams, Jamie

price: $8.03

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: HarperCollins, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780062507563 ISBN: 0062507567

Description: Good. 0062507567 tight copy clean interior. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stone Cottage Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Thirteen Original Clan Mothers: Your Sacred Path to Discovering the Gifts, Talents, and Abilities of the Feminin used book

The Thirteen Original Clan Mothers: Your Sacred Path to Discovering the Gifts, Talents, and Abilities of the Feminin

by Sams, Jamie

price: $8.50

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780062507563 ISBN: 0062507567

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Pages are clean and bright, except for a remainder mark; wraps are bumped at the fore edge foot and are soiled. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 316 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bluewater Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

13 Original Clan Mothers used book

13 Original Clan Mothers

by Sams, Jamie

price: $9.00

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780062507563 ISBN: 0062507567

Description: Harper Collins 1993. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Thirteen Original Clan Mothers: Your Sacred Path to Discovering the Gifts used book

The Thirteen Original Clan Mothers: Your Sacred Path to Discovering the Gifts

by Jamie Sams

price: $11.50

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco Date Published: 1994-04-22 ISBN-13: 9780062507563 ISBN: 0062507567

Description: Very Good. 1993 Harper Collins Stated 1st (NOTE-HARDCOVER EDITION). Native-American Spiritual Feminist Classic. "Spellbinding & engrossing as an adventure novel". Ken Carey. "Beautiful map of this healing journey for all to walk". Brooke Medicine Eagle. Immaculate, Unmarked & Tight, minor DJ wear, else Lk. New. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: kdgbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Thirteen Original Clan Mothers used book

The Thirteen Original Clan Mothers

by Sams, Jamie

price: $12.50

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Thus Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780062507563 ISBN: 0062507567

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 316pp Inked name to endpaper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dave Henson - Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Thirteen Original Clan Mothers: Your Sacred Path to Discovering the Gifts, Talents, and Abilities of the Feminin new book

The Thirteen Original Clan Mothers: Your Sacred Path to Discovering the Gifts, Talents, and Abilities of the Feminin

by Sams, Jamie

price: $16.53

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780062507563 ISBN: 0062507567

Description: New. 0062507567 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Thirteen Original Clan Mothers: Your Sacred Path to Discovering the Gifts, Talents, and Abilities of the Feminin new book

The Thirteen Original Clan Mothers: Your Sacred Path to Discovering the Gifts, Talents, and Abilities of the Feminin

by Sams, Jamie

price: $17.10

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harperone Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780062507563 ISBN: 0062507567

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Thirteen Original Clan Mothers: Your Sacred Path to Discovering the Gifts, Talents, and Abilities of the Feminin new book

The Thirteen Original Clan Mothers: Your Sacred Path to Discovering the Gifts, Talents, and Abilities of the Feminin

by Sams, Jamie

price: $17.19

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harperone Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780062507563 ISBN: 0062507567

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Cornwall Discount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Thirteen Original Clan Mothers: Your Sacred Path to Discovering the Gifts, Talents, and Abilities of the Feminin new book

The Thirteen Original Clan Mothers: Your Sacred Path to Discovering the Gifts, Talents, and Abilities of the Feminin

by Jamie Sams

price: $18.41

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780062507563 ISBN: 0062507567

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Thirteen Original Clan Mothers: Your Sacred Path to Discovering the Gifts, Talents, and Abilities of the Feminin used book

The Thirteen Original Clan Mothers: Your Sacred Path to Discovering the Gifts, Talents, and Abilities of the Feminin

by Jamie Sams

price: $2.67

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780062507563 ISBN: 0062507567

Description: Good. ** Possible marking on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Thirteen Original Clan Mothers: Your Sacred Path to Discovering the Gifts, Talents, and Abilities of the Feminin used book

The Thirteen Original Clan Mothers: Your Sacred Path to Discovering the Gifts, Talents, and Abilities of the Feminin

by Sams, Jamie

price: $5.50

Ships from RI, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780062507563 ISBN: 0062507567

Description: Very Good. 0062507567 Book has minor shelf wear. Book is clean and binding is tight. Fountain Street Books sends out orders Same day or Next day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fountain Street Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The 13 Original Clan Mothers: Your Sacred Path to Discovering the Gifts, Talents, and Abilities of the Feminine Through the Ancient Teachings of the used book

The 13 Original Clan Mothers: Your Sacred Path to Discovering the Gifts, Talents, and Abilities of the Feminine Through the Ancient Teachings of the

by Sams, Jamie

price: $6.00

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Harper San Francisco, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780062507563 ISBN: 0062507567

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Copy has slight yellowing. Combining a rich oral tradition passed on to her by two Kowa Grandmothers, with the personal healing and guidance she has experienced through her female Elders, Sams created The 13 Original Clan Mothers. Each of the Clan Mothers reflects a praticular teaching, relates to a cycle of the moon, and possesses special totems, talents and gifts that can help each of us cultivate our own personal gifts and talents. Illustrated with color ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abyssbooks, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Thirteen Original Clan Mothers: Your Sacred Path to Discovering the Gifts, Talents, and Abilities of the Feminin used book

The Thirteen Original Clan Mothers: Your Sacred Path to Discovering the Gifts, Talents, and Abilities of the Feminin

by Sams, Jamie

price: $6.10

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780062507563 ISBN: 0062507567

Description: Very good. Paperback, very good condition! Minor shelfwear. Clean text, tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Revisited, MN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Thirteen Original Clan Mothers: Your Sacred Path to Discovering the Gifts, Talents, and Abilities of the Feminin used book

The Thirteen Original Clan Mothers: Your Sacred Path to Discovering the Gifts, Talents, and Abilities of the Feminin

by Jamie Sams

price: $7.00

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1994-04-22 ISBN-13: 9780062507563 ISBN: 0062507567

Description: Very Good. Clean pages. Light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: lorem ipsum books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The 13 Original Clan Mothers: Your Sacred Path to Discovering the Gifts, Talents, and Abilities of the Feminine Through the Ancient Teachings of the used book

The 13 Original Clan Mothers: Your Sacred Path to Discovering the Gifts, Talents, and Abilities of the Feminine Through the Ancient Teachings of the

by Sams, Jamie

price: $7.00

Ships from BC, CANADA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harper San Francisco, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780062507563 ISBN: 0062507567

Description: Good in n/a jacket. Softcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

The 13 Original Clan Mothers: Your Sacred Path to Discovering the Gifts, Talents, and Abilities of the Feminine Through the Ancient Teachings of the used book

The 13 Original Clan Mothers: Your Sacred Path to Discovering the Gifts, Talents, and Abilities of the Feminine Through the Ancient Teachings of the

by Sams, Jamie

price: $8.40

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Harper San Francisco, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780062507563 ISBN: 0062507567

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Clean text tight book uncreased spine slight cover wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tom Cahill, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The 13 Original Clan Mothers: Your Sacred Path to Discovering the Gifts, Talents, and Abilities of the Feminine Through the Ancient Teachings of the used book

The 13 Original Clan Mothers: Your Sacred Path to Discovering the Gifts, Talents, and Abilities of the Feminine Through the Ancient Teachings of the

by Sams, Jamie

price: $8.50

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Binding: Soft Back Publisher: Harper San Francisco, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780062507563 ISBN: 0062507567

Description: Near Fine. N0 Dust Jacket. 6x9. Includes several color plates in the text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Larry Christian- MeToYouBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Thirteen Original Clan Mothers: Your Sacred Path to Discovering the Gifts, Talents, and Abilities of the Feminin used book

The Thirteen Original Clan Mothers: Your Sacred Path to Discovering the Gifts, Talents, and Abilities of the Feminin

by Jamie Sams

price: $8.50

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780062507563 ISBN: 0062507567

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Thirteen Original Clan Mothers: Your Sacred Path to Discovering the Gifts, Talents, and Abilities of the Feminin used book

The Thirteen Original Clan Mothers: Your Sacred Path to Discovering the Gifts, Talents, and Abilities of the Feminin

by Sams, Jamie

price: $9.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco ISBN-13: 9780062507563 ISBN: 0062507567

Description: Good. 0062507567 Minor edge wear. Pages tanned. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The 13 Original Clan Mothers: Your Sacred Path to Discovering the Gifts, Talents, and Abilities of the Feminine Through the Ancient Teachings of the used book

The 13 Original Clan Mothers: Your Sacred Path to Discovering the Gifts, Talents, and Abilities of the Feminine Through the Ancient Teachings of the

by Sams, Jamie

price: $9.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Binding: Soft Back Publisher: Harper San Francisco, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780062507563 ISBN: 0062507567

Description: Fine. No Dust Jacket. 6x9. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Larry Christian- MeToYouBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

13 Original Clan Mothers: Your Sacred Path to Discovering the Gifts, Talents, and Abilities of the Feminine Through the Ancient Teachings of the used book

13 Original Clan Mothers: Your Sacred Path to Discovering the Gifts, Talents, and Abilities of the Feminine Through the Ancient Teachings of the

by Sams, Jamie

price: $9.59

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Trade Paper Publisher: Harper San Francisco Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780062507563 ISBN: 0062507567

Description: F. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Thirteen Original Clan Mothers: Your Sacred Path to Discovering the Gifts, Talents, and Abilities of the Feminin used book