New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Succsfl Womn, Angry MN

by Bebe Moore Campbell

About this title: Vivid and dramatic stories of two-career families, bearing surprising and disturbing realizations about the state of such marriages in contemporary society.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Succsfl Womn, Angry Mn

by Campbell, Bebe Moore

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780394551494 ISBN: 0394551494

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 236 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Successful Women, Angry Men

by Bebe Moore Campbell

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780394551494 ISBN: 0394551494

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Successful Women, Angry Men

by Bebe Moore Campbell

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780394551494 ISBN: 0394551494

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Successful Women, Angry Men

by Bebe Moore Campbell

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394551494 ISBN: 0394551494

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Successful Women, Angry Men

by Bebe Moore Campbell

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780394551494 ISBN: 0394551494

Description: Good. All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bulldogbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Successful Women, Angry Men

by Bebe Moore Campbell

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1987-01-12 ISBN-13: 9780394551494 ISBN: 0394551494

Description: Good. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Successful Women, Angry Men

by Bebe Moore Campbell

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780394551494 ISBN: 0394551494

Description: Very Good in very good jacket. First Edition. pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Successful Women, Angry Men: Backlash in the Two-Career Marriage

by Campbell, Bebe Moore

price: $3.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780394551494 ISBN: 0394551494

Description: Good. RELIABLE library withdrawal with a NICE dust jacket in the plastic, protective cover. Stamped at the page edge with a card pocket page on the inside. Light scuff to the plastic cover. This edition is PRESENTABLE! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Yard Sale Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Successful Women, Angry Men: Backlash in the Two-Career Marriage

by Campbell, Bebe Moore

price: $4.95

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Random House Inc, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780394551494 ISBN: 0394551494

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Light shelf and edge wear. Minor soiling. Solid copy with tight binding and clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Johnny's Used Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Successful Women, Angry Men

by Campbell, Bebe Moore

price: $24.50

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780394551494 ISBN: 0394551494

Description: Fine. 0394551494 First edition. Near fine in near fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Successful Women, Angry Men

by Campbell, Bebe Moore

price: $125.00

Ships from MN, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780394551494 ISBN: 0394551494

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 236 pages First edition, first printing. Dust jacket design by Marc Cohen. Introduction by Bebe Moore Campbell. Her first book. Fine in a fine dust jacket. A beautiful copy! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Of Choice, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Successful Women, Angry Men

by Bebe Moore Campbell

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394551494 ISBN: 0394551494

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Successful Women, Angry Men

by Bebe Moore Campbell

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394551494 ISBN: 0394551494

Description: Good. Dust Cover is missing, Book in GoodCondition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Successful Women, Angry Men

by Bebe Moore Campbell

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780394551494 ISBN: 0394551494

Description: Very Good in VG jacket. 2nd prntng of first ed. Mylar protected tanned dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Successful Women, Angry Men

by Campbell, Bebe Moore

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Pub 1986 NY ISBN-13: 9780394551494 ISBN: 0394551494

Description: (VG+/Good+) Book is Very Good+. Slight spine edge wear. 1st edition HBDJ is Good+ 236 pages O/W clean and tight. DJ has slight edge wear, yellowing on edges. O/W clean and presentable. (c) 1986 by Bebe MooreCampbell. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksville, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Successful Women, Angry Men

by Campbell, Bebe Moore

price: $8.65

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: HB Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780394551494 ISBN: 0394551494

Description: Near fine jacket. Like new. 0394551494. Introduction by Alvin F. Poussaint. NY: Random House, [1986]. 3rd printing. [xviii]+236+[2]pp. Navy blue cloth-backed green boards with gilt spine lettering and gilt front monogram. A near fine copy in near fine dust jacket. Her first book. 1 pound 2.0 ounces = 512 grams. 8.6 x 5.8 x 0.9 inches = 21.5 x 14.5 x 2.2cm. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: John Gach Books Inc, MD, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Successful Women, Angry Men

by Bebe Moore Campbell

price: $14.68

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394551494 ISBN: 0394551494

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0394551494 ISBN 13: 9780394551494 Not first printing. bk# 34.3. f45. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Succsfl Womn, Angry MN

by Campbell, Bebe Moore

price: $15.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780394551494 ISBN: 0394551494

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. Signed by author. Signed by Author; Second Printing; Small ink stain top of pgs; Text and bindng As New; Jacket Near Fine. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 236 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carruthers, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Successful Women, Angry Men

by Bebe Moore Campbell

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780394551494 ISBN: 0394551494

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Successful Women, Angry Men: Backlash in the Two Career Marriage

by Campbell, Bebe Moore

price: $60.00

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: 1st Edition; Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780394551494 ISBN: 0394551494

Description: DustJacket; Signed; light Scar on free end page ow Almost Near Fine/Almost Near Fine; read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: M & D's Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.