» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Strawberry Shortcake and the Friendship Party

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Strawberry Shortcake and the Friendship Party

by Monique Z Stephens, Carolyn Bracken (Illustrator)

About this title: Strawberry Shortcake knows just how to show her friends how berry much she cares about them-by having a friendship party! But when Angel Cake's party invitation is lost, she fears that Strawberry isn't her friend anymore. How will Strawberry make things right?
Illustrated by Carolyn Bracken.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Strawberry Shortcake and the Friendship Party used book

Strawberry Shortcake and the Friendship Party

by Stephens, Monique Z, And Bracken, Carolyn

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 09/2003 ISBN-13: 9780448432229 ISBN: 0448432226

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Strawberry Shortcake and the Friendship Party used book

Strawberry Shortcake and the Friendship Party

by Stephens, Monique Z, And Bracken, Carolyn

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 09/2003 ISBN-13: 9780448432229 ISBN: 0448432226

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Strawberry Shortcake and the Friendship Party used book

Strawberry Shortcake and the Friendship Party

by Stephens, Monique Z, And Bracken, Carolyn

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 09/2003 ISBN-13: 9780448432229 ISBN: 0448432226

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Strawberry Shortcake and the Friendship Party used book

Strawberry Shortcake and the Friendship Party

by Stephens, Monique Z

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Other Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780448432229 ISBN: 0448432226

Description: Bracken, Carolyn. Good. Strawberry Shortcake (Paperback). Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Strawberry Shortcake and the Friendship Party used book

Strawberry Shortcake and the Friendship Party

by Megan E. Bryant

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780448432229 ISBN: 0448432226

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Strawberry Shortcake and the Friendship Party

by Monique Stephens

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780448437088 ISBN: 0448437082

Description: Very Good. SLIGHT COVER WEAR GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Strawberry Shortcake and the Friendship Party used book

Strawberry Shortcake and the Friendship Party

by Megan E. Bryant

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780448432229 ISBN: 0448432226

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Strawberry Shortcake and the Friendship Party new book

Strawberry Shortcake and the Friendship Party

by Bryant, Megan E.

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap ISBN-13: 9780448432229 ISBN: 0448432226

Description: New. 0448432226 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Strawberry Shortcake and the Friendship Party

by Monique Stephens

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap ISBN-13: 9780448437088 ISBN: 0448437082

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Strawberry Shortcake and the Friendship Party

by Monique Stephens

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap ISBN-13: 9780448437088 ISBN: 0448437082

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Strawberry Shortcake and the Friendship Party (Strawberry Shortcake) used book

Strawberry Shortcake and the Friendship Party (Strawberry Shortcake)

by Megan E. Bryant

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780448432229 ISBN: 0448432226

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Strawberry Shortcake and the Friendship Party (Strawberry Shortcake) used book

Strawberry Shortcake and the Friendship Party (Strawberry Shortcake)

by Megan E. Bryant

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780448432229 ISBN: 0448432226

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Strawberry Shortcake and the Friendship Party (Strawberry Shortcake) used book

Strawberry Shortcake and the Friendship Party (Strawberry Shortcake)

by Monique Stephens

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780448432229 ISBN: 0448432226

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Strawberry Shortcake and the Friendship Party (Strawberry Shortcake) used book

Strawberry Shortcake and the Friendship Party (Strawberry Shortcake)

by Megan E. Bryant

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book and Access Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 9/15/2003 ISBN-13: 9780448432229 ISBN: 0448432226

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Strawberry Shortcake and the Friendship Party (Strawberry Shortcake) used book

Strawberry Shortcake and the Friendship Party (Strawberry Shortcake)

by Megan E. Bryant

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book and Access Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 9/15/2003 ISBN-13: 9780448432229 ISBN: 0448432226

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Strawberry Shortcake and the Friendship Party used book

Strawberry Shortcake and the Friendship Party

by Stephens, Monique Z

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Other Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780448432229 ISBN: 0448432226

Description: Bracken, Carolyn. Good. Strawberry Shortcake (Paperback). Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Strawberry Shortcake and the Friendship Party

by Monique Stephens

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780448437088 ISBN: 0448437082

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Strawberry Shortcake and the Friendship Party

by Monique Stephens

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780448437088 ISBN: 0448437082

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Strawberry Shortcake and the Friendship Party used book

Strawberry Shortcake and the Friendship Party

by Megan E. Bryant

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780448432229 ISBN: 0448432226

Description: Good. Standard used condition. May have light reading or storage wear. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Strawberry Shortcake and the Friendship Party new book

Strawberry Shortcake and the Friendship Party

by Bryant, Megan E.

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780448432229 ISBN: 0448432226

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK-WORM-OUTLET, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Strawberry Shortcake and the Friendship Party used book

Strawberry Shortcake and the Friendship Party

by Stephens, Monique Z

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Other Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780448432229 ISBN: 0448432226

Description: Bracken, Carolyn. Good. Strawberry Shortcake (Paperback). Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Strawberry Shortcake and the Friendship Party used book

Strawberry Shortcake and the Friendship Party

by Bryant, Megan E.

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap ISBN-13: 9780448432229 ISBN: 0448432226

Description: Very Good. 0448432226. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Strawberry Shortcake and the Friendship Party new book

Strawberry Shortcake and the Friendship Party

by Bryant, Megan E.

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book and Access Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 9/15/2003 ISBN-13: 9780448432229 ISBN: 0448432226

Description: New. 0448432226 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks X20V. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Strawberry Shortcake and the Friendship Party (Strawberry Shortcake) new book

Strawberry Shortcake and the Friendship Party (Strawberry Shortcake)

by Monique Stephens~Carolyn Bracken~Carolyn Bracken

price: $4.17

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 01 September, 2003 ISBN-13: 9780448432229 ISBN: 0448432226

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Strawberry Shortcake and the Friendship Party used book

Strawberry Shortcake and the Friendship Party

by Stephens, Monique Z.

price: $4.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780448432229 ISBN: 0448432226

Description: Bracken, Carolyn. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. tight copy, clean on inside, slight shelf wear to cover, Soft-bound, stapled binding, 32 pgs., illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: booksbyursula, OH, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.