» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Steichen: A Life in Photography

by Edward Steichen

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Steichen: a Life in Photography

by Rh Value Publishing

price: $4.30

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780517468050 ISBN: 0517468050

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Life in Photography

by Steichen, Edward

price: $14.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bonanza Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780517468050 ISBN: 0517468050

Description: VG/VG. Over-sized hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ridge road Sight And Sound, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Life in Photography

by Steichen, Edward

price: $16.59

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Pub, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780517468050 ISBN: 0517468050

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Clean tight unmarked book with just a bit of edgewear at top spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperback Junction, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Life in Photography

by Steichen, Edward

price: $25.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bonanza Books, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780517468050 ISBN: 0517468050

Description: Very Good + in Very Good + jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. AW-5. DJ scuffed. DJ has light shelfwear. DJ is mylar protected. Page edges foxed. Gift inscription at bottom corner of endpaper. Text pages are clean and bright. Sound binding. Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmarc's, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Life in Photography Steichen

by Steichen, Edward

price: $30.80

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bonanza Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780517468050 ISBN: 0517468050

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. A very nice copy, clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BridgeTown Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Life in Photography

by Outlet Book Company Staff

price: $37.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780517468050 ISBN: 0517468050

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Elephant Folio-over 15"-23" tall. Z1-DJ has light shelfwear, book has shelfwear on bottom & previous owner's inscription on bottom corner of front loose end paper. DJ is mylar protected. The highest point to which photographic portraiture has yet been brought''. A scientist and a speculative philosopher stands back of Steichen's best pictures. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmarc's, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Steichen: a Life in Photography

by Rh Value Publishing

price: $4.30

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517468050 ISBN: 0517468050

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1985. Hardcover. Used, good. Minor cover rubbing and edge wear. Dust jacket in Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Steichen: a Life in Photography

by Rh Value Publishing

price: $4.30

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517468050 ISBN: 0517468050

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1985. Hardcover. Used, good. Cover has some edge wear. Dust jacket in Acceptable condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Steichen: a Life in Photography

by Rh Value Publishing

price: $4.30

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780517468050 ISBN: 0517468050

Description: Good. Clean Pages No Markings! Crisp Pages. Tight Binding. Corner and Cover Wear on jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Worldwide Book Drive, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Steichen a Life in Photography

by Steichen, Edward

price: $15.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Hardcover, NOT XLIB Publisher: Double Day, Garden City, NY Date Published: 1963

Description: FINE, /In NEAR FINE DJ. FOLIO, DJ is lightly rubbed and has a corner chip. SHARP copy! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Christine Gilboe, Bookseller, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Steichen a Life in Photography

by Steichen

price: $15.18

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: DOUBLEDAY & CO INC ISBN-13: 9781121618145 ISBN: 1121618146

Description: Good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Steichen a Life in Photography

by Steichen

price: $18.40

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: DOUBLEDAY & CO INC ISBN-13: 9781121618145 ISBN: 1121618146

Description: Good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Life in Photography

by Steichen, Edward

price: $19.95

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780517468050 ISBN: 0517468050

Description: Very Fine in Very Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. This is a New and Unread copy of the reprint edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Crowfly Books, ME, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Life in Photography Steichen

by Steichen, Edward

price: $24.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780517468050 ISBN: 0517468050

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0517468050. Dust jacket shows mild wear to panels; in a brodart. The book itself has scuffing to gutter; minimal wear to boards and edges else a great copy. Aside from previous owner's information embossed to ffep, pages are clean and binding tight. Photo. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 4to 11"-13" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Steichen. a Life in Photography. 1963. Cloth With Dustjacket

by Steichen, Edward

price: $25.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Garden City, N.Y. 1963. (First edition thus). Large quarto. Gilt titled cloth. Leaves are edge yellowed else near fine in very good lightly rubbed dustjacket with a short closed tear on the top front panel. Previous owner's warm gift inscription in black felt tip pen on the front fly. Beautifully reproduced gravure images. The best contemporary book on Edward Steichen. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pawprint Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Steichen: a Life in Photography

by Rh Value Publishing

price: $25.05

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 23 February, 1985 ISBN-13: 9780517468050 ISBN: 0517468050

Description: Like New. 0517468050. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Steichen: a Life in Photography

by Steichen, Edward

price: $30.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Garden City Date Published: 1963

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 4to. Minor shelfwear, owner's inscription to front endpaper, generally clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Holland's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Steichen a Life in Photography

by Steichen, Edward

price: $40.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DOUBLEDAY & CO INC Date Published: 1963

Description: Very good in good d.j. Dark gray boards with gilt lettering. Profusely illustrated. Near fine d.j. This is a nice clean copy, the binding is strong, The text is clean and pages are not torn or dirty. We provide fast and reliable shipping service. We started to sell on the internet in 1998. We ship from California. All our books are guaranteed. White lettering on black d.j. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: valleybooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Steichen a Life in Photography [Hardcover] By Steichen, Edward

by Edward Steichen

price: $44.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DOUBLEDAY & CO INC Date Published: 1963

Description: Good. HARDCOVER-1963 First Edition-gift inscribed otherwise Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket-ies gg/22408- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grace, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Life in Photography

by Steichen, Edward

price: $12.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Pub, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780517468050 ISBN: 0517468050

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: David's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.