» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Software Reuse: Architecture, Process and Organization for Business Success

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Software Reuse: Architecture, Process and Organization for Business Success

by Ivar Jacobson, Martin Griss, Patrik Jonsson

About this title: "How can I incorporate reuse into my complex software development process in order to gain a competitive edge?" This is a question that many have attempted to answer by taking up object technology, with varying degrees of success. In Software Reuse: Architecture, Process and Organization for Business Success , the authors present a brand new, technically innovative, coherent and systematic model for implementing reuse. They have combined their experience in the fields of object oriented software engineering, business engineering and systematic software reuse to create the Reuse-Driven ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Software Reuse: Architecture, Process and Organization for Business Success (Acm Press) used book

Software Reuse: Architecture, Process and Organization for Business Success (Acm Press)

by Ivar Jacobson, M. Griss, P. Jonsson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780201924763 ISBN: 0201924765

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Software Reuse: Architecture, Process and Organization for Business Success (Acm Press) used book

Software Reuse: Architecture, Process and Organization for Business Success (Acm Press)

by Ivar Jacobson, M. Griss, P. Jonsson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780201924763 ISBN: 0201924765

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Software Reuse: Architecture Process and Organization for Business Success used book

Software Reuse: Architecture Process and Organization for Business Success

by Griss, Martin; Jonsson, Patrik

price: $4.66

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780201924763 ISBN: 0201924765

Description: Very Good. Hardback book without dust jacket. name on top edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BARGAIN BOOKS SELLER, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Software Reuse: Architecture, Process and Organization for Business Success used book

Software Reuse: Architecture, Process and Organization for Business Success

by Ivar Jacobson; M. Griss; P. Jonsson

price: $6.34

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Professional Date Published: 1997-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780201924763 ISBN: 0201924765

Description: Like New. Hardcover. New and unmarked. Bookstore overstock with some minor shelf wear. No dust jacket (as issued). read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sean_at_Reiters, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Software Reuse Architecture, Process and Organization for Business Success used book

Software Reuse Architecture, Process and Organization for Business Success

by Jacobson, Ivar & M. Griss & P. Jonsson

price: $11.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Professional, Harlow, England Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780201924763 ISBN: 0201924765

Description: VG. Minor shelf wear. Pages clean, binding solid.; ACM Press; 1.2 x 9.2 x 6.6 Inches; 497 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Samkat Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Software Reuse: Architecture Process and Organization for Business Success used book

Software Reuse: Architecture Process and Organization for Business Success

by Jacobson, Ivar; Griss, Martin; Jonsson, Patrik

price: $11.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley-ACM, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780201924763 ISBN: 0201924765

Description: Hardback in Very Good plus condition and has no names or marks. ISBN: 00201924765. No dust jacket; glossy printed binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Butterfly Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Software Reuse: Architecture, Process and Organization for Business Success (Acm Press) used book

Software Reuse: Architecture, Process and Organization for Business Success (Acm Press)

by Jacobson, Ivar

price: $15.65

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Professional Date Published: 1997-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780201924763 ISBN: 0201924765

Description: Like New. Awesome Book in LN cond. Clean Copy. No Marks. Tight Binding. Crisp Page Corners! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Limitless_Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Software Reuse: Architecture, Process and Organization for Business Success (Acm Press) new book

Software Reuse: Architecture, Process and Organization for Business Success (Acm Press)

by Ivar Jacobson; M. Griss; P. Jonsson

price: $24.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Professional Date Published: 6/1/1997 ISBN-13: 9780201924763 ISBN: 0201924765

Description: New. Hardback w/o DJ as issued. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Software Reuse: Architecture Process and Organization for Business Success used book

Software Reuse: Architecture Process and Organization for Business Success

by Jacobson, Ivar; Griss, Martin; Jonsson, Patrik

price: $38.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley, Boston, MA Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780201924763 ISBN: 0201924765

Description: Used Very Good. All pages clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Software Reuse: Architecture Process and Organization for Business Success used book

Software Reuse: Architecture Process and Organization for Business Success

by Jacobson, Ivar; Griss, Martin; Jonsson, Patrik

price: $42.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Addison-Wesley, Boston, MA Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780201924763 ISBN: 0201924765

Description: As New. All pages clean. Never used. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Software Reuse Achitecture, Process and Organization for Business Success new book

Software Reuse Achitecture, Process and Organization for Business Success

by Jacobson, Ivar Etc. Griss, Martin Jonsson, Patrik

price: $80.39

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: PEARSON EDUCATION (US) Country = UNITED STATES Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780201924763 ISBN: 0201924765

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 528 pages. (528 pages) this text provides a set of guidelines for ensuring success with systematic, large-scale object oriented reuse, examining component-based software engineering, the use of standard components in systematic design procedures which allow components to be used in different ways in different systems. illustrations (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Software Reuse: Architecture, Process and Organization for Business Success new book

Software Reuse: Architecture, Process and Organization for Business Success

by Jacobson, Ivar, and Griss, Martin, and Jonsson, Patrik

price: $89.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Professional Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780201924763 ISBN: 0201924765

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 528 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Software Reuse: Architecture, Process and Organization for Business Success (Acm Press) new book

Software Reuse: Architecture, Process and Organization for Business Success (Acm Press)

by Ivar Jacobson; M. Griss; P. Jonsson

price: $92.05

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Professional Date Published: 1997-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780201924763 ISBN: 0201924765

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Software Reuse: Architecture, Process and Organization for Business Success (Acm Press) used book

Software Reuse: Architecture, Process and Organization for Business Success (Acm Press)

by Ivar Jacobson, M. Griss, P. Jonsson

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Professional ISBN-13: 9780201924763 ISBN: 0201924765

Description: Good. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Software Reuse: Architecture, Process and Organization for Business Success (Acm Press) used book

Software Reuse: Architecture, Process and Organization for Business Success (Acm Press)

by Ivar Jacobson, M. Griss, P. Jonsson

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Professional ISBN-13: 9780201924763 ISBN: 0201924765

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Software Reuse: Architecture, Process and Organization for Business Success (Acm Press) used book

Software Reuse: Architecture, Process and Organization for Business Success (Acm Press)

by Ivar Jacobson, M. Griss, P. Jonsson

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Professional ISBN-13: 9780201924763 ISBN: 0201924765

Description: Very good. Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Software Reuse: Architecture, Process and Organization for Business Success used book

Software Reuse: Architecture, Process and Organization for Business Success

by Ivar Jacobson, M. Griss, P. Jonsson

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780201924763 ISBN: 0201924765

Description: Very Good. Very Good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Salvation Army, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Software Reuse: Architecture, Process and Organization for Business Success used book

Software Reuse: Architecture, Process and Organization for Business Success

by Ivar Jacobson, M. Griss, P. Jonsson

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780201924763 ISBN: 0201924765

Description: Acceptable. Readable copy. Noticeable wear to cover, pages, and binding (binding intact). Pages can include considerable notes, highlights, and/or underlining which do not obscure text. Some yellowing and/or separation of pages is common. Dust cover may be missing. " read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Software Reuse: Achitecture, Process and Organization for Business Success (Object Technology Series) used book

Software Reuse: Achitecture, Process and Organization for Business Success (Object Technology Series)

by Jacobson, Ivar; Griss, M.; Jonsson, P.

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Date Published: 26/06/1997 ISBN-13: 9780201924763 ISBN: 0201924765

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Software Reuse: Architecture, Process and Organization for Business Success used book

Software Reuse: Architecture, Process and Organization for Business Success

price: $7.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780201924763 ISBN: 0201924765

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Premier Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Software Reuse: Architecture, Process and Organization for Business Success new book

Software Reuse: Architecture, Process and Organization for Business Success

by Jacobson, Ivar; Griss, M.; Jonsson, P.

price: $14.50

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Professional ISBN-13: 9780201924763 ISBN: 0201924765

Description: New. 0201924765 *Never used. *100% Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed* Ships within 24-48 Hrs. Mon-Fri* ~Professional Merchant~ read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Avenue Book & Co., IN, USA

Reliability: High

Software Reuse: Achitecture, Process and Organization for Business Success (Object Technology Series) used book

Software Reuse: Achitecture, Process and Organization for Business Success (Object Technology Series)

by Ivar Jacobson, M. Griss, P. Jonsson

price: $19.58

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780201924763 ISBN: 0201924765

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. pp., 1000grams, ISBN: 0201924765. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Software Reuse: Architecture, Process and Organization for Business Success new book

Software Reuse: Architecture, Process and Organization for Business Success

by Jacobson, Ivar; Griss, M.; Jonsson, P.

price: $34.79

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Professional ISBN-13: 9780201924763 ISBN: 0201924765

Description: New. 0201924765 *Never used. *100% Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed* Ships within 24-48 Hrs. Mon-Fri* ~Professional Merchant~ read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Vision Book Company, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Software Reuse: Architecture, Process and Organization for Business Success used book

Software Reuse: Architecture, Process and Organization for Business Success

by Ivar Jacobson

price: $47.19

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Professional Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780201924763 ISBN: 0201924765

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Software Reuse: Architecture, Process and Organization for Business Success new book

Software Reuse: Architecture, Process and Organization for Business Success

by Jacobson, I. Griss, M. Jonsson, P.

price: $60.05

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780201924763 ISBN: 0201924765

Description: BRAND NEW. 0201924765. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.