» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Sir Thomas Beechman

by Alan Blackwood

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Sir Thomas Beecham

by Alan Blackwood

price: $7.48

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Ebury Press Date Published: 1/1/1994 ISBN-13: 9780091784348 ISBN: 0091784344

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sir Thomas Beecham: the Man and the Music

by Blackwood, Alan

price: $14.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barrie & Jenkins Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780091784348 ISBN: 0091784344

Description: Near-Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. About excellent with no marks or dj splits. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Affordable Collectibles, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sir Thomas Beecham: the Man and His Music

by Blackwood, Alan

price: $3.81

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barrie & Jenkins Date Published: 02/06/1994 ISBN-13: 9780091784348 ISBN: 0091784344

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sir Thomas Beecham: the Man and the Music

by Blackwood, Alan

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barrie Jenkins, London Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780091784348 ISBN: 0091784344

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0091784344. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books End, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sir Thomas Beecham the Man and the Music

by Blackwood, Alan

price: $11.05

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: LondonBarrie ISBN-13: 9780091784348 ISBN: 0091784344

Description: Near Fine. in Near Fine dj. HARDCOVER. Near Fine, with a Near Fine Dust Jacket. Slightest wear & soil to cover & DJ. NOT Price Clipped or Punched. No Remainder Marks. Pages: 237. First Edition. Binding is Hardcover. 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Caliban Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sir Thomas Beecham: the Man and His Music

by Alan Blackwood

price: $13.46

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Updated_Month1|-1 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barrie & Jenkins Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780091784348 ISBN: 0091784344

Description: Used-Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Sir Thomas Beecham: the Man and His Music

by Alan Blackwood

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BARRIE JENKINS Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780091784348 ISBN: 0091784344

Description: Ex-Library Published by BARRIE JENKINS in 1994. Hardback with Dust jacket. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). #7603198 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Sir Thomas Beecham: the Man and His Music

by Alan Blackwood

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BARRIE JENKINS Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780091784348 ISBN: 0091784344

Description: Ex-Library Published by BARRIE JENKINS in 1994. Hardback with Dust jacket. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). #7615452 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Sir Thomas Beecham the Man and the Music

by Alan Blackwood

price: $28.69

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition/ First Impression Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barrie and Jenkins, London Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780091784348 ISBN: 0091784344

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Black cloth covered boards with gilt lettering to spine, illustrated with black and white photographs. "This detailed chronicle of his career confirms his commanding place in British musical life. He gained a central position which he held for nearly sixty years. He created four orchestras, two of them world class, formed opera companies, and was artistic director at Covent Garden from 1932-1939. " Book and dust jacket are both in near fine ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: WesternFrontBooks, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Sir Thomas Beecham the Man and His Music

by Blackwood

price: $42.59

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BARRIE JENKINS Date Published: 1994

Description: Published by BARRIE JENKINS in 1994, hardback with D/J, medium size, very good in very good D/W, internally very good, black & white plates. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Sir Thomas Beecham

by Blackwood, Alan

price: $18.18

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barrie and Jenkins, UK Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780091784348 ISBN: 0091784344

Description: HB/DJ. Fine/Fine. A man who knew how to enjoy life-his characteristic huge cigar exemplifying his sense of style-Beecham above all communicated in his performances his immense pleasure in music making. This detailed chronicle of his career confirms his commanding place in British musical life, and also reveals the big part he played on the international scene through so much of this turbulent century. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Readers Room, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.