» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Butch Cassidy, My Brother

by Lula Parker Betenson

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Butch Cassidy, My Brother

by Betenson, Lula Parker; Flack, Dora

price: $9.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Books, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780140041873 ISBN: 0140041877

Description: Good + 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 265 pp. Illustrated cover rubbed with general shelf wear, creases, scraped front corner, yellowing on back. Spine is uncreased. Light soil on pg. edges and several pgs, pages toning. B&W photographs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For You RMABA, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Butch Cassidy, My Brother

by Betenson, Lula Parker (As Told To Dora Flack).

price: $20.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brigham Young University Press, Provo, UT Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780842512220 ISBN: 0842512225

Description: 265pp. Octavo [23.5 cm] Brown paper covered boards. Very good condition. The covers are lightly rubbed. There is a gift inscription on the frontispiece page. There is a previous owner's name on the title page. Illustrated. Many wonderful photographs including Butch's Winchester, the "post-office" tree at Linwood, Utah, original cabins at one of the Robber's Roost stations, Butch's prison photo, and many more. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Sanders Rare Books, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Butch Cassidy, My Brother

by Lula Parker Betenson

price: $20.30

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780140041873 ISBN: 0140041877

Description: Good. Name written inside. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Butch Cassidy, My Brother

by Betenson, Lula Parker

price: $25.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brigham Young University Press Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780842512220 ISBN: 0842512225

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Clean. Tight binding. Edgewear. 265 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adventureland Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Butch Cassidy, My Brother used book

Butch Cassidy, My Brother

by Betenson, Lula Parker

price: $25.37

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Books, Harmondsworth Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780140041873 ISBN: 0140041877

Description: VG. Very good condition with light shelf wear to covers, pages a little browned, pencil inscription on flyleaf. pp. XVII, 265. Illustrated with black and white photographs. 20 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lost and Found Books, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Butch Cassidy, My Brother

by Betenson, Lula Parker

price: $30.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brigham Young University Press, Provo, Utah Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780842512220 ISBN: 0842512225

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. text clean and tight, spine bumped, label scars on dj. 265 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: milwaukee street used books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Butch Cassidy, My Brother

by Betenson, Lula Parker (As Told To) Flack, Dora

price: $32.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brigham Young University Press, Provo Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780842512220 ISBN: 0842512225

Description: VG/Good, tape residue marks inside covers, slight rubbing to covers. xiv, 265 p., frontis, photos, appendices, biblio, index, 8vo; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbarossa Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Butch Cassidy, My Brother

by Betenson, Lula Parker (As Told To Dora Flack)

price: $60.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brigham Young University Press, Provo, Utah Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780842512220 ISBN: 0842512225

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author Autographed copy. Brown boards, illustrated endpapers, spine slightly cocked, minor shelfwear, pages clean & tight. DJ price-clipped with edgewear & protected by mylar cover. Illustrated with photos & documents. Ref. B 091. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Santos Gallery, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Butch Cassidy, My Brother used book

Butch Cassidy, My Brother

by Betenson, Lula Parker As Told To Dora Flack

price: $65.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: hardcover Publisher: Brigham Young Uinersity Press, Provo Date Published: (1975) ISBN-13: 9780842512220 ISBN: 0842512225

Description: First edition. Several indentations on the rear of the book and dustwrapper, thus a very good only copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Butch Cassidy, My Brother

by Betenson, Lula Parker & Flack, Dora

price: $12.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: (NAP) Binding: Hardback Publisher: Brighma Young University, Provo, Utah Date Published: 1975

Description: VG-or VG. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A nice copy of this book with light cover wear and no markings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jeff Stark, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Butch Cassidy, My Brother

by Betenson, Lula Parker

price: $17.50

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brigham Young University Press Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780842512220 ISBN: 0842512225

Description: Fair. Shelf wear, no dust jacket. clean text. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Butch Cassidy, My Brother

by Betenson, Lula Parker

price: $20.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brigham Young University Press Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780842512220 ISBN: 0842512225

Description: Good in Fair Dust Jacket. Shelf wear. clean text. fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Butch Cassidy, My Brother

by Betenson, Lula Parker; Flack, Dora D.

price: $22.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brigham Young University Press Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780842512220 ISBN: 0842512225

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover in very good-condition with very good dust jacket. small stain to front end panel and first title page, otherwise clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Butch Cassidy, My Brother

by Betenson, Lula Parker & Dora Flack

price: $22.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brigham Young University Press, Provo, UT Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780842512220 ISBN: 0842512225

Description: Very Good in Very Good-dust jacket. 0842512225. Brown cloth, edge worn, in edge worn, chipped DJ. One 1/2" x1" chip missing at top fold of DJ spine. Now protected in a mylar jacket.; Large 8vo 9"-10" tall; 265 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liberty Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Butch Cassidy, My Brother

by Betenson, Lula Parker

price: $30.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brigham Young University Press Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780842512220 ISBN: 0842512225

Description: Very Good in Poor Dust Jacket. Text is clean and tight. Dj has significant shelf wear and a tear near the spine. Previous owner's name on ffep. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Butch Cassidy, My Brother

by Betenson, Lula Parker (As Told To Dora Flack)

price: $40.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. 2nd printing stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brigham Young University Press, Provo, UT Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780842512220 ISBN: 0842512225

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0842512225. In dust jacket.; Vol. 1. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liens Bookshop, LLC., MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Butch Cassidy, My Brother

by Betenson, Lula Parker; Flack, Dora

price: $48.65

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780140041873 ISBN: 0140041877

Description: Good. 0140041877 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Butch Cassidy, My Brother

by Betenson, Lula Parker

price: $50.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARD BACK RUST Publisher: BRIGHAM YOUNG UNIVERSITY, PROVO, UTAH Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780842512220 ISBN: 0842512225

Description: VERY GOOD TORN DJ. TORN DJ. 6.5 X 9. A biography of alias Butch Cassidy (George LeRoy Parker) written by his sister Lulu Parker Betenson. She tells us about the early life of her infamous brother, and the events which may have led him into an outlaws life. Illustrated with photographs, drawings, and a bibliography. A signed presentation by Lulu Parker Betenson (Not a live signature). Dj unclipped price, torn at spine, creased at edges, and lightly rubbed. Book has light shelf wear, rubbed ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Princeton Antiques Bookservice, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Butch Cassidy, My Brother

by Lula Parker Betenson

price: $60.34

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brigham Young University Press Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780842512220 ISBN: 0842512225

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Butch Cassidy, My Brother

by Betenson, Lula Parker As Told To Dora Flack

price: $70.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Ed; but later printing. Binding: Hardback with DJ. Publisher: Brigham Young University Press, Salt Lake City, UT Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780842512220 ISBN: 0842512225

Description: INSCRIBED AND SIGNED BY AUTHOR at title page. Signature at false title apparently printed, but not sure of this. Very Good in Very Good DJ: Book shows wear to extremities; binding shows slight spine lean, but remains perfectly secure; text clean. DJ also shows wear to extremities; mild rubbing; one inch chip at head of backstrip; short splits at top and bottom outside edge front panel; price unclipped; mylar-protected. Clean, sturdy, presentable. NOT Remainder. NOT Book-Club. NOT Ex-Library. ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Westside Stories, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Butch Cassidy, My Brother

by Betenson, Lula Parker (Inscribed); Flack, Dora

price: $75.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brigham Young University Press, Provo, Utah Date Published: 1975

Description: 8vo bound in reddish-brown boards with same colored dj and white spine lettering. VG+/VG+. Throughout illustrated. INSCRIBED BY LULA PARKER BETENSON on title page. Cowboy World. 5-208-101. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Story Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Butch Cassidy, My Brother

by Betenson, Lula Parker And Flack, Dora

price: $100.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: VG. Shrink wrapped. As New. First edition. Brigham Young University Press (1975). Hard cover, 265 pages. All copies have the author's facsimile signature on the half-title page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hoffman's Bookshop, ABAA, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Butch Cassidy My Brother

by Betenson, Lula Parker

price: $135.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brigham Young University Press, Provo Utah Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780842512220 ISBN: 0842512225

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. 265 pages, maps, illustrations, SIGNED by the author. Story told from the last survivor of Cassidy's immediate family. Adams, One-Fifty 10. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old West Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Butch Cassidy, My Brother

by Lula Parker Betenson; Dora Flack

price: $5.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780842512220 ISBN: 0842512225

Description: Reader copy. A reading copy. The boards and jacket are beat up but the inside is clean. Prompt shipping. Your satisfaction is guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Book Buddy, CA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.