New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Seeds of Hope

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: A collection of writings by the Catholic priest and theologian, edited by a Trappist monk who was a close friend of Nouwen.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Seeds of Hope used book

Seeds of Hope

by Robert Durback

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Image Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780385490498 ISBN: 0385490496

Description: GOOD. USED Highlightings Present. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Seeds of Hope used book

Seeds of Hope

by Durback, Robert

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Image ISBN-13: 9780385490498 ISBN: 0385490496

Description: Good. 0385490496 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Seeds of Hope used book

Seeds of Hope

by Robert Durback

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Image Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780385490498 ISBN: 0385490496

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Seeds of Hope used book

Seeds of Hope

by Durback, Robert

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Image Date Published: 12/29/1997 ISBN-13: 9780385490498 ISBN: 0385490496

Description: Very Good. 0385490496 s daily from Florida. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Z25N. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Seeds of Hope: a Henri Nouwen Reader used book

Seeds of Hope: a Henri Nouwen Reader

by Nouwen, Henri J. M.

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Image Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780385490498 ISBN: 0385490496

Description: Very Good/Notes/underlining. 0385490496. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hikah's Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Seeds of Hope used book

Seeds of Hope

by Robert Durback

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Image Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780385490498 ISBN: 0385490496

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Seeds of Hope used book

Seeds of Hope

by Robert Durback

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780385490498 ISBN: 0385490496

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Seeds of Hope used book

Seeds of Hope

by Robert Durback

price: $4.43

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Image Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780385490498 ISBN: 0385490496

Description: Very Good. Gift inscription on first page, but otherwise unmarked, bright and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cameron Park Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Seeds of Hope used book

Seeds of Hope

by Durback, Robert

price: $4.95

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Image ISBN-13: 9780385490498 ISBN: 0385490496

Description: Fine. 0385490496 Image trade paperback, 1997-5th printing, clean/unmarked, spine tight/square/uncreased, only slight cover wear (like new)....Not a RUINED remainder marked copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Paisleyhaze Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Seeds of Hope new book

Seeds of Hope

by Durback, Robert

price: $5.52

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Image Date Published: 11/01/1997 ISBN-13: 9780385490498 ISBN: 0385490496

Description: New. 0385490496 Brand New Item! Will only have slight wear from sitting on our shelves. Binding: Paperback ISBN13: 9780385490498 Size: 5.5 x 8.2 x.8 in. Publisher Description: The inspirational writings of Henri Nouwen have touched millions of readers all over the world. With his death in September 1996 there was a tremendous outpouring of tribute to him and clear recognition of the importance of his writings. Much beloved as a lecturer, author, and spiritual guide--he brought a message of ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ABDBooksellers [IOBA], MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Seeds of Hope, a Henri Nouwen Reader used book

Seeds of Hope, a Henri Nouwen Reader

by Henri Nouwen, Edited By Robert Durback

price: $6.95

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: First Paperback Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Image Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780385490498 ISBN: 0385490496

Description: Fine. No Jacket Issued. This is a soft cover trade paperback Religion & Inspirational Book, by one of worlds great spiritual guide. The condition is Fine. This is the second edition of this book, 1997, First Printing Paperback. Reprint Edition. This book is in wonderful condition with its very clean & bright cover, and its smooth spine. These pages are white, bright and also unmarked, no names or writing. The book is very tight and looks unread! 296 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: glenn david books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Seeds of Hope new book

Seeds of Hope

by Durback, Robert

price: $8.53

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780385490498 ISBN: 0385490496

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Seeds of Hope: a Henri Nouwen Reader used book

Seeds of Hope: a Henri Nouwen Reader

by Durback, Robert (Editor); Nouwen, Henri

price: $9.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Doubleday, 1997 ISBN-13: 9780385490498 ISBN: 0385490496

Description: Trade paperback, 2nd printing, Near Fine to Fine/pictorial wraps; no names or inscriptions, illustrated with frontispiece photograph, 8vo., 296 pages., read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Warm Springs Book Company, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Seeds of Hope new book

Seeds of Hope

by Durback, Robert

price: $10.21

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780385490498 ISBN: 0385490496

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Seeds of Hope new book

Seeds of Hope

by Durback, Robert (Editor), and Nouwen, Henri J M

price: $11.01

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Image Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780385490498 ISBN: 0385490496

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Seeds of Hope used book

Seeds of Hope

by Robert Durback

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780385490498 ISBN: 0385490496

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Seeds of Hope: a Henri Nouwen Reader used book

Seeds of Hope: a Henri Nouwen Reader

by Durback, Robert

price: $3.00

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Image Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780385490498 ISBN: 0385490496

Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Fine. Very clean pages. Sound binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: St. Anthony's Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Seeds of Hope used book

Seeds of Hope

by Robert Durback

price: $3.25

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Image Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780385490498 ISBN: 0385490496

Description: Very Good. Inside cover has sticker with previous owner's name on it, light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABC Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Seeds of Hope used book

Seeds of Hope

by Robert Durback

price: $4.64

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780385490498 ISBN: 0385490496

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Seeds of Hope used book

Seeds of Hope

by Robert Durback

price: $4.64

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780385490498 ISBN: 0385490496

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Seeds of Hope used book

Seeds of Hope

by Robert Durback

price: $6.33

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780385490498 ISBN: 0385490496

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Seeds of Hope used book

Seeds of Hope

by Durback, Robert

price: $6.50

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Image ISBN-13: 9780385490498 ISBN: 0385490496

Description: Very Good. 0385490496 Light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Seeds of Hope new book

Seeds of Hope

by Durback, Robert

price: $8.16

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780385490498 ISBN: 0385490496

Description: BRAND NEW. 0385490496. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Seeds of Hope used book

Seeds of Hope

by Durback, Robert

price: $10.92

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Image ISBN-13: 9780385490498 ISBN: 0385490496

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Seeds of Hope new book

Seeds of Hope

by Nouwen, Henri

price: $10.97

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Dell Pub Group Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780385490498 ISBN: 0385490496

Description: New. A revised and updated collection of the Catholic theologian's most compelling works conveys powerful messages of hope and includes reflections from such works as The Return of the Prodigal Son, The Road to Daybreak, The Way of the Heart, and The Inner Voice of Love. Reprint. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?