» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Secret Tchngs of Jesus

by Marvin W Meyer (Translator)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

The Secret Teachings of Jesus: Four Gnostic Gospels

by Meyer, Marvin W (Translated by)

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. FIRST EDITION/FIRST PRINTING Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780394529592 ISBN: 0394529596

Description: Fair in good dust jacket. Book has water stains on front and back cover, inside front cover and first endpage. Significant wear to bottom of spine, bottom edges, upper right corner of front cover chipped and worn. Inside solid and unmarked. Dust jacket... Text in English, Coptic. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 129 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Fetching Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Secret Teachings of Jesus-Four Gnostic Gospels

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780394529592 ISBN: 0394529596

Description: Good in Good jacket. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in good condition with some signs of wear to the dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Secret Teachings of Jesus-Four Gnostic Gospels

by Translator-Marvin Meyer

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780394529592 ISBN: 0394529596

Description: Very Good in yes jacket. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Secret Teachings of Jesus-Four Gnostic Gospels

by Marvin Meyer

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed Publisher: Random House Date Published: 10/12/1984 ISBN-13: 9780394529592 ISBN: 0394529596

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Secret Teachings of Jesus-Four Gnostic Gospels

by Marvin Meyer

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394529592 ISBN: 0394529596

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Secret Teachings of Jesus-Four Gnostic Gospels

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780394529592 ISBN: 0394529596

Description: Good. 0394529596 ACCEPTABLE DJ-HAS ONE PAGE CREASED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Just Us books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Secret Teachings of Jesus-Four Gnostic Gospels

price: $1.99

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780394529592 ISBN: 0394529596

Description: Acceptable in Good jacket. Clear plastic taped to jacket. Heavy marking and underlining from past owner, name stamps. Several page corners folded over. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Coas Books, Inc., NM, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Secret Tchngs of Jesus

by Meyer, Marvin W (Translated by)

price: $2.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780394529592 ISBN: 0394529596

Description: New in new dust jacket. Text in Coptic, English. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 129 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: CSI, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Secret Teachings of Jesus: Four Gnostic Gospels

by Meyer, Marvin W

price: $2.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780394529592 ISBN: 0394529596

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 129p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Harlow McMillen, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Secret Teachings of Jesus Four Gnostic Gospels

by Meyer, Marvin

price: $2.74

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780394529592 ISBN: 0394529596

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0394529596. Hardcover with dust jacket, book in Very Good condition, jacket in Very Good condition, previous owners name inside, jacket looks nice but has a small tear on the bottom edge, a nice looking book and jacket, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eatons Books and Crafts, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Secret Teachings of Jesus-Four Gnostic Gospels

by Translator-Marvin Meyer

price: $3.94

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780394529592 ISBN: 0394529596

Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean, bright and unmarked. DJ is VG. Ex-library copy with usual markings and attachments. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Secret Teachings of Jesus

by Meyer, Marvin

price: $3.95

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780394529592 ISBN: 0394529596

Description: Very Good. Vg! ! clean, tight, Dj upper edgewear w/small rips. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SpiritwalkerBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Secret Teachings of Jesus-Four Gnostic Gospels

price: $5.11

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780394529592 ISBN: 0394529596

Description: Very Good in Very good jacket. First Edition. Very good hardcover with very good DJ. Ex-church lib with all marks restricted to endpapers, otherwise unmarked, bright and clean with square and tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cameron Park Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Secret Teachings of Jesus-Four Gnostic Gospels

price: $6.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780394529592 ISBN: 0394529596

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER IN DUSTJACKET slight exterior scuff FREE domestic tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Turtle Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Secret Teachings of Jesus: Four Gnostic Gospels

by Marvin W. Meyer, Translator

price: $6.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780394529592 ISBN: 0394529596

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book Club Edition Tight spine, clean copy. Tan boards with white cloth spine, gilt lettering, edges lightly rubbed, corners slightly bumped. Text is clean and unmarked. DJ-minor shelfwear, no chips or tears. 129 Pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The New Street Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Secret Teachings of Jesus-Four Gnostic Gospels

by Meyer, Marvin

price: $6.98

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780394529592 ISBN: 0394529596

Description: Very Good. Book club edition hardcover with dustjacket. Slight edgewear. No stamps or marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Secret Teachings of Jesus-Four Gnostic Gospels

by Marvin Meyer

price: $6.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780394529592 ISBN: 0394529596

Description: Very Good. First edition, tight with clean text, very little edge wear to dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Secret (the) Teachings of Jesus

by Meyer, Marvin W. (Trans. W/Intro & Notes By)

price: $7.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394529592 ISBN: 0394529596

Description: Meyer, Marvin W. (trans. w/intro & notes by)., Random House, nd (1984), c1984, BCE, boards & cloth w/gilt spine titles, no feps & 1/2 title glued to front cover (printer's error) o/w fine w/dj, 8vo, "Four Gnostic Gospels" read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Secret Teachings of Jesus: Four Gnostic Gospels

by Meyer, Marvin W.

price: $7.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Book Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780394529592 ISBN: 0394529596

Description: New. 1984 hardcover, 1st edition stated, translated by Marvin W. Meyer, book, boards & DJ are fine/fine/fine. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Univ of Dallas Library, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Secret Teachings of Jesus: Four Gnostic Gospels (Isbn: 0394529596)

by Meyer, Marvin W. (Translator)

price: $8.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780394529592 ISBN: 0394529596

Description: First edition (stated). Hardcover. DJ in new mylar. 5 3/4 x 8 1/2. 129 pages. Light rubbing to DJ. Else Fine/Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Night Owl Cafe, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Secret Teachings of Jesus-Four Gnostic Gospels

by Marvin W. Meyer Translator

price: $8.25

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780394529592 ISBN: 0394529596

Description: Fine-Used in Fine jacket. / 0394529596. Never read. Ships with confirming email. 100% money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grewar Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Secret Teachings of Jesus-Four Gnostic Gospels

by Marvin Meyer

price: $8.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394529592 ISBN: 0394529596

Description: New. Published in 1984 by Random House, a fine 129-page hardcover book in a nice dust jacket (as pictured), unread, unused, clean and unmarked, for all intents and purposes, this is a new copy. (ST109) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Frances Pryor, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Secret Teachings of Jesus-Four Gnostic Gospels

by Marvin Meyer

price: $8.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1984-10-12 ISBN-13: 9780394529592 ISBN: 0394529596

Description: Like New. Like new, clean and shiny! Gift quality. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Read Hear Now, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Secret Teachings of Jesus, Four Gnostic Gospels

by Marvin W. Meyer

price: $8.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth and Board Publisher: Random House, New York, N.Y. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780394529592 ISBN: 0394529596

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good jacket. Translated, with introduction and notes by Marvin W. Meyer. This is a cloth & board hard back religious work. The condition of this work on Gnosticism is Very Good+, and the jacket is Very Good. This is a First Edition, 2nd printing. This book is solid with a nice straight spine. The pages are clean and bright. These pages are also unmarked and tight. The cover of the book has a few very slight marks. The jacket is bright and clean with some small marks on the ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: glenn david books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Secret Teachings: Four Gnostic Gospels. Translated, With an Introduction and Notes By...

by Meyer, Marvin W. -Ed

price: $9.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394529592 ISBN: 0394529596

Description: NF/NF; Random House (1984), 12 mo., xxii.129 pp., notes, biblio.; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aurelius Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.