Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday Books
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780385262484ISBN:0385262485
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Pages clean tight, and white, spine and binding tight. Light wear on the dustjacket w/ a couple small tears at the corners. 225 p. Several black and white photos. The autobiography of one of the NFL's greatest running backs-Dallas Cowboys' Tony Dorsett known for playing tough for America's Team. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780385262484ISBN:0385262485
Description: Good in Very Good jacket. No stains, tears, writing, or remainder mark. Has a price sticker on the first page. Covered in mylar. Books are shipped in padded envelopes, or boxes, for multiple orders. Shipping insurance, if requested, is provided by USPS at an extra charge. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1989-09-01
ISBN-13:9780385262484ISBN:0385262485
Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. First Edition, no tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780385262484ISBN:0385262485
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780385262484ISBN:0385262485
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: NY: Doubleday
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780385262484ISBN:0385262485
Description: Very Good. Jacket: Very Good/Price Not Clipped. Stated First Edition. 225 Pages. Measures 6-1/2 By 9-1/2. This is a clean, tight copy with no writing, marking or underlining. Illustrated with 17 nice glossy B/W photograghs. "In Running Tough, he offers a detailed inside look at the NFL and its most colorful players, including a no-holds-barred look at 'America's Team, ' the Dallas Cowboys. " Not an Ex-Library Book or a Book Club Edition. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780385262484ISBN:0385262485
Description: B& W Photographs. Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. Very Good hard cover in very good dust jacket. Memoirs of football maverick Tony Dorsett. 225pp. Nice clean copy. Pages are tight and crisp. Contains B&W Photographs. read more
Edition: 1st
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Doubleday, Many
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780385262484ISBN:0385262485
Description: Cover Art. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear...........We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday Books
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780385262484ISBN:0385262485
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 225 p. Audience: General/trade. Hardcover with DJ, tight binding, read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday & Company
Date Published: 1989-01-01
Description: Like New. Looks Brand New! Hardcover and Dust Jacket are Fine Fine _ Pristine condition! NO Marks Anywhere _ NO Wear _ NOT Library copy _Very Good, Clean Copy _This will be on its way to you TODAY! Email confirmation _ No hassle returns _ all emails answered promptly _ Outstanding Quality, Value, and Service with Always Great Products _ Check our feedback _ We appreciate your business! read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.