» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Running Tough

by Tony Dorsett, Harvey Frommer

About this title: Tony discusses his good and bad times with the Cowboys, their rapid decline, and the reason for his move to the Denver Broncos.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
used book

Running Tough

by Dorsett, Tony, And Frommer, Harvey

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780385262484 ISBN: 0385262485

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 225 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Running Tough

by Dorsett, Tony, And Frommer, Harvey

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780385262484 ISBN: 0385262485

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 225 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Running Touch Memoirs of a Football Maverick

by Tony Dorsett

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Inc Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780385262484 ISBN: 0385262485

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Fine Condition, Looks Like Price Sticker Was On The Front Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books @ the Lake, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Running Tough: Memoirs of a Football Maverick

by Dorsett, Tony, and Frommer, Harvey

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780385262484 ISBN: 0385262485

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Pages clean tight, and white, spine and binding tight. Light wear on the dustjacket w/ a couple small tears at the corners. 225 p. Several black and white photos. The autobiography of one of the NFL's greatest running backs-Dallas Cowboys' Tony Dorsett known for playing tough for America's Team. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Garage To Dollars, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Running Tough: Memoirs of a Football Maverick

by Frommer, Harvey; Dorsett, Tony

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780385262484 ISBN: 0385262485

Description: Good in Very Good jacket. No stains, tears, writing, or remainder mark. Has a price sticker on the first page. Covered in mylar. Books are shipped in padded envelopes, or boxes, for multiple orders. Shipping insurance, if requested, is provided by USPS at an extra charge. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hardcover Haven, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Running Tough: Memoirs of a Football Maverick

by Dorsett, Tony; Frommer, Harvey

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780385262484 ISBN: 0385262485

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Running Tough-Memoirs of a Football Maverick

by Tony Dorsett

price: $1.99

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780385262484 ISBN: 0385262485

Description: Like New Hardbound in near fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Infinity Bookshoppe, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Running Tough

by Tony Dorsett

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1989-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780385262484 ISBN: 0385262485

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. First Edition, no tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Running Tough

by Dorsett, Tony, and Frommer, Harvey

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780385262484 ISBN: 0385262485

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 225 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rosinante Inc, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Running Tough

by Tony Dorsett

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780385262484 ISBN: 0385262485

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Running Tough

by Tony Dorsett

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780385262484 ISBN: 0385262485

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Running Tough

by Tony Dorsett

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385262484 ISBN: 0385262485

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Running Tough

by Tony Dorsett

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385262484 ISBN: 0385262485

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Running Tough

by Tony Dorsett

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385262484 ISBN: 0385262485

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Running Tough

by Tony Dorsett

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385262484 ISBN: 0385262485

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Running Tough

by Tony Dorsett

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385262484 ISBN: 0385262485

Description: Good. Ex-library book. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Running Tought: Memoirs of a Football Maverick

by Dorsett, Tony/Frommer, Harvey

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Company Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780385262484 ISBN: 0385262485

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. DJ corner clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Running Tough

by Tony And Frommer, Harvey Dorsett

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385262484 ISBN: 0385262485

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Running Tough: Memories of a Football Maverick

by Dorsett, Tony & Harvey Frommer

price: $2.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY: Doubleday Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780385262484 ISBN: 0385262485

Description: Very Good. Jacket: Very Good/Price Not Clipped. Stated First Edition. 225 Pages. Measures 6-1/2 By 9-1/2. This is a clean, tight copy with no writing, marking or underlining. Illustrated with 17 nice glossy B/W photograghs. "In Running Tough, he offers a detailed inside look at the NFL and its most colorful players, including a no-holds-barred look at 'America's Team, ' the Dallas Cowboys. " Not an Ex-Library Book or a Book Club Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JP's Books and Beyond, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Running Tough

by Dorsett, Tony

price: $2.15

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780385262484 ISBN: 0385262485

Description: B& W Photographs. Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. Very Good hard cover in very good dust jacket. Memoirs of football maverick Tony Dorsett. 225pp. Nice clean copy. Pages are tight and crisp. Contains B&W Photographs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Buckhead Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Running Tough Memoirs of a Football Maverick

by Dorsett, Tony And Frommer, Harvey

price: $2.75

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Cloth Publisher: Doubleday, Many Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780385262484 ISBN: 0385262485

Description: Cover Art. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear...........We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Running Tough

by Dorsett, Tony, and Frommer, Harvey

price: $2.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780385262484 ISBN: 0385262485

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 225 p. Audience: General/trade. Hardcover with DJ, tight binding, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Sports Page, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Running Tough

by Dorsett, Tony, and Frommer, Harvey

price: $2.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780385262484 ISBN: 0385262485

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. A nice, clean copy. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 225 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kenneth Szabo, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Running Tough: Memoirs of a Football Maverick [Hardcover] By Tony Dorsett

by Tony Dorsett; Harvey Frommer

price: $2.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1989-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780385262484 ISBN: 0385262485

Description: New. Brand New with Dust Jacket, Satisfaction Guaranteed, Quick Shipping. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: booksscli, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Running Tough

by Tony And Frommer, Harvey Dorsett

price: $2.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Company Date Published: 1989-01-01

Description: Like New. Looks Brand New! Hardcover and Dust Jacket are Fine Fine _ Pristine condition! NO Marks Anywhere _ NO Wear _ NOT Library copy _Very Good, Clean Copy _This will be on its way to you TODAY! Email confirmation _ No hassle returns _ all emails answered promptly _ Outstanding Quality, Value, and Service with Always Great Products _ Check our feedback _ We appreciate your business! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AlwaysGreatProducts, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.