available COPIES
About this title: Explains the rules for major league and Little League baseball with information on the playing field, equipment, player positions, and definitions of terms.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Rules of Game: Basebal
(14 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Baseball: the Rules of the Game
by
Sakurai, Jennifer M.
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Price Stern Sloan
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780843124309
ISBN: 084312430X
Description: Good. No Jacket. Partial Sticker Front Cover, Corners Bumped, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Solanbooks ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Baseball: the Rules of the Game
by
Sakurai, Jennifer M.
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Price Stern Sloan, Los Angeles, CA
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780843124309
ISBN: 084312430X
Description: Jane Dierksen. Good. No Jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
FindBooksToRead ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Baseball: Rules of the Game
by
Jennifer M. Sakurai
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Price Stern Sloan
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780843124309
ISBN: 084312430X
Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_AT_HALF ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Baseball: Rules of the Game
by
Jennifer M. Sakurai
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Price Stern Sloan
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780843124309
ISBN: 084312430X
Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
Rules of Game: Basebal
by
Jennifer M. Sakurai
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: UNKNOWN
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Price Stern Sloan
Date Published: 2/7/1990
ISBN-13: 9780843124309
ISBN: 084312430X
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Rules of Game: Basebal
by
Jennifer M. Sakurai
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: UNKNOWN
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Price Stern Sloan
Date Published: 2/7/1990
ISBN-13: 9780843124309
ISBN: 084312430X
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Baseball: Rules of the Game
by
Jennifer M. Sakurai
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780843124309
ISBN: 084312430X
Description: Like New. Like New Condition. read more
Baseball: the Rules of the Game
by
Jennifer M. Sakurai~Jane Dierksen
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Price Stern Sloan
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780843124309
ISBN: 084312430X
Description: Very Good. All in very good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Baseball: Rules of the Game
by
Jennifer M. Sakurai
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780843124309
ISBN: 084312430X
Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more
Baseball: Rules of the Game
by
Sakurai, Jennifer M.
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Price Stern Sloan
ISBN-13: 9780843124309
ISBN: 084312430X
Description: Very Good. 084312430X Gift-Quality book; some minor wear not affecting overall quality of book; read more
Baseball: Rules of the Game
by
Jennifer M. Sakurai
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780843124309
ISBN: 084312430X
Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more
Baseball: the Rules of the Game
by
Sakurai, Jennifer M.
Ships from
SC,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Price Stern Sloan
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780843124309
ISBN: 084312430X
Description: 084312430X Soft Cover is in Very Good condition has unmarked pages and is NOT an ex-library book. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
One More Page ,
SC,
USA
Reliability:
Baseball: the Rules of the Game
by
Sakurai, Jennifer M.
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Price Stern Sloan Pub, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780843124309
ISBN: 084312430X
Description: Good. 5 1/2" X 8 1/2" 084312430X ONE VERY FAINT SPIDER LINE ON BACK COVER. REST OF BOOK IS IN NEW CONDITION, INSIDE AND OUT. PAGES ARE TONED AT OUTSIDE EDGES, DUE TO AGE. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS213 ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Baseball: Rules of the Game
Ships from
NY,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780843124309
ISBN: 084312430X
Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
City Footprints ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.