» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Rules of Game: Basebal

by Jennifer Sakurai

About this title: Explains the rules for major league and Little League baseball with information on the playing field, equipment, player positions, and definitions of terms.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Baseball: the Rules of the Game

by Sakurai, Jennifer M.

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Price Stern Sloan Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780843124309 ISBN: 084312430X

Description: Good. No Jacket. Partial Sticker Front Cover, Corners Bumped, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Baseball: the Rules of the Game

by Sakurai, Jennifer M.

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Price Stern Sloan, Los Angeles, CA Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780843124309 ISBN: 084312430X

Description: Jane Dierksen. Good. No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FindBooksToRead, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Baseball: Rules of the Game

by Jennifer M. Sakurai

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Price Stern Sloan Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780843124309 ISBN: 084312430X

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Baseball: Rules of the Game

by Jennifer M. Sakurai

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Price Stern Sloan Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780843124309 ISBN: 084312430X

Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rules of Game: Basebal

by Jennifer M. Sakurai

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Price Stern Sloan Date Published: 2/7/1990 ISBN-13: 9780843124309 ISBN: 084312430X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rules of Game: Basebal

by Jennifer M. Sakurai

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Price Stern Sloan Date Published: 2/7/1990 ISBN-13: 9780843124309 ISBN: 084312430X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Baseball: Rules of the Game

by Jennifer M. Sakurai

price: $7.04

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780843124309 ISBN: 084312430X

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Baseball: the Rules of the Game

by Jennifer M. Sakurai~Jane Dierksen

price: $70.37

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Price Stern Sloan Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780843124309 ISBN: 084312430X

Description: Very Good. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Baseball: Rules of the Game

by Jennifer M. Sakurai

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780843124309 ISBN: 084312430X

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Baseball: Rules of the Game

by Sakurai, Jennifer M.

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Price Stern Sloan ISBN-13: 9780843124309 ISBN: 084312430X

Description: Very Good. 084312430X Gift-Quality book; some minor wear not affecting overall quality of book; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AllBecause2PeopleFellInLove, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Baseball: Rules of the Game

by Jennifer M. Sakurai

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780843124309 ISBN: 084312430X

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Baseball: the Rules of the Game

by Sakurai, Jennifer M.

price: $3.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Price Stern Sloan Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780843124309 ISBN: 084312430X

Description: 084312430X Soft Cover is in Very Good condition has unmarked pages and is NOT an ex-library book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: One More Page, SC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Baseball: the Rules of the Game

by Sakurai, Jennifer M.

price: $5.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Price Stern Sloan Pub, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780843124309 ISBN: 084312430X

Description: Good. 5 1/2" X 8 1/2" 084312430X ONE VERY FAINT SPIDER LINE ON BACK COVER. REST OF BOOK IS IN NEW CONDITION, INSIDE AND OUT. PAGES ARE TONED AT OUTSIDE EDGES, DUE TO AGE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS213, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Baseball: Rules of the Game

price: $30.01

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780843124309 ISBN: 084312430X

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.