» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Robert Capa: Photogrphs

by Robert Capa, Cornell Capa (Editor)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Robert Capa: Photographs

by Robert Capa

price: $7.34

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780394544212 ISBN: 0394544218

Description: Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Robert Capa Photographs

by Capa, Robert; Capa, Cornell.; Whelan, Richard

price: $20.52

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Hardback. Publisher: Knopf Distributed by Random House Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780394544212 ISBN: 0394544218

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. 242 p. chiefly ill. 31 cm. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Robert Capa: Photographs

by Capa, Robert

price: $35.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780394544212 ISBN: 0394544218

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0394544218. Exlibrary, usual markings.; 242 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jonathan Grobe Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Robert Capa Photographs

by Capa, Robert

price: $35.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780394544212 ISBN: 0394544218

Description: Fine in Fine DJ; WE SHIP SAME-DAY, FREE TRACKING INCLUDED. Very small gift inscription in black ink on inside cloth board, else no markings of any kind. Foreward by Cornell Capa, Robert's brother, to this incredibly moving collection of photographs by arguably one of the greatest black and white combat photographers of the twnetieth century, killed in action in French Indochina in 1954. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Nehama Jacobs, Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Robert Capa: Photographs

by Cornell Capa And Richard Whelan, Editors

price: $48.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, NY Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780394544212 ISBN: 0394544218

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Hardcover in dust jacket., only least evidence of handling, no flaws.; 242pp., 262 photographs reproduced. covers capa's entire career. robert capa was one of the greatest photojournalists of the 20th century. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: art longwood books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Robert Capa Photographs

by Capa, Robert

price: $49.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf, Bx-173 Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780394544212 ISBN: 0394544218

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0394544218. Hardcover. 4to. Knopf. 1985. 242 pgs. First Edition/First Printing. DJ in VG shape with light shelfwear (dulling to the glossiness of the DJ) present to the DJ. No ownership marks present. Text is clean and free of marks, binding tight and solid, boards clean with no wear present. BX-173; 4to 11"-13" tall; 242 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mugwump Books: J. Brewer, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Robert Capa Photographs

by Capa, Robert

price: $49.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf, Bx348 Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780394544212 ISBN: 0394544218

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0394544218. Hardcover. 4to. Knopf. 1985. 242 pgs. First Edition/First Printing. DJ in excellent shape with no tears present, but clipped. No ownership marks present. Text is clean and free of marks, binding tight and solid, boards clean with no wear present. Bx348; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 242 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mugwump Books: J. Brewer, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Photographs: Robert Capa

by Capa, Cornell (Editor); Whelan, Richard (Editor)

price: $50.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated, New York, NY, U. S. A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780394544212 ISBN: 0394544218

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Photo available upon request. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mark Henderson, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Robert Capa: Photographs

by Capa, Robert, and Capa, Cornell (Editor), and Whelan, Richard (Photographer)

price: $61.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780394544212 ISBN: 0394544218

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. 242 pages, folio, 11"x12.25", Black cloth with silver lettering. 262 photographs. This book spans Robert Capa's entire career & the foreword is by Cornell Capa. Introduction by Richard Whelan. Tight, clean and crisp. The book looks New. No names or markings. Not price clipped. Corners are sharp, read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BraswellEstateBooks, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Robert Capa: Photographs

by Capa, Robert; Capa, Cornell And Whelan, Richard (Editors).

price: $100.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition. First Printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780394544212 ISBN: 0394544218

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. 242 pages. 262 photographs. This book spans Robert Capa's entire career. Foreword by Cornell Capa. Introduction by Richard Whelan. Tight, clean and crisp. The book appears unread and looks New. No inscriptions. No remainder mark. Not price clipped. Not Ex-library. Protected in a new removable Mylar cover. Collectible. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eliabooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Robert Capa, Photographs

by Capa, Robert (1913-1954). Edited By Cornell Capa And Richard Whelan

price: $116.88

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated first edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Knopf: distributed by Random House Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780394544212 ISBN: 0394544218

Description: Description: 242 p. : chiefly ill.; 31 cm. Subjects: Capa, Robert, 1913-1954. Photojournalism. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. 2. pp. 242. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

Photographs: Robert Capa used book

Photographs: Robert Capa

by Capa, Cornell (Editor); Whelan, Richard (Editor)

price: $150.00

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S. A Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780394544212 ISBN: 0394544218

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 242 pp, 11" x 12 ½", includes 3 bw glossy review reproductions laid-in, copy is in near-MINT condition, includes 262 bw images. This lavish retrospective presents the best work from throughout Robert Capa's career. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Red Sky Books, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Robert Capa, Photographs

by Capa, Robert (1913-1954). Edited By Cornell Capa And Richard Whelan

price: $170.45

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated first edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Knopf: distributed by Random House Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780394544212 ISBN: 0394544218

Description: Description: 242 p. : chiefly ill.; 31 cm. Subjects: Capa, Robert, 1913-1954. Photojournalism. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Robert Capa, Photographs / Edited By Cornell Capa and Richard Whelan

by Capa, Robert (1913-1954)

price: $176.82

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Knopf: distributed by Random House Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780394544212 ISBN: 0394544218

Description: Description: 242 p. : chiefly ill.; 31 cm. Subjects: Capa, Robert, 1913-1954. Photojournalism. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. 2. pp. 242. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Robert Capa, Photographs / Edited By Cornell Capa and Richard Whelan

by Capa, Robert (1913-1954)

price: $176.82

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Knopf: distributed by Random House Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780394544212 ISBN: 0394544218

Description: Description: 242 p. : chiefly ill.; 31 cm. Subjects: Capa, Robert, 1913-1954. Photojournalism. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. 2. pp. 242. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Robert Capa, Photographs / Edited By Cornell Capa and Richard Whelan

by Capa, Robert (1913-1954)

price: $259.39

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Knopf: distributed by Random House Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780394544212 ISBN: 0394544218

Description: Description: 242 p. : chiefly ill.; 31 cm. Subjects: Capa, Robert, 1913-1954. Photojournalism. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Robert Capa, Photographs / Edited By Cornell Capa and Richard Whelan

by Capa, Robert (1913-1954)

price: $259.39

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Knopf: distributed by Random House Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780394544212 ISBN: 0394544218

Description: Description: 242 p. : chiefly ill.; 31 cm. Subjects: Capa, Robert, 1913-1954. Photojournalism. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Robert Capa, Photographs / Edited By Cornell Capa and Richard Whelan

by Capa, Robert

price: $379.10

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Knopf: distributed by Random House Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780394544212 ISBN: 0394544218

Description: A major collection containing 262 photographs. Description: 242 p. : chiefly ill.; 31 cm. Subjects: Capa, Robert 1913-1954. Photojournalism. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. 2. pp. 242. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Robert Capa, Photographs / Edited By Cornell Capa and Richard Whelan

by Capa, Robert

price: $379.10

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Knopf: distributed by Random House Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780394544212 ISBN: 0394544218

Description: A major collection containing 262 photographs. Description: 242 p. : chiefly ill.; 31 cm. Subjects: Capa, Robert 1913-1954. Photojournalism. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. 2. pp. 242. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Robert Capa, Photographs / Edited By Cornell Capa and Richard Whelan

by Capa, Robert

price: $559.54

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Knopf: distributed by Random House Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780394544212 ISBN: 0394544218

Description: A major collection containing 262 photographs. Description: 242 p. : chiefly ill.; 31 cm. Subjects: Capa, Robert 1913-1954. Photojournalism. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Robert Capa, Photographs / Edited By Cornell Capa and Richard Whelan

by Capa, Robert

price: $559.54

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Knopf: distributed by Random House Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780394544212 ISBN: 0394544218

Description: A major collection containing 262 photographs. Description: 242 p. : chiefly ill.; 31 cm. Subjects: Capa, Robert 1913-1954. Photojournalism. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Robert Capa: Photographs

by Robert Capa

price: $4.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780394544212 ISBN: 0394544218

Description: Acceptable. Book warped. Dust jacket has edgewear. Yellowing pages. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Seattle Goodwill, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Robert Capa: Photographs

by Robert Capa

price: $25.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1985-08-12 ISBN-13: 9780394544212 ISBN: 0394544218

Description: Near Fine in Very Good+ jacket. Very good+ in a very good price-clipped dust jacket. Stated First Edition. Interior clean and unmarked. Binding tight, square. Dust jacket clean with light shelf wear. A presentable copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Empire Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Photographs: Robert Capa

by Capa, Robert

price: $25.30

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780394544212 ISBN: 0394544218

Description: Good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Robert Capa: Photographs

by Capa, Robert; Capa, Cornell; Whelan, Richard

price: $35.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780394544212 ISBN: 0394544218

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Black & White illustrated. Clean, unmarked copy with negligible wear. Price clipped. Sticker residue. Now mylar protected. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, CO, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.