» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Reverse Angle: A Decade of American F

by John Ivan Simon

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Reverse Angle: a Decade of American Films

by John Simon

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed Publisher: Clarkson N. Potter, Inc. / Crown Publishers Date Published: 12/30/1981 ISBN-13: 9780517544716 ISBN: 0517544717

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Reverse Angle: a Decade of American Films

by John Simon

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517544716 ISBN: 0517544717

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Reverse Angle: a Decade of American Films

by John Simon

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517544716 ISBN: 0517544717

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Reverse Angle: A Decade of American F

by Simon, John Ivan, and Rh Value Publishing

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishing Group (NY) Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780517544716 ISBN: 0517544717

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 466 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Reverse Angle: a Decade of American F

by John Ivan Simon

price: $2.17

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517544716 ISBN: 0517544717

Description: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Reverse Angle: a Decade of American Films

by Simon, John

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson N. Potter, Inc. / Crown Publishers ISBN-13: 9780517544716 ISBN: 0517544717

Description: Very Good. 0517544717 tear on dust jacket, name or gift inscription inside book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Reverse Angle: a Decade of American Films

by John Simon

price: $4.72

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson N. Potter, Inc. / Crown Publishers Date Published: 1981-12-30 ISBN-13: 9780517544716 ISBN: 0517544717

Description: Very Good. Very nice copy/with dj/Dj has minor tears and shows some wear//pages are clean and unmarked/priced to sell. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Little Italy Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Reverse Angle a Decade of American Films

by Simon, John Ivan

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: C.N. Potter: Distributed by Crown Publishers, c.1982, New York Date Published: 1982; c1982 ISBN-13: 9780517544716 ISBN: 0517544717

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. xiv, 466 p. 24 cm. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Reverse Angle

by Simon

price: $7.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780517544716 ISBN: 0517544717

Description: Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. GREY HALF-CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Reverse Angle: a Decade of American Films

by Simon, John Ivan

price: $13.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson N. Potter, Inc, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780517544716 ISBN: 0517544717

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, First Edition, jacket mildly soiled, tears, protected in Gaylord, 466 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Reverse Angle: a Decade of American Films

by Simon, John

price: $13.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Potter, (1982)., New York, NY, U. S. A. ISBN-13: 9780517544716 ISBN: 0517544717

Description: Original cloth. Very Good in Very Good Dust Jacket with a small edge tear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pride and Prejudice-Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Reverse Angle: a Decade of American F

by Simon, John

price: $15.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Quarter Cloth Publisher: Random House Value Publishing, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780517544716 ISBN: 0517544717

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. VG/VG hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Reverse Angle a Decade of American Films

by Simon, John

price: $15.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson N. Potter, Inc. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780517544716 ISBN: 0517544717

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0517544717. 9.25" tall; 466 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SLO Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Reverse Angle: a Decade of American Films

by John Simon

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517544716 ISBN: 0517544717

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Reverse Angle: a Decade of American F

by Publishing Rh Value

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: book Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1981-12-30 ISBN-13: 9780517544716 ISBN: 0517544717

Description: Used-Good. Good condition! clean copy, could have some minor shelf wear/marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dave's Olde Book Shop, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Reverse Angle: a Decade of American Films

by John Simon

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517544716 ISBN: 0517544717

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1981. Hardcover. Used, good. Good overall with moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. Dust jacket in Acceptable condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Reverse Angle: a Decade of American F.

by Simon, John Ivan

price: $3.49

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: December 30, 1981 ISBN-13: 9780517544716 ISBN: 0517544717

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Reverse Angle: a Decade of American Films

by Simon, John Ivan

price: $7.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hb Publisher: C.N. Potter, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780517544716 ISBN: 0517544717

Description: VG- in None jacket. 466pp. Soiling edges, wear boards, owner's inscription FEP. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Priceless Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Reverse Angle-a Decade of American Films

by Simon, John Ivan

price: $7.50

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson N. Potter, Inc., New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780517544716 ISBN: 0517544717

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 1st American hardback edition. Text is unmarked. Very good book in fair to good dustjacket. Solid reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jonathan M. Draper, TN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Reverse Angle: a Decade of American Films

by Simon, John

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson N. Potter, Inc Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780517544716 ISBN: 0517544717

Description: Good in Good jacket. Light cover wear, dust jacket edges worn with a few small tears. xiv, 466 pages. ABOUT THE AUTHOR: "John I. Simon, born Ivan Simon on May 12, 1925...is an American author of Hungarian descent and literary, theater, and film critic. Celebrated for his erudition and longevity as a critic, Simon is equally well-known for his aggressive style. Reporting for Playbill, Robert Simonson wrote that his 'stinging reviews-particularly his sometimes vicious appraisals of performers' ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Yesterday's Muse, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Reverse Angle: A Decade of American F

by Simon, John Ivan, and Rh Value Publishing

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson N. Potter, NY Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780517544716 ISBN: 0517544717

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 466 p. Audience: General/trade. 1st printing of original 1st edition, NEAR FINE in NEAR FINE dust jacket (not price-clipped), no remainder marks read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pettler & Lieberman, Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Reverse Angle: a Decade of American Films

by Simon, John Ivan

price: $10.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780517544716 ISBN: 0517544717

Description: Very Good in Very Good Minus jacket. Light wear to dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Eddy, TN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Reverse Angle: a Decade of American Films;

by Simon, John;

price: $19.00

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517544716 ISBN: 0517544717

Description: Potter; ISBN: 0517544717; Hardback/surplus library copy with the usual l ibrary stampings; reference number taped to dust jacket spine; cardholder i nside rear board; otherwise in very good condition with clean text, tight b inding; Dust jacket/light fading; wrapped in plastic jacket; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pavillion IV Books, WV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Reverse Angle: a Decade of American Films

price: $30.13

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517544716 ISBN: 0517544717

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Reverse Angle: a Decade of American Films

by John Simon

price: $34.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517544716 ISBN: 0517544717

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.