|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Restoring the Earth
(54 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Restoring the Earth
by
John J. Berger
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780394523729
ISBN: 0394523725
Description: 1985. Hardcover. 1st ed. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
Restoring the Earth
by
John J. Berger
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780394523729
ISBN: 0394523725
Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Restoring the Earth
by
John J. Berger
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780394523729
ISBN: 0394523725
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Restoring the Earth
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780394523729
ISBN: 0394523725
Description: Good. Excellent shape / Have library marks or stickers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Restoring the Earth
by
Gilda Berger
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780385239318
ISBN: 0385239319
Description: 1987. Paperback. 2nd. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more
|
|
Restoring the Earth
by
Berger, John J.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
ISBN-13: 9780394523729
ISBN: 0394523725
Description: Very Good. 0394523725 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more
|
|
Restoring the Earth: How Americans Are Working to Renew Our Damaged Environment
by
John J. Berger
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780394523729
ISBN: 0394523725
Description: Very Good in Acceptable jacket. Environmental Responsibility. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book: Very Good. Minor wear. Jacket: Acceptable. Rips. 241 pages clean and bright, binding tight. "This book introduces us to dedicated individuals and groups who have worked, and are working privately, voluntarily, and often successfully to repair and restore those damaged natural resources that are so crucial to our present well-being and our future..." read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MG Books & More,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Restoring the Earth
by
Berger, John J
Edition: Reprint.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780394523729
ISBN: 0394523725
Description: Good in fair dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 241 p. Audience: General/trade. Bibliography. Index. (B278) Very good, clean, tight text. Wear, bumping and chipping to dust jacket. read more
|
|
Restoring the Earth
by
John J. Berger
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780394523729
ISBN: 0394523725
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Tight with clean text, light edge wear to dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Bookworm,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Restoring the Earth
by
Berger, John J, and Berger, Gilda
Edition: Anchor Books ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Anchor Books
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780385239318
ISBN: 0385239319
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Excellent. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 241 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ReadNow,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Restoring the Earth: How Americans Are Working to Renew Our Damaged Environment
by
Berger, John J.
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780394523729
ISBN: 0394523725
Description: ex-library, Dj taped to covers, piece cut from fly o/w VG/VG. 8vo, 242 pp. , label on dj, none on spine read more
|
|
Restoring the Earth
by
Berger
Edition: 3rd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A Knopf, New York
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780394523729
ISBN: 0394523725
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. GREEN HARDCOVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Restoring the Earth
by
John J. Berger
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780394523729
ISBN: 0394523725
Description: Fine. 1986 4th printing hardback No marks in the book and is in great condition All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
books4u31,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Restoring the Earth: How Americans Are Working to Renew Our Damaged Environment
by
Berger, John J.
Edition: First edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780394523729
ISBN: 0394523725
Description: Very Good. Nice first cloth edition with fine dust jacket. Foreword by Morris K. Udall. 241pp. Index. Bibliography. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Diatrope Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Restoring the Earth
by
Berger, John J.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
ISBN-13: 9780394523729
ISBN: 0394523725
Description: Fine. 0394523725 Knopf hardcover w/dj, 1985, 1st edition, Quarter cloth, dj price $16.95, clean/tight & unmarked, dj has a couple tiny edge tears...Fine/Near Fine...Not a remainder or ex-library junk...Bubble-wrapped and ed in a Box w/ confirmation. read more
|
|
Restoring the Earth
by
Berger, John J.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
ISBN-13: 9780394523729
ISBN: 0394523725
Description: Fine. 0394523725 Knopf hardcover w/dj, 1986, 3rd printing, quarter cloth, immaculate/unread, No marks-No defects, just v slight rub to dj, Fine/Near Fine. read more
|
|
Restoring the Earth How Americans Are Working to Renew Our Danaged Environment
by
Berger, John J.;
Binding: HB;
Publisher: ALFRED A. KNOPF
Description: VG, DJ/Good/torn; USED "4TH PRINTING--VG, DJ/Good/torn; ----" read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Restoring the Earth How Americans Are Working to Renew Our Damaged Environment
by
Berger, John J.
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover; 1st Printing
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780394523729
ISBN: 0394523725
Description: NF/NF. 46. 0394523725. Near fine book (clean, straight & tight; lower spine edge is just slightly bumped from shelving) in a near fine, price intact dust jacket (clean, crisp & bright). This book goes beyond traditional conservation and preservation-it offers the message that something can be done about the pollution and destruction and waste familiar to all Americans....from dj. Includes a foreword by Congressman Morris K. Udall.; 8.5 x 6 inches; 241 pages. read more
|
|
Restoring the Earth: How Americans Are Working to Renew Our Damaged Environment
by
Berger, J.J.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf, NY
Description: F/VG+ DJ. 1985, lst ed. 241p. 8vo cloth/boards. Sgn. by author. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Frank Mikesh,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Restoring the Earth
by
Berger, John J
Ships from
MIDDX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Soft cover
Publisher: New York Doubleday 1979
Date Published: 1979
Description: Good. Printed wraps with 231 pages, in VERY GOOD condition. read more
|
|
Restoring the Earth
by
Berger, John J.
Edition: Underlining and Notation
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1988
Description: Good-Reading Copy. (T92) read more
|
|
Restoring the Earth
by
Gilda Berger
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780385239318
ISBN: 0385239319
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Restoring the Earth
by
Gilda Berger
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780385239318
ISBN: 0385239319
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Restoring the Earth
by
John J. Berger
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780394523729
ISBN: 0394523725
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Restoring the Earth
by
John J. Berger
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 1985-10-12
ISBN-13: 9780394523729
ISBN: 0394523725
Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex Library copy with DJ in mylar. DJ sound and intact with light wearing. Old barcode to mylar cover. DJ taped to boards. Boards with light edge rubbing but solid and clean. Int with all normal library markings but still clean and sound interior with NO Markings to any text pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Barn,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=8668089&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|