» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Restoring Harmony: A Guide to Managing Conflict in Schools

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Restoring Harmony: A Guide to Managing Conflict in Schools

by Charles J Pulvino, James L Lee, Philip A Perrone

About this title: Supplemental text for classroom management and school counseling courses. Core text for courses in conflict resolution. Provides a framework and very concrete practical guidance for facilitating conflict management in the schools. Aimed at teachers and counselors, this supplemental text for classroom management and school counseling courses ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Restoring Harmony: a Guide to Managing Conflict in Schools used book

Restoring Harmony: a Guide to Managing Conflict in Schools

by James L. Lee, Charles J. Pulvino, Philip A. Perrone

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780134703138 ISBN: 0134703138

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Restoring Harmony: a Guide for Managing Conflicts in Schools used book

Restoring Harmony: a Guide for Managing Conflicts in Schools

by Lee, James L.; Pulvino, Charles J.; Perrone, Philip A.

price: $9.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Merrill Pub Co, Columbus, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780134703138 ISBN: 0134703138

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This book on classroom management is dedicated "to schoolteachers, whose hard work, perseverance, and dedication prepare the nation's youth for success in a changing environment. We applaud teachers for their continuous, unselfish efforts. " The cover has some wear at the spine and corners and some light soil. The binding is tight. The pages have some light wear from use, with highlights and markings that do not detract from the readability of the text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Lover's Warehouse, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Restoring Harmony: A Guide to Managing Conflict in Schools used book

Restoring Harmony: A Guide to Managing Conflict in Schools

by Pulvino, Charles J, and Lee, James L, and Perrone, Philip A

price: $17.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780134703138 ISBN: 0134703138

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 194 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Becca's Bookshelf, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Restoring Harmony used book

Restoring Harmony

by Lee, James L.; Pulvino, Charles J.; Perrone, Philip A.

price: $22.60

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Merrill Pub Co Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780134703138 ISBN: 0134703138

Description: Very Good. A Guide for Managing Conflicts in Schools. 194 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: G3 Books, MB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Restoring Harmony: a Guide to Managing Conflict in Schools new book

Restoring Harmony: a Guide to Managing Conflict in Schools

by James L. Lee; Charles J. Pulvino; Philip A. Perrone

price: $51.44

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1997-06-16 ISBN-13: 9780134703138 ISBN: 0134703138

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Restoring Harmony: a Guide to Managing Conflict in Schools used book

Restoring Harmony: a Guide to Managing Conflict in Schools

by Lee, James L.; Pulvino, Charles J.; Perrone, Philip A.

price: $5.30

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780134703138 ISBN: 0134703138

Description: Very Good. 0134703138 Slight shelf wear on cover. No marks. Tightly bound with no loose pages. Compare seller ratings. We offer excellent customer service. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stage_Coah_Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Restoring Harmony: a Guide to Managing Conflict in Schools used book

Restoring Harmony: a Guide to Managing Conflict in Schools

by James L. Lee; Charles J. Pulvino; Philip A. Perrone

price: $5.50

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1997-06-16 ISBN-13: 9780134703138 ISBN: 0134703138

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Restoring Harmony: a Guide for Managing Conflicts in Schools used book

Restoring Harmony: a Guide for Managing Conflicts in Schools

by Lee, James L.; Pulvino, Charles J.; Perrone, Philip A.

price: $18.00

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Wrappers (soft-cover) Publisher: Merrill Pub Co, Columbus, Ohio Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780134703138 ISBN: 0134703138

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A little edge and corner wear. Small stain on fore edge. Otherwise a square, tight, unmarked book. Index. 194 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookseller, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High

Restoring Harmony: a Guide for Managing Conflicts in Schools used book

Restoring Harmony: a Guide for Managing Conflicts in Schools

by James L. Lee, Charles J. Pulvino, Philip A. Perrone

price: $20.51

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Merrill Pub Co Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780134703138 ISBN: 0134703138

Description: Good. 0134703138. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Restoring Harmony: a Guide to Managing Conflict in Schools used book

Restoring Harmony: a Guide to Managing Conflict in Schools

by Lee, James L., Pulvino, Charles J., Perrone, Philip A.

price: $28.44

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780134703138 ISBN: 0134703138

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Restoring Harmony: a Guide to Managing Conflict in Schools used book

Restoring Harmony: a Guide to Managing Conflict in Schools

by Lee, James L

price: $30.47

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780134703138 ISBN: 0134703138

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Restoring Harmony-a Guide for Managing Conflicts in Schools new book

Restoring Harmony-a Guide for Managing Conflicts in Schools

by Lee, James L. -Pulvino, Charles J. -Perrone, Philip A,

price: $33.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall-Gale Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780134703138 ISBN: 0134703138

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Restoring Harmony-a Guide for Managing Conflicts in Schools new book

Restoring Harmony-a Guide for Managing Conflicts in Schools

by Lee, James L. -Pulvino, Charles J. -Perrone, Philip A,

price: $37.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall-Gale Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780134703138 ISBN: 0134703138

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: High

Restoring Harmony: a Guide to Managing Conflict in Schools new book

Restoring Harmony: a Guide to Managing Conflict in Schools

price: $50.12

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780134703138 ISBN: 0134703138

Description: New. Brand New-Never Been Used! ! ! So New it Opens with Crisp Pages! ! ! -SATISFACTION GUARANTEED OR 100% REFUND! ! ! Unlike Other Sellers, We Include Free USPS Tracking Number? s on all Domestic packages Which Will Provide you with E-Mailed Shipping Updates Every Step of the Way! ! ! Ask for Expedited Shipping and receive your Package in 2-4 days! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: all4umedia, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Restoring Harmony: a Guide to Managing Conflict in Schools used book

Restoring Harmony: a Guide to Managing Conflict in Schools

by James L. Lee

price: $54.93

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780134703138 ISBN: 0134703138

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Restoring Harmony: a Guide to Managing Conflict in Schools new book

Restoring Harmony: a Guide to Managing Conflict in Schools

by James L. Lee

price: $84.14

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780134703138 ISBN: 0134703138

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Restoring Harmony: a Guide for Managing Conflicts in Schools

by Lee, James L.; Pulvino, Charles J.; Perrone, Philip A.

price: $13.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, NJ Date Published: 1998

Description: Good+ 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 013470313 Tight clean text with crease in front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RBR BOOKS, VA, USA

Reliability: Average

Restoring Harmony: A Guide to Managing Conflict in Schools used book

Restoring Harmony: A Guide to Managing Conflict in Schools

by Pulvino, Charles J, and Lee, James L, and Perrone, Philip A

price: $25.59

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780134703138 ISBN: 0134703138

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 194 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Restoring Harmony: A Guide to Managing Conflict in Schools used book

Restoring Harmony: A Guide to Managing Conflict in Schools

by Pulvino, Charles J, and Lee, James L, and Perrone, Philip A

price: $25.59

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780134703138 ISBN: 0134703138

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 194 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Restoring Harmony: A Guide to Managing Conflict in Schools used book

Restoring Harmony: A Guide to Managing Conflict in Schools

by Pulvino, Charles J, and Lee, James L, and Perrone, Philip A

price: $26.59

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780134703138 ISBN: 0134703138

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 194 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sparkzz Int, PA, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.