» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Reflections on the Revolution

by Ralf Dahrendorf

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Reflections on the Revolution

by Dahrendorf, Ralf, Lord

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780812918830 ISBN: 0812918835

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 163 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Reflections on the Revolution

by Dahrendorf, Ralf, Lord

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780812918830 ISBN: 0812918835

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 163 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

new book

Reflections on the Revolution

by Ralf Dahrendorf

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780812918830 ISBN: 0812918835

Description: New. Minor book cover wear, clean inside GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Reflections on the Revolution

by Ralf Dahrendorf

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780812918830 ISBN: 0812918835

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Reflections on the Revolution

by Ralf Dahrendorf

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780812918830 ISBN: 0812918835

Description: Very Good. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Reflections on the Revolution

by Dahrendorf, Ralf, Lord

price: $2.79

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780812918830 ISBN: 0812918835

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 163 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Emanon Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Reflections on the Revolution in Europe

by Dahrendorf, Ralf, Lord

price: $3.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780812918830 ISBN: 0812918835

Description: New in new dust jacket. Brand new 1st edition hardcover. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 163 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: HiraEnterprises, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Reflections on the Revolution

by Dahrendorf, Ralf

price: $3.97

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780812918830 ISBN: 0812918835

Description: New. Brand new FIRST EDITION hardcover in marvelous jacket. No marks. No wear. Items listed as new are BRAND NEW and have never been used. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Baba's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Reflections on the Revolution

by Dahrendorf, Ralf

price: $3.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown ISBN-13: 9780812918830 ISBN: 0812918835

Description: Very Good. 0812918835 library card pocket, stamps and/or markings, slight cover wear otherwise excellent condition, ** INTL BUYER-additional postage may be required, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Off The Cuff Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Reflections on the Revolution

by Dahrendorf, Ralf

price: $4.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780812918830 ISBN: 0812918835

Description: New. 1st edition hardcover in clean jacket. Superb condition, no marks, no wear. All items listed as new are BRAND NEW from our warehouse and have never been used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Baba's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Reflections on the Revolution in Europe: in a Letter Intended to Have Been Sent to a Gentleman in Warsaw

by Dahrendorf, Ralf

price: $5.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Books, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780812918830 ISBN: 0812918835

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: T Meyers Bookseller, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Reflections on the Revolution

by Ralf Dahrendorf

price: $6.45

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown ISBN-13: 9780812918830 ISBN: 0812918835

Description: Fine. Book has been read and shows minimal signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Odyssey, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Reflections on the Revolution in Europe

by Dahrendorf, Ralf

price: $8.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House of Canada, Limited, Mississauga, ON, Canada Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780812918830 ISBN: 0812918835

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0812918835. Cloth.; Octavo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Daedalus Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Reflections on the Revolution in Europe: in a Letter Intended to Have Been Sent to a Gentleman in Warsaw

by Dahrendorf, Ralf

price: $25.65

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: First Publisher: Times Books, New York Date Published: c1990 ISBN-13: 9780812918830 ISBN: 0812918835

Description: very good, very good. 22 cm, 163, pencil erasure on front endpaper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ground Zero Books Ltd, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Reflections on the Revolution

by Ralf Dahrendorf

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780812918830 ISBN: 0812918835

Description: Good. Good condition. label on the bind. dust jacket included. Goodwillnyonline carries a wide range of quality new and used items at competitive prices. Goodwillnyonline is operated by Goodwill Industries of Greater New York & Northern New Jersey. A major provider of services for people with disabilities and other barriers to employment. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwillnyonline, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Reflections on the Revolution

by Ralf Dahrendorf

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown ISBN-13: 9780812918830 ISBN: 0812918835

Description: Fine. Book almost like new. Cover and pages are undamaged. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Reflections on the Revolution [Hardcover] By Dahrendorf, Ralf

by Ralf Dahrendorf

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 1990-10-10 ISBN-13: 9780812918830 ISBN: 0812918835

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Basement Seller 101, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Reflections on the Revolution

by Ralf Dahrendorf

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown ISBN-13: 9780812918830 ISBN: 0812918835

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Reflections on the Revolution

by Ralf Dahrendorf

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780812918830 ISBN: 0812918835

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1990. Hardcover. 1st Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Reflections on the Revolution

by Ralf Dahrendorf

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780812918830 ISBN: 0812918835

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1990. Hardcover. 1st Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Reflections on the Revolution

by Dahrendorf, Ralf, Lord

price: $2.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780812918830 ISBN: 0812918835

Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 163 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: scholars_attic, IL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Reflections on the Revolution

by Ralf Dahrendorf

price: $2.71

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 1990-10-10 ISBN-13: 9780812918830 ISBN: 0812918835

Description: New. BRAND NEW, Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Fairlane Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Reflections on the Revolution in Europe: in a Letter Intended to Have Been Sent to a Gentleman in Warsaw

by Dahrendorf, Ralf

price: $2.95

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Times Books, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780812918830 ISBN: 0812918835

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardback with Dustjacket, minor wear, text is good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: LFEBooks, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Reflections on the Revolution in Europe: in a Letter Intended to Have Been Sent to a Gentleman in Warsaw

by Dahrendorf, Ralf

price: $3.25

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Books, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780812918830 ISBN: 0812918835

Description: As New in As New jacket. NEW BOOK, no remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Allichar Books, MN, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Reflections on the Revolution

by Dahrendorf, Ralf

price: $4.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 10/10/1990 ISBN-13: 9780812918830 ISBN: 0812918835

Description: New. 0812918835 BRAND NEW & PERFECT! Hardback w/Jacket. Clean, shiny, tight & crisp. No marks, writing or stickers inside or out! Order with Expedited Shipping for 2 or 3 Business Day delivery! SEE OUR FEEDBACK & BUY WITH CONFIDENCE! APO, FPO & INTERNATIONAL Orders Always Welcome! WE SHIP FAST! And...Thanks! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Stephen F. Forsyth, Bookseller, MO, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.