» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Reclaiming Our Lives

by Carol Poston, Karen Lison

About this title: A unique, inspiring, and acclaimed guide for the estimated one in five women who were sexually abused as children, written by an incest survivor and a therapist who specializes in treating incest survivors.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Reclaiming Our Lives

by Poston, Carol, And Lison, Karen

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780553347784 ISBN: 0553347780

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Reclaiming Our Lives

by Poston, Carol, and Lison, Karen

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780553347784 ISBN: 0553347780

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DRR Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Reclaiming Our Lives: Hope for Adult Survivors of Incest

by Poston, Carol; Lison, Karen C.

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780553347784 ISBN: 0553347780

Description: Good. 8vo. {002374} Reclaiming Our Lives: Hope for Adult Survivors of Incest by Carol Poston and Karen C. Lison. ISBN 0553347780. Published by Bantam Books in 1990. TRADE PAPERBACK 8vo Psychology 279pp. {Book Condition} GOOD {Book Condition Details} Binding: bumped ends, Cover: label(s), edge wear, label(s), soiling, short tear(s), minor creasing on Spine, creasing, scuffing, End Papers: pencil writing on front free endpaper, Text: light tanning, minor creasing. {Keywords} INCEST VICTIMS FAMILY ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheWingCo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Reclaiming Our Lives: Hope for Adult Survivors of Incest

by Poston, Carol; Lison, Karen

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Bantam Books ISBN-13: 9780553347784 ISBN: 0553347780

Description: Good. 0553347780 * PAPERBACK * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Reclaiming Our Lives: Hope for Adult Survivors of Incest

by Carol Poston; Karen Lison

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1990-10 ISBN-13: 9780553347784 ISBN: 0553347780

Description: Good. PAPERBACK: Some wear on edges, covers, and spineDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Reclaiming Our Lives

by Carol Poston

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780553347784 ISBN: 0553347780

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Reclaiming Our Lives

by Carol Poston

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780553347784 ISBN: 0553347780

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Reclaiming Our Lives

by Carol Poston

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553347784 ISBN: 0553347780

Description: Good. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Reclaiming Our Lives

by Carol Poston

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553347784 ISBN: 0553347780

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Reclaiming Our Lives

by Carol Poston

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553347784 ISBN: 0553347780

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Reclaiming Our Lives: Hope for Adult Survivors of Incest

by Poston, Carol; Lison, Karen

price: $2.95

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Bantam Books ISBN-13: 9780553347784 ISBN: 0553347780

Description: Fine. 0553347780 1990 Bantam; **1ST PRINTING**; Cover: shelf & edge wears, o/w excellent condition; Content: several dog-eared pages, o/w clean, tight & unmarked; Ships Quick. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Reclaiming Our Lives: Hope for Adult Survivors of Incest

by Carol Poston; Karen Lison

price: $2.98

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1990-10 ISBN-13: 9780553347784 ISBN: 0553347780

Description: Good. This book is a little worn around the edges. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Reclaiming Our Lives: Hope for Adult Survivors of Incest

by Poston, Carol; Lison, Karen

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 9/1/1990 ISBN-13: 9780553347784 ISBN: 0553347780

Description: Very Good. 0553347780 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y12P. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Reclaiming Our Lives: Hope for Adult Survivors of Incest

by Poston, Carol; Lison, Karen

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 9/1/1990 ISBN-13: 9780553347784 ISBN: 0553347780

Description: Very Good. 0553347780 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y57K. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Reclaiming Our Lives

by Poston, Carol, and Lison, Karen

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780553347784 ISBN: 0553347780

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean solid tight book with clean near white pages. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steigerhouse Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Reclaiming Our Lives: Hope for Adult Suvivors of Incest

by Poston, Carol; Lison, Karen

price: $3.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Bantam Dell Pub Group Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780553347784 ISBN: 0553347780

Description: Near Fine. 8vo. Very clean, no marks, no bumps. Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blythe Spirit Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Reclaiming Our Lives: Hope for Adult Survivors of Incest

by Poston, Carol, and Lison, Karen

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st prt. indicated Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780553347784 ISBN: 0553347780

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. 1 tiny corner crease else new condition. 8.30" x 0.70" x 5.20". read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Laurel's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Reclaiming Our Lives

by Carol Poston

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553347784 ISBN: 0553347780

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Reclaiming Our Lives

by Carol Poston

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553347784 ISBN: 0553347780

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Reclaiming Our Lives

by Carol Poston

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553347784 ISBN: 0553347780

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Reclaiming Our Lives

by Carol Poston

price: $2.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780553347784 ISBN: 0553347780

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Websters Bookstore Cafe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Reclaiming Our Lives: Hope for Adult Suvivors of Incest

by Poston, Carol; Lison, Karen

price: $2.90

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Bantam Dell Pub Group, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780553347784 ISBN: 0553347780

Description: Near Fine. 1ST PRINTING, Covers are shiny and clean showing minor scuffing and shelf wear. Spine is straight and tight. Pages and text are crisp, clean and unmarked. Very Nice Edition! We will pack your order Quickly & Securely. Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Surfwater Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Reclaiming Our Lives: Hope for Adult Survivors of Incest

by Poston, Carol; Lison, Karen C.

price: $3.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Wraps (Paperback) Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780553347784 ISBN: 0553347780

Description: Shelfworn. 0553347780 Multiple underlining in book in ink. Notes in margins. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Books Do Furnish A Room, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Reclaiming Our Lives: Hope for Adult Survivors of Incest

by Poston, Carol

price: $3.95

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: September 1, 1990 ISBN-13: 9780553347784 ISBN: 0553347780

Description: Good. Self-Help. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Reclaiming Our Lives

by Carol Poston

price: $5.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553347784 ISBN: 0553347780

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.