» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

PMP Project Management Professional Study Guide

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

PMP Project Management Professional Study Guide

by Joseph Phillips, PMP, IT

About this title: This guide provides a unique classroom-based approach for PMP exam preparation. This proven system for candidates wishing to certify their skills as Project Management Professionals delivers complete coverage of the PMP exam, hundreds of practice questions, and a CD-ROM that includes two electronic practice exams and an electronic copy of the book ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Pmp Project Management Professional Study Guide (Certification Press) used book

Pmp Project Management Professional Study Guide (Certification Press)

by Joseph Phillips

price: $7.76

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Osborne Media Date Published: 2003-12-24 ISBN-13: 9780072230628 ISBN: 0072230622

Description: Good. Good title in good condition. Pages are clean and tight. Covers show some shelf wear and bumping. Satisfaction guaranteed. If item not as described, return for refund of purchase price. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Friends of the Library Online, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Pmp Project Management Professional Study Guide, Second Edition used book

Pmp Project Management Professional Study Guide, Second Edition

by Joseph Phillips

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Osborne Media Date Published: 2006-03-08 ISBN-13: 9780072262902 ISBN: 0072262907

Description: Good. CD included. Some wear visible to page and cover edges. Clean text pages. Firm binding. Available immediately. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Collect Musings, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pmp Project Management Professional Study Guide (Certification Press) used book

Pmp Project Management Professional Study Guide (Certification Press)

by Joseph Phillips

price: $8.74

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Osborne Media Date Published: 2003-12-24 ISBN-13: 9780072230628 ISBN: 0072230622

Description: Good. CD-ROM missing. Cover shows light shelf wear. Side of book contains minor soiling. Slight creasing on corners or edges of several pages and/or cover. Satisfaction guaranteed. If item not as described, return for refund of purchase price. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Friends of the Library Online, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Pmp Project Management Professional Study Guide, Second Edition used book

Pmp Project Management Professional Study Guide, Second Edition

by Joseph Phillips

price: $13.54

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Osborne Media Date Published: 2006-03-08 ISBN-13: 9780072262902 ISBN: 0072262907

Description: Good. CD is included. Pages have some markings. Side edge of the book is tea stained but the text of the book is unaffected Soft cover binding is secure. Cover is in good shape. Orders packed carefully and shipped daily with tracking # emailed to you. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Highfield Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pmp Project Management Professional Study Guide, Second Edition used book

Pmp Project Management Professional Study Guide, Second Edition

by Phillips, Joseph

price: $16.02

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Osborne Media Date Published: 3/8/2006 ISBN-13: 9780072262902 ISBN: 0072262907

Description: Fine. 0072262907 Ships next business day. **2nd Edition** NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pmp Project Management Professional Study Guide (Certification Press) used book

Pmp Project Management Professional Study Guide (Certification Press)

by Joseph Phillips

price: $17.76

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Osborne/McGraw-Hill, U. S Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780072230628 ISBN: 0072230622

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Pmp Project Management Professional Study Guide (Certification Press) used book

Pmp Project Management Professional Study Guide (Certification Press)

by Phillips, Joseph

price: $19.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: McGraw-Hill Osborne Media ISBN-13: 9780072230628 ISBN: 0072230622

Description: Fine. 0072230622 Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD BOOK! ! ! Text is clean and unmarked! Factory Sealed CD-ROM Included. Publisher's ink mark on exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing-- read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pmp Project Management Professional Study Guide used book

Pmp Project Management Professional Study Guide

by Joseph Phillips

price: $29.75

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Date Published: 2006, 2nd Edition ISBN-13: 9780072262902 ISBN: 0072262907

Description: Very Good. In great condition! Almost like new! Pages are clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: meremc_books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Pmp Project Management Professional Study Guide, Second Edition new book

Pmp Project Management Professional Study Guide, Second Edition

by Joseph Phillips

price: $57.10

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Osborne Media Date Published: 2006-03-08 ISBN-13: 9780072262902 ISBN: 0072262907

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Pmp Project Management Professional Study Guide (Certification Press) used book

Pmp Project Management Professional Study Guide (Certification Press)

by Phillips, Joseph

price: $8.64

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: McGraw-Hill Osborne Media ISBN-13: 9780072230628 ISBN: 0072230622

Description: Good. 0072230622 Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Pmp Project Management Professional Study Guide (Certification Press) used book

Pmp Project Management Professional Study Guide (Certification Press)

by Joseph Phillips

price: $19.97

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Osborne Media ISBN-13: 9780072230628 ISBN: 0072230622

Description: Fine. Glossy Paperback in LIke New / Very Good condition w/ Sealed CD included-NO underlines, notes, hilites, earmarks-light shelfwear (if any)-Excellent Reading / Studying / Learning Condition-Shipped w/in 24 hrs w/ FREE Delivery Confirmation-Standard Shipping: Media Mail (estimated arrival 4-14 days & possibly 21 business days)-NOTE: We Ship to contiguous United States only & APO/FPO orders DelConf will be provided whenever possible-title: pmp study guide. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: InternetBookShelf, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Pmp Project Management Professional Study Guide, Second Edition new book

Pmp Project Management Professional Study Guide, Second Edition

price: $26.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780072262902 ISBN: 0072262907

Description: New. New condition. CD unopened. Free track. Fast! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookJoe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Pmp Project Management Professional Study Guide, Second Edition used book

Pmp Project Management Professional Study Guide, Second Edition

by Joseph Phillips

price: $27.02

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Osborne Media Date Published: 2006-03-08 ISBN-13: 9780072262902 ISBN: 0072262907

Description: Very Good. 0072262907. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Pmp Project Management Professional Study Guide, Second Edition new book

Pmp Project Management Professional Study Guide, Second Edition

price: $32.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780072262902 ISBN: 0072262907

Description: New. New condition. CD unopened. Free track. Fast! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookJoe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Pmp Project Management Professional Study Guide With Cdrom, 3/E

by Joseph Phillips

price: $39.85

Ships from DELHI, INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Tata Mc Graw Hill Publishing ISBN-13: 9780070682597 ISBN: 0070682593

Description: New. A new edition of the bestselling PMP study guide, updated for the latest exam releaseCompletely revised throughout, this book provides in-depth details and key exam information to help program managers pass the PMP exam from PMI, the Project Management Institute. This authoritative guide delivers comprehensive coverage of the PMBOK (Project Management Body of Knowledge), and serves as a valuable reference after the exam. A fully integrated study system, PMP Project Management Professional ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Amazing Books International, DELHI, INDIA

Reliability: High

Pmp Project Management Professional Study Guide, Second Edition new book

Pmp Project Management Professional Study Guide, Second Edition

by Joseph Phillips

price: $71.87

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Osborne Media Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780072262902 ISBN: 0072262907

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Great PMP Prep Book, Mar 12, 2009
By tcrash, MD

"Very concise, well organized prep guide for PMP certification. Hints are well identified to allow you to focus on key areas."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.5 out of 5 4.5 out of 5
2 of 2 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.