» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Penn & Teller's How to Play with Your Food

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Penn & Teller's How to Play with Your Food

by Penn Jillette, Teller

About this title: First, there was the consummately tasteless but exceedingly successful Cruel Tricks for Dear Friends. Now star comic-magicians Penn & Teller have gone one giant step beyond obnoxiousness with How to Play with Your Food. Learn how to make blood pour out of Mom's Jell-O mold; trick your pals into picking up the restaurant tab; bounce fruit six feet in the air; make terrorist fortune cookies; and more. 35 photographs.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Penn and Teller's How to Play With Your Food used book

Penn and Teller's How to Play With Your Food

by Penn Jillette

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Villard ISBN-13: 9780679743118 ISBN: 0679743111

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Penn and Teller's How to Play With Your Food used book

Penn and Teller's How to Play With Your Food

by Penn Jillette

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Villard ISBN-13: 9780679743118 ISBN: 0679743111

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Penn and Teller's How to Play With Your Food used book

Penn and Teller's How to Play With Your Food

by Penn Jillette

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780679743118 ISBN: 0679743111

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Penn and Teller's How to Play With Your Food used book

Penn and Teller's How to Play With Your Food

by Penn Jillette

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780679743118 ISBN: 0679743111

Description: Good. 1992-Paperback----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Penn and Teller's How to Play With Your Food used book

Penn and Teller's How to Play With Your Food

by Penn Jilette & Teller

price: $7.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Villard Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780679743118 ISBN: 0679743111

Description: Very Good. Slight corner and edgewear-pages fine-no gimmicks envelope. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: N. J. Burhans, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Penn & Teller's How to Play With Your Food. [Authors of Penn & Teller's Cruel Tricks for Dear Friends], used book

Penn & Teller's How to Play With Your Food. [Authors of Penn & Teller's Cruel Tricks for Dear Friends],

by Jillette, Penn & Teller, [Photos By Anthony Loew, Design By Robert Bull].

price: $8.90

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Villard, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780679743118 ISBN: 0679743111

Description: Good. DOES NOT Include GIMMICKS PACKET. 23.5 x 18.5 cms. trade paperback, most pages clean but read, some pages definitely look as if they've been played with with food around. Cover somewhat curled up. Book appears read. \ NOTE: To earn back the full cost of this book in a single meal, see page 58! DIffictul to find with gimmicks packet. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bethel Charkoudian Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Penn & Teller's How to Play With Your Food

by Penn Jillette & Teller

price: $16.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Villard Books Date Published: 1992

Description: Like New. Seems new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: N. J. Burhans, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Penn and Teller's How to Play With Your Food used book

Penn and Teller's How to Play With Your Food

by Jillette, Penn

price: $23.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780679743118 ISBN: 0679743111

Description: Fine. Perfect condition. Covers/pages are absolutely clean. Can pass as brand new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Penn and Teller's How to Play With Your Food

by Jillette, Penn

price: $23.75

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: New. New, free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Penn and Teller's How to Play With Your Food new book

Penn and Teller's How to Play With Your Food

by Penn Jillette

price: $23.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Villard Date Published: 11/18/1992 ISBN-13: 9780679743118 ISBN: 0679743111

Description: New. Paperback. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Penn and Teller's How to Play With Your Food new book

Penn and Teller's How to Play With Your Food

by Penn Jillette

price: $67.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Villard Date Published: 1992-11-18 ISBN-13: 9780679743118 ISBN: 0679743111

Description: New. ~NEW~FIRST EDITION~SAME AS PICTURED~**Check out my other listings: BOOKS, CDS, DVDS, VIDEOS, GAMES**Fast Delivery*** read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: gomedia, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Penn and Teller's How to Play With Your Food used book

Penn and Teller's How to Play With Your Food

by Jillette, Penn

price: $69.58

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780679743118 ISBN: 0679743111

Description: Fine; Collectible. Stated 1st Edition. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No marks/underlines/highlights. Tiny scattered yellowish spots on edges. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Penn and Teller's How to Play With Your Food used book

Penn and Teller's How to Play With Your Food

by Penn Jillette And Teller

price: $135.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Villard Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780679743118 ISBN: 0679743111

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author Book is in very good condition with slight edgewear. Signature of both authors on Title Page. When your parents or legal guardians said, "Don't play with your food, " what they meant was "Don't play with your food-unless you can do it well. " The adults were quickly bored with you squeezing food through your hands and throwing it at them. Anybody would be. It get old fast. The handling and throwing of food must be used sparingly, as ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books! Everywhere Books!, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Penn and Teller's How to Play With Your Food used book

Penn and Teller's How to Play With Your Food

by Penn Jillette

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Villard ISBN-13: 9780679743118 ISBN: 0679743111

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Penn and Teller's How to Play With Your Food used book

Penn and Teller's How to Play With Your Food

by Penn Jillette

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Villard ISBN-13: 9780679743118 ISBN: 0679743111

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Penn and Teller's How to Play With Your Food used book

Penn and Teller's How to Play With Your Food

by Penn Jillette

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Villard ISBN-13: 9780679743118 ISBN: 0679743111

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Penn and Teller's How to Play With Your Food used book

Penn and Teller's How to Play With Your Food

by Penn Jillette

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Villard ISBN-13: 9780679743118 ISBN: 0679743111

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Penn and Teller's How to Play With Your Food used book

Penn and Teller's How to Play With Your Food

by Penn Jillette

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Villard ISBN-13: 9780679743118 ISBN: 0679743111

Description: Fair. Ex-Library Book-will contain Library Markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Penn and Teller's How to Play With Your Food used book

Penn and Teller's How to Play With Your Food

by Penn Jillette

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Villard ISBN-13: 9780679743118 ISBN: 0679743111

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Penn and Teller's How to Play With Your Food used book

Penn and Teller's How to Play With Your Food

by Penn Jillette

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Villard Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780679743118 ISBN: 0679743111

Description: Very Good. Light Shelf Wear. Excellent Condition! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Beyond Borders, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Penn and Teller's How to Play With Your Food used book

Penn and Teller's How to Play With Your Food

by Jillette, Penn

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Villard ISBN-13: 9780679743118 ISBN: 0679743111

Description: Good. 0679743111 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Penn and Teller's How to Play With Your Food used book

Penn and Teller's How to Play With Your Food

by Jillette, Penn

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Villard ISBN-13: 9780679743118 ISBN: 0679743111

Description: Very Good. 0679743111 Very Good! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Penn and Teller's How to Play With Your Food used book

Penn and Teller's How to Play With Your Food

by Penn Jillette

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Villard Date Published: 1992-11-18 ISBN-13: 9780679743118 ISBN: 0679743111

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Penn and Teller's How to Play With Your Food used book

Penn and Teller's How to Play With Your Food

by Penn Jillette

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Villard Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780679743118 ISBN: 0679743111

Description: Good. Thanks for your business! Your satisfaction is guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cathy's Half Price Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Penn and Teller's How to Play With Your Food used book

Penn and Teller's How to Play With Your Food

by Penn Jillette

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780679743118 ISBN: 0679743111

Description: Good. Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.