» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Paul Bocuse in Your Kitchen

by Paul Bocuse

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

Paul Bocuse in Your Kitchen

by Bocuse, Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780394528533 ISBN: 0394528530

Description: Good. Text in English, French. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 351 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Paul Bocuse in Your Kitchen

by Paul Bocuse

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780394528533 ISBN: 0394528530

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Paul Bocuse in Your Kitchen

by Paul Bocuse

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394528533 ISBN: 0394528530

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Paul Bocuse in Your Kitchen

by Bocuse, Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: American ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780394528533 ISBN: 0394528530

Description: Good. Text in English, French. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 351 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Paul Bocuse in Your Kitchen

by Paul Bocuse

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780394528533 ISBN: 0394528530

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Paul Bocuse in Your Kitchen

by Bocuse, Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: American ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780394528533 ISBN: 0394528530

Description: Good. Text in English, French. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 351 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Paul Bocuse in Your Kitchen

by Paul Bocuse

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780394528533 ISBN: 0394528530

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Paul Bocuse in Your Kitchen

by Bocuse, Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: American ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780394528533 ISBN: 0394528530

Description: Good. Text in English, French. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 351 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Paul Bocuse in Your Kitchen

by Paul Bocuse

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780394528533 ISBN: 0394528530

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Paul Bocuse in Your Kitchen

by Bocuse, Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: American ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780394528533 ISBN: 0394528530

Description: Good. Text in English, French. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 351 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Paul Bocuse in Your Kitchen

by Paul Bocuse

price: $2.90

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394528533 ISBN: 0394528530

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Paul Bocuse in Your Kitchen

by Bocuse, Paul

price: $4.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: American ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780394528533 ISBN: 0394528530

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Text in English, French. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 351 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Angelheart Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Paul Bocuse in Your Kitchen: an Introduction to Classic French Cooking

by Bocuse, Paul

price: $7.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Amer. ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780394528533 ISBN: 0394528530

Description: Very Good +, Very Good + 1st pr., 352 pp. Spine slightly cocked, rear cover starting to bow. Dj 2 very small corner creases to front flap, short tear to front panel, light bumping to spine head. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McNeilly Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Paul Bocuse in Your Kitchen, an Introduction to Classic French Cooking

by Bocuse, Paul; Translated By Philip And Mary Hyman

price: $7.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First U.S. Binding: Hardback 7" x 10" Publisher: Pantheon, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780394528533 ISBN: 0394528530

Description: Photographs. VG, corners/spine ends a little worn/bumped. DJ VG-352pp. DJ corners/spine ends a little worn, 1/2" tear both spine ends, rubbed some. ISBN 0-394-52853-0. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fireside Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Paul Bocuse in Your Kitchen

by Bocuse, Paul

price: $7.77

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon ISBN-13: 9780394528533 ISBN: 0394528530

Description: Fine. 0394528530 Binding, Dustjacket, and Pages in excellent condition. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Paul Bocuse in Your Kitchen

price: $7.95

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394528533 ISBN: 0394528530

Description: Very good. By Paul Bocuse; ISBN: 0394528530; Pub. : Pantheon; Pub. Date: 1982-10-12; Media: Hardcover; (341JZ1007086) 1982 HARDCOVER STATED 1ST AMERICAN EDITION, 351 PAGES, TIGHT AND STRAIGHT BINDING, BOARDS, AND DJ, ---CLEAN TEXT PAGES. by Paul Bocuse; ISBN: 0394528530; Pub. : Pantheon; Pub. Date: 1982-10-12; Media: Hardcover; (341JZ1007086) 1982 HARDCOVER STATED 1ST AMERICAN EDITION, 351 PAGES, TIGHT AND STRAIGHT BINDING, BOARDS, AND DJ, ---CLEAN TEXT PAGES. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gemstone Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Paul Bocuse in Your Kitchen

by Paul Bocuse

price: $8.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 1982-10-12 ISBN-13: 9780394528533 ISBN: 0394528530

Description: Like New in Like New jacket. FIRST EDITION. Practically brand new, clean and unmarked with light shelfwear to bright and shiny jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: JordanPageBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Paul Bocuse in Your Kitchen: an Introduction to Classic French Cooking

by Bocuse, Paul

price: $9.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780394528533 ISBN: 0394528530

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Over 200 recipes thoroughly explained and adapted for the American kitchen. Glossy pictorial boards, illustrated endpapers, 351 pp., 58 sumptuous color photos. Mild edge wear, previous owner's name, a brief hand-written gift note in French, and " Hotel Meriden Houston" stamped on the half-title page; text is bright and clean throughout, tight binding, nice jacket with a small, thin scratch on the rear panel. Nice condition overall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bob's Book Journey, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Paul Bocuse in Your Kitchen

by Bocuse, Paul

price: $9.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780394528533 ISBN: 0394528530

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0394528530. 351 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rag & Bone Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Paul Bocuse in Your Kitchen: an Introduction to Classic French Cooking

by Bocuse, Paul

price: $9.50

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Glossy Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780394528533 ISBN: 0394528530

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. Oversized 351pp including index Full color photos Light soiling on a few pages of book Dust jacket has a small tear on fold of cover of dust jacket at top edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Paul Boucuse in Your Kitchen: an Introduction to Classic French Cooking

by Boucuse, Paul

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Pantheon, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780394528533 ISBN: 0394528530

Description: Good in Good dust jacket; Pictorial Cover. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 1982 first american edition, translated by Philip and Mary Hyman. Hardbound in printed board matching the dj. Book in good condition, bumping, spots, contents OK. Dj also good with spots... 0394528530. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: OrphanTreasures, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Paul Bocuse in Your Kitchen. an Introduction to Classic French Cooking

by Bocuse, Paul

price: $11.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Pantheon, New York Date Published: 1982

Description: Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar). Octavo. Illustrated in black, white and color. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Paul Bocuse in Your Kitchen, an Introduction to Classic French Cooking

by Bocuse, Paul. Hyman, Philip & Mary Trans...

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition"US Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Pantheon Bks, NY Date Published: 1982

Description: Glossy Color Photos. VERY GOOD Condition in Very Good Dust Jacket. 7X10"Oversized VERY GOOD DJ 351pg HEAVY COVER & DUST JACKET PHOTO OF CHEF WITH ARMS CROSSED. EPs show parisian fresh produce market. unclipt (18.95) dust jacket.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderful Books By Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Paul Bocuse in Your Kitchen: an Introduction to Classic French Cooking

by Bocuse, Paul

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780394528533 ISBN: 0394528530

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Small 4to. Glossy boards. A clean, tight, sharp copy. Decorative endpapers. 351 pp. Full page color photo illustrations. Index. Dust jacket, lightly rubbed at corners, in fresh protective mylar. "...offers the finest available introduction to the tried-and-true recipes of traditional French cooking. Perfectly aimed at the beginner, it demands no complex techniques, uses the freshest and simplest ingredients, and emphasizes recipes that can be prepared easily in ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Paul Bocuse in Your Kitchen: an Introduction to Classic French Cooking

by Bocuse, Paul

price: $12.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780394528533 ISBN: 0394528530

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Small 4to. Glossy boards. A clean, tight, sharp copy. Decorative endpapers. 351 pp. Full page color photo illustrations. Index. Dust jacket, lightly rubbed at corners, in fresh protective mylar. "...offers the finest available introduction to the tried-and-true recipes of traditional French cooking. Perfectly aimed at the beginner, it demands no complex techniques, uses the freshest and simplest ingredients, and emphasizes recipes that can be prepared easily in one's ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.