» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Patriots

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Patriots

by James Wesley Rawles

About this title: A fast-paced novel that follows a group of Christian survivalists through a stock market crash, an economic collapse, and a second civil war. This novel doesn't just tell readers what could happen in the near future, it explains exactly how to prepare for it. It is packed with useful information on how to survive a disaster. The main character is Todd Gray, an accountant from Chicago in his early 30s. He is a conservative Christian survivalist and the leader of an eight-member retreat group, a group of like-minded survivalists. Two years before the onset of a stock market crash and ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Patriots: Surviving the Coming Collapse used book

Patriots: Surviving the Coming Collapse

by Rawles, James Wesley

price: $28.01

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Huntington House Publishers ISBN-13: 9781563841552 ISBN: 156384155X

Description: Good. 156384155X The cover and pages show signs of wear. Pages are clean and intact and there are no notes or highlighting. Overall a good reading copy-clean, tight and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AZBOOKA, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Patriots used book

Patriots

by Rawles, James Wesley

price: $34.99

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Huntington House Publishers Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781563841552 ISBN: 156384155X

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by previous owner. Uncreased with light edge and cover wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. Audience: General/trade. Ships from US-NE. Support Independent Booksellers! Omahabooks offers same or next day shipping-satisfaction guaranteed. APO, International may require additional postage-contact seller. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: omahabooks, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

Patriots: Surviving the Coming Collapse used book

Patriots: Surviving the Coming Collapse

by Rawles, James Wesley

price: $51.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Huntington House Pub, Lafayette, Louisiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781563841552 ISBN: 156384155X

Description: Good+ Some creasing on spine. Bottom corner of front and back covers slightly curl. Sticker residue on back cover. Tiny water stain on first few pages. Tape on bottom of spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Patriots: Surviving the Coming Collapse used book

Patriots: Surviving the Coming Collapse

by Rawles, James Wesley

price: $60.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Huntington House Publishers, Lafayette, Louisiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781563841552 ISBN: 156384155X

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-Between 7 3/4" and 9 3/4" 342 page book is in good condition with edgewear, scuffing on cover, marker in back of book, and discoloration on cover and page sides. Could you survive a total collapse of civilization--a modern Dark Age? Would be prepared for the economic collapse, the looting, riots, panic, and complete breakdown of our infrastructure? The author has written an intensely pwerful novel. It's more than a novel. It's a gold mine of information. He doesn't just ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books! Everywhere Books!, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Patriots: Surviving the Coming Collapse used book

Patriots: Surviving the Coming Collapse

by James Wesley Rawles

price: $66.90

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Huntington House Publishers Date Published: 1999-01-01 ISBN-13: 9781563841552 ISBN: 156384155X

Description: Very Good. 1999 Stated first edition paperback no marks and is in very good condition pages have a little tanning All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: books4u31, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Patriots-Surviving the Coming Collapse used book

Patriots-Surviving the Coming Collapse

by James Wesley, Rawles

price: $110.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Near Fine Publisher: Huntington House Publishers, Lafayette, Louisiana Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781563841552 ISBN: 156384155X

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. Softcover Book is in "like new" condition. Could you survive a total collapse of civilization---a modern Dark Age? Would you be prepared for the economic collapse, the looting, riots, panic, and complete breakdown of our infrastructure? Former U.S. Army Intelligence officer and author James Wesley, Rawles has written an intensely powerful novel. It's more than a novel. It's a gold mine of info. Rawles doesn't just tell you what could happen, he explains how to prepare for ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fireside Books of Littlestown, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Patriots: Surviving the Coming Collapse used book

Patriots: Surviving the Coming Collapse

by James Wesley Rawles

price: $27.91

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781563841552 ISBN: 156384155X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Patriots: Surviving the Coming Collapse By Rawles, James Wesley used book

Patriots: Surviving the Coming Collapse By Rawles, James Wesley

by James Wesley Rawles

price: $41.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Huntington House Publishers Date Published: 1/1/1999 ISBN-13: 9781563841552 ISBN: 156384155X

Description: Like New. Like New Unread; Unmarked book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: eRampLLC, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Patriots: Surviving the Coming Collapse used book

Patriots: Surviving the Coming Collapse

by Rawles, James Wesley

price: $79.97

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Huntington House Publishers ISBN-13: 9781563841552 ISBN: 156384155X

Description: Fine. 156384155X Nearly flawless. Minor shelf wear. SIGNED BY AUTHOR! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: windyacresfarm, ID, USA

Reliability: High

Patriots: Surviving the Coming Collapse used book

Patriots: Surviving the Coming Collapse

by James Wesley Rawles

price: $93.28

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Huntington House Publishers Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781563841552 ISBN: 156384155X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Patriots: Surviving the Coming Collapse *Signed By Author* new book

Patriots: Surviving the Coming Collapse *Signed By Author*

by Rawles, James Wesley,

price: $372.24

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Huntington House Publishers, USA Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781563841552 ISBN: 156384155X

Description: NEW. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed 342 pages. Author's signature upon title page. "Rawles, a former Army Intelligence officer, uses the format of an exciting action novel to present a wealth of timely and invaluable survival information. An exceptional reference. "-J. Stachow. Unread. Clean, bright and unmarked. A great gift idea for the survivalist. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: RareNonFiction, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.