» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Passionate Love Letters: An Anthology of Desire, with Facsimiles of Rela Letters & Quotations from Lovers' Correspondence Thoughout the Ages

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Passionate Love Letters: An Anthology of Desire, with Facsimiles of Rela Letters & Quotations from Lovers' Correspondence Thoughout the Ages

by Michelle Lovric

About this title: This sequel to Love Letters: An Anthology of Passion and How to Write Love Letters invites reader to share in the romance of long-ago lovers through the gorgeous full-color reproductions of their best and most passionate letters. Famous correspondence includes Percy Bysshe Shelley to Mary Shelley, Eugene O'Neill to Beatrice Ashe, and Virginia ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Passionate Love Letters: an Anthology of Desire, With Facsimiles of Rela Letters & Quotations From Lovers' Correspondence Thoughout the Ages used book

Passionate Love Letters: an Anthology of Desire, With Facsimiles of Rela Letters & Quotations From Lovers' Correspondence Thoughout the Ages

by Lovric, Michelle

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Shooting Star Press Date Published: 08/2000 ISBN-13: 9781573355346 ISBN: 1573355348

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 48 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Passionate Love Letters: an Anthology of Desire, With Facsimiles of Rela Letters & Quotations From Lovers' Correspondence Thoughout the Ages used book

Passionate Love Letters: an Anthology of Desire, With Facsimiles of Rela Letters & Quotations From Lovers' Correspondence Thoughout the Ages

by Lovric, Michelle

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Shooting Star Press Date Published: 08/2000 ISBN-13: 9781573355346 ISBN: 1573355348

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Passionate Love Letters: An Anthology of Desire, with Facsimiles of Rela Letters & Quotations from Lovers' Correspondence Thoughout the Ages new book

Passionate Love Letters: An Anthology of Desire, with Facsimiles of Rela Letters & Quotations from Lovers' Correspondence Thoughout the Ages

by Lovric, Michelle

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Shooting Star Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781573355346 ISBN: 1573355348

Description: New in very good dust jacket. Never read, from a liquidated bookstore, no rips, tears or bends. NO WRITING. Still in plastic wrap. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 48 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ladybug8, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Passionate Love Letters: an Anthology of Desire used book

Passionate Love Letters: an Anthology of Desire

by Michelle Lovric

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Shooting Star Pr Date Published: 1997-01 ISBN-13: 9781573355346 ISBN: 1573355348

Description: Very Good. Book is in good shape. Very clean inside. Some shelf wear on bottom of book and dust jacket has a few small tears in it. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lois Rosenlof, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Passionate Love Letters: an Anthology of Desire used book

Passionate Love Letters: an Anthology of Desire

by Lovric, Michelle

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Shooting Star Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781573355346 ISBN: 1573355348

Description: Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Passionate Love Letters: an Anthology of Desire used book

Passionate Love Letters: an Anthology of Desire

by Michelle Lovric

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Shooting Star Pr Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781573355346 ISBN: 1573355348

Description: Very Good. Slight shelf wear. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Passionate Love Letters: an Anthology of Desire used book

Passionate Love Letters: an Anthology of Desire

by Michelle Lovric

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Shooting Star Pr Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781573355346 ISBN: 1573355348

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Passionate Love Letters: an Anthology of Desire used book

Passionate Love Letters: an Anthology of Desire

by Michelle Lovric

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Shooting Star Pr ISBN-13: 9781573355346 ISBN: 1573355348

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Passionate Love Letters: an Anthology of Desire used book

Passionate Love Letters: an Anthology of Desire

by Michelle Lovric

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Gift Publisher: Shooting Star Pr Date Published: 1/1/1997 ISBN-13: 9781573355346 ISBN: 1573355348

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Passionate Love Letters: an Anthology of Desire used book

Passionate Love Letters: an Anthology of Desire

by Michelle Lovric

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Gift Publisher: Shooting Star Pr Date Published: 1/1/1997 ISBN-13: 9781573355346 ISBN: 1573355348

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Passionate Love Letters: an Anthology of Desire used book

Passionate Love Letters: an Anthology of Desire

by Michelle Lovric

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Gift Publisher: Shooting Star Pr Date Published: 1/1/1997 ISBN-13: 9781573355346 ISBN: 1573355348

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Passionate Love Letters: an Anthology of Desire used book

Passionate Love Letters: an Anthology of Desire

by Michelle Lovric

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781573355346 ISBN: 1573355348

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Passionate Love Letters: an Anthology of Desire used book

Passionate Love Letters: an Anthology of Desire

by Michelle Lovric

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781573355346 ISBN: 1573355348

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Passionate Love Letters: an Anthology of Desire used book

Passionate Love Letters: an Anthology of Desire

by Michelle Lovric

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781573355346 ISBN: 1573355348

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Passionate Love Letters: an Anthology of Desire used book

Passionate Love Letters: an Anthology of Desire

by Michelle Lovric

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781573355346 ISBN: 1573355348

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Passionate Love Letters: an Anthology of Desire used book

Passionate Love Letters: an Anthology of Desire

by Lovric, Michelle

price: $2.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Shooting Star Pr ISBN-13: 9781573355346 ISBN: 1573355348

Description: Very Good. 1573355348 Copy has been read but remains in nice & clean condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or high-lighting. Spine is tight; a clean read. Shelf wear to the dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ReSale Solutions, LLC, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Passionate Love Letters: an Anthology of Desire used book

Passionate Love Letters: an Anthology of Desire

by Lovric, Michelle

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Shooting Star Pr ISBN-13: 9781573355346 ISBN: 1573355348

Description: Fine. 1573355348. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Passionate Love Letters: an Anthology of Desire used book

Passionate Love Letters: an Anthology of Desire

by Lovric, Michelle

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Shooting Star Pr ISBN-13: 9781573355346 ISBN: 1573355348

Description: Fine. 1573355348. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Passionate Love Letters: an Anthology of Desire By Lovric, Michelle new book

Passionate Love Letters: an Anthology of Desire By Lovric, Michelle

by Michelle Lovric

price: $4.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Shooting Star Pr Date Published: 1997-01 ISBN-13: 9781573355346 ISBN: 1573355348

Description: New. Excellent condition. DJ has a tear in the back and a light crease. Book contains envelopes with copies of love letters...how sweet! Beautiful clean pages. Prompt shipping & FREE delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: CartiPlus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Passionate Love Letters: an Anthology of Desire used book

Passionate Love Letters: an Anthology of Desire

by Lovric, Michelle

price: $4.79

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Shooting Star Pr ISBN-13: 9781573355346 ISBN: 1573355348

Description: Fine. 1573355348 1 Letter Missing from George Bernard Shaw to Beatrice Campbell, March 13th 1913 ( transcript on page 42 /Very light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages like new condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Passionate Love Letters: an Anthology of Desire used book

Passionate Love Letters: an Anthology of Desire

by Lovric, Michelle

price: $5.89

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Hardback. Publisher: Shooting Star Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781573355346 ISBN: 1573355348

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. 49 pp. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Passionate Love Letters: an Anthology of Desire used book

Passionate Love Letters: an Anthology of Desire

by Lovric, Michelle

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Hardback. Publisher: Shooting Star Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781573355346 ISBN: 1573355348

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. 49 pp. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Passionate Love Letters: an Anthology of Desire used book

Passionate Love Letters: an Anthology of Desire

by Lovric, Michelle

price: $5.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781573355346 ISBN: 1573355348

Description: Very good. Book is in Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Passionate Love Letters: an Anthology of Desire used book

Passionate Love Letters: an Anthology of Desire

by Lovric, Michelle

price: $8.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Shooting Star Pr ISBN-13: 9781573355346 ISBN: 1573355348

Description: Used-Very Good in Good jacket. DJ Shelf Wear; Corner Wear; Edge Wear; Shelf Wear; Tight Spine; Good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Read It Again, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Passionate Love Letters: an Anthology of Desire used book

Passionate Love Letters: an Anthology of Desire

by Lovric, Michelle

price: $11.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Shooting Star Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781573355346 ISBN: 1573355348

Description: FINE. In NF-jacket. (Jacket Brodart Protected). 49pp. DESCRIPTION: All letters intact with one envelope creased. Book and pages clean, binding tight, small clean closed tear on one page. Jacket clean with negligable wear. Pic available upon request. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Scriptorium Emporium, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
A Booklovers Dream, Jul 24, 2008
By DennisHeath, San Antonio, TX

"Michelle Lovic does a unique job in creating books that are a joy to read and a thrill to hold and savor like a fine wine. She includes facsimiles of real love letters between lovers showing them as the extraordinary people they are with real needs and desires. She breathes life into them creating living, breathing human beings out of lifeless names in print."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs

 

 
Overall customer rating:
5 out of 5 5 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.