|
|
|
available COPIES
About this title: After Dr. Morse's bestselling Closer to the Light and Transformed by the Light, this book presents scientific evidence proving the significance of pre-death visions to the dying and their loved ones. Morse examines premonitions, angelic encounters, mystical experiences, and deathbed visions and finds that they are more than just fantasy.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Parting Visions:: Pre-Death Visions and Spiritual Experiences
(69 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Parting Visions: Pre-Death Visions and Spiritual Experiences
by
Morse, Melvin, M.D., And Perry, Paul, And Eadie
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Villard Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780679427544
ISBN: 0679427546
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 206 p. read more
|
|
Parting Visions: Pre-Death Visions and Spiritual Experiences
by
Melvin Md Morse
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Villard
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780679427544
ISBN: 0679427546
Description: Good. First Edition. Used hardcover in good condition. No dust jacket. May shows some signs of use. read more
|
|
Parting Visions: Pre-Death Visions and Spiritual Experiences
by
Melvin Md Morse
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Villard
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780679427544
ISBN: 0679427546
Description: Good. All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bulldogbooks,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Parting Visions: Pre-Death Visions and Spiritual Experiences
by
Morse, Melvin Md
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Villard
ISBN-13: 9780679427544
ISBN: 0679427546
Description: Fine. 0679427546. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Parting Visions: Pre-Death Visions and Spiritual Experiences
by
Morse, Melvin Md
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Villard
ISBN-13: 9780679427544
ISBN: 0679427546
Description: Very Good. 0679427546 May show signs of shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Parting Visions: Pre-Death Visions and Spiritual Experiences
by
Melvin Md Morse
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Villard
Date Published: 1994-11-01
ISBN-13: 9780679427544
ISBN: 0679427546
Description: Very Good. Used book. read more
|
|
Parting Visions: Pre-Death Visions and Spiritual Experiences
by
Morse, Melvin, M.D., and Perry, Paul, and Eadie, Betty J (Introduction by)
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Villard Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780679427544
ISBN: 0679427546
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Book Fine; DJ w/ top tear/taped. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 206 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
books4smarts,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Parting Visions: Pre-Death Visions and Spiritual Experiences
by
Morse, Melvin, M.D., and Perry, Paul, and Eadie, Betty J (Introduction by)
Edition: First edition. Ex Library with brodart cover on jacket
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Villard Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780679427544
ISBN: 0679427546
Description: Good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. Library edition; Pocket attached-dust jacket flaps glued down. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 206 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
L Davidson,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Parting Visions: Pre-Death Visions and Spiritual Experiences
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780679427544
ISBN: 0679427546
Description: Good. May have library marks or stickers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Parting Visions: an Exploration of Pre-Death Visions and Spiritual Experiences
by
Melvin Morse; Paul Perry
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Villard Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780679427544
ISBN: 0679427546
Description: Very Good. Text clean, prev. owners name 1st pg. binding good. read more
|
|
Parting Visions: Uses and Meanings of Pre-Death, Psychic, and Spiritual Experiences
by
Morse, Melvin, and Perry, Paul, and Eadie, Betty J. (Introduction by)
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Villard Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780679427544
ISBN: 0679427546
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Almost like new. No creases or marks. Bright shiny cover. 206 p.; 0.93" x 8.56" x 5.75". read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bigbookwoman,
ID,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Parting Visions: Pre-Death Visions and Spiritual Experiences
by
Morse, Melvin
Binding: Soft cover
Publisher: Random House, 1994
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780679427544
ISBN: 0679427546
Description: Very Good+ Very Good+. 0679427546 Trade paperback, VG+ read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Foolscap Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Parting Visions: Pre-Death and Psychic Spiritual Experiences
by
Morse, Melvin, M.D., and Perry, Paul, and Introduction by Eadie, Betty J
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Villard Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780679427544
ISBN: 0679427546
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over Spine. 206 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
WTP,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Parting Visions: Pre-Death Visions and Spiritual Experiences
by
Morse, Melvin, M.D., and Perry, Paul, and Eadie, Betty J (Introduction by)
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Villard Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780679427544
ISBN: 0679427546
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Spine remains uncreased. We ship 6 days a week. Canadian orders ship air letter post or global priority where available. 206 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pictish Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Parting Visions: Pre-Death Visions & Spiritual Experiences
by
Morse, Melvin
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Villard Books, 1994
Date Published: 1994-11-01
ISBN-13: 9780679427544
ISBN: 0679427546
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Cover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ISBN: 0679427546. VG+/VG+ read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Foolscap Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Parting Visions: Uses and Meanings of Pre-Death, Psychic, and Spiritual Experiences
by
Morse, Melvin
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Villard Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780679427544
ISBN: 0679427546
Description: Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 0679427546. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Novel Ideas,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Parting Visions: Pre-Death Visions and Spiritual Experiences
by
Morse, Melvin; Perry, Paul
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Villard, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780679427544
ISBN: 0679427546
Description: VG. 206 pp. Cover curl, lengthy gift inscription to front endpaper, extremely sparse highlighting. An inspirational study by the author of Closer to the Light examines the significance of premonitions, angelic encounters, mystical experiences, and deathbed visions and explains how such visions empower both the dying and the living. read more
|
|
Parting Visions: Pre-Death Visions and Spiritual Experiences
by
Morse, Melvin Md
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Villard
ISBN-13: 9780679427544
ISBN: 0679427546
Description: Fine. 0679427546 Villard hardcover w/dj, 1994, 1st edition, Quarter cloth, dj price $20.00, immaculate, No marks or defects just slight surface rub....Fine/Fine-....Not a RUINED remainder, cheap book club or ex-lib JUNK. read more
|
|
Parting Visions
by
Morse, Melvin
Edition: 1st ed
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Villard Books, NY
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780679427544
ISBN: 0679427546
Description: vg_/no dj. Light wear to edges. read more
|
|
Parting Visions: Uses and Meanings of Pre-Death, Psychic, and Spiritual Experiences
by
Melvin Morse, M.D. With Paul Perry
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Villard Books, New York
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780679427544
ISBN: 0679427546
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Trade Edition. 5.75" x 8.5" "In this brilliant and compassionate work, Dr. Melvin Morse, author of CLOSER TO THE LIGHT and TRANSFORMED BY THE LIGHT, examines premonitions, angelic encounters, mystical experiences, and deathbed visions to find that they are not hallucinations or fantasy, but nature's transition from life to death. " 206 pages. Mylar wrapped dj. read more
|
|
Parting Visions: Uses and Meanings of Pre-Death, Psychic, and Spiritual Experiences
by
Morse, Melvin & Paul Perry
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Villard Books, NY / London
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780679427544
ISBN: 0679427546
Description: VG+ 0679427546. read more
|
|
Parting Visions: Uses and Meanings of Pre-Death, Psychic and Spiritual Experiences
by
Morse, Melvin, M.D.
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Villard Books, 1994
ISBN-13: 9780679427544
ISBN: 0679427546
Description: As New in As New jacket. 206 pages; read more
|
|
Parting Visions: Uses and Meanings of Pre-Death, Psychic, and Spiritual Experiences
by
Morse & Perry
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Villard Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780679427544
ISBN: 0679427546
Description: Brand New in Very Good jacket. The book is Brand New, The Dust Jacket is in Very nice conndition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Parting Visions
by
Melvin Morse
Edition: First Edition, Second Printing
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Villard Books, New York
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780679427544
ISBN: 0679427546
Description: Near Fine in Fine as New jacket. Non Ficition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book looks unread and is near-flawless--has a slightly bumped corner. Dj is flawless! "Uses and Meanings of Pre-Death, Psychic, and Spiritual Experiences. " read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
johnemmett Books,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Parting Visions: Uses and Meanings of Pre-Death, Psychic, and Spiritual Experiences
by
Morse, Melvin, M. D.
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Villard Books, New York, NY, U. S. A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780679427544
ISBN: 0679427546
Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 1st Ed. so stated, 1st Printing, HB/DJ, F/NF, 206 pp. Mylar cover on DJ, 1/4" closed tear on DJ at front top corner. The book examines premonitions, angelic encounters, mystical experiences, and deathbed visions to find that they are not hallucinations or fantasy, but nature's transition from life to death. Meticulous research is used to show that pre-death visions can empower the dying and the living. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
| | | | |