» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Parent's Guide/Attention Deficit

by Lisa J Bain, Boston Children's Hospital

About this title: In this first book in a new series with the renowned Children's Hospital of Philadelphia, doctors at the hospital discuss the conditions known as Attention Deficit Disorders and offer means of diagnosing them, up-to-date medical and behavioral therapies, and a listing of organizations specializing in their treatment.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Parent's Guide/Attention Deficit

by Bain, Lisa J, And Boston Children's Hospital

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Delta Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780385300315 ISBN: 038530031X

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 216 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

A Parent's Guide to Attention Deficit Disorders

by Bain, Lisa J, And Boston Children's Hospital

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Delta Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780385300315 ISBN: 038530031X

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 216 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Starblind, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Parent's Guide toAttention Deficit Disorders

by Bain, Lisa J, and Boston Children's Hospital

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Delta Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780385300315 ISBN: 038530031X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 216 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R A Cobb, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Parent's Guide/Attention Deficit

by Bain, Lisa J, and Boston Children's Hospital

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Delta Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780385300315 ISBN: 038530031X

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Underlining on a few pages. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 216 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: M. Brown, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Parent's Guide to Attention Deficit Disorders

by Hospital, Boston Children's; Bain, Lisa J.

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Delta ISBN-13: 9780385300315 ISBN: 038530031X

Description: Fair. 038530031X some shelf wear / edge wear cover/ pages light discoloration around edges only/ underlining and notes throughout /"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Parent's Guide to Attention Deficit Disorders

by Boston Children's Hospital; Lisa J. Bain

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Delta Date Published: 1991-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780385300315 ISBN: 038530031X

Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK: Minimal spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Parent's Guide to Attention Deficit Disorders

by Lisa J. Bain

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Delta Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780385300315 ISBN: 038530031X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Parent's Guide to Attention Deficit Disorders

by Lisa J. Bain

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Delta Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780385300315 ISBN: 038530031X

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Parent's Guide to Attention Deficit Disorders

by Boston Children's Hospital, Lisa J. Bain

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Delta ISBN-13: 9780385300315 ISBN: 038530031X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Parent's Guide to Attention Deficit Disorders

by Boston Children's Hospital, Lisa J. Bain

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Delta Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780385300315 ISBN: 038530031X

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Parent's Guide to Attention Deficit Disorders

by Boston Children's Hospital

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385300315 ISBN: 038530031X

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Parent's Guide to Attention Deficit Disorders

by Boston Children's Hospital

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385300315 ISBN: 038530031X

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Parent's Guide to Attention Deficit Disorders

by Boston Children's Hospital, Lisa J. Bain

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: reprint Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780385300315 ISBN: 038530031X

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: SOME ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Delta Pub Date: 8/1/1991 Binding: Paperback Pages: 216. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Parent's Guide/Attention Deficit

by Boston Children's Hospital

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780385300315 ISBN: 038530031X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Parent's Guide/Attention Deficit

by Bain, Lisa J, and Boston Children's Hospital

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Delta Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780385300315 ISBN: 038530031X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 216 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Parent's Guide to Attention Deficit Disorders

by Bain, Lisa J.; Children's Hospital Of Philadelphia

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780385300315 ISBN: 038530031X

Description: Very Good in Immaculate Inside! jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bhunter7, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Parent's Guide to Attention Deficit Disorders

by Boston Children's Hospital; Lisa J. Bain

price: $2.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Delta Date Published: 1991-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780385300315 ISBN: 038530031X

Description: Good. Binding is tight and square. Light edgewear in one or more places. Text is clean and bright. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Parent''S Guide to Attention Deficit Disorders

by Boston Children''S Hospital

price: $2.67

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Delta ISBN-13: 9780385300315 ISBN: 038530031X

Description: Fine New in Fine jacket. SOFT COVER, Fine/Fine, Delta, 1991, 0.6 in. H x 7.8 in. L x 5.2 in. W, 7.7 oz. This copy has no signs of use, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books_By_Russ, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Parent's Guide to Attention Deficit Disorders

by Bain, Lisa J.; Boston Childrens' Hospital Staff

price: $2.96

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell Publishing Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780385300315 ISBN: 038530031X

Description: Good. No Jacket. Corners/Edges Shelf Worn, Spine NOT Creased, Marking On Front Cover, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Parent's Guide to Attention Deficit Disorders

by Boston Children's Hospital; Lisa J. Bain

price: $2.98

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Delta Date Published: 1991-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780385300315 ISBN: 038530031X

Description: Good. This book has been inscribed. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Parent's Guide to Attention Deficit Disorders

by Boston Children's Hospital; Lisa J. Bain

price: $2.98

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Delta Date Published: 8/1/1991 ISBN-13: 9780385300315 ISBN: 038530031X

Description: Good. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Parent's Guide to Attention Deficit Disorders

by Hospital, Boston Children's; Bain, Lisa J.

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Delta Date Published: 8/1/1991 ISBN-13: 9780385300315 ISBN: 038530031X

Description: Fine. 038530031X We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z01O. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Parent's Guide to Attention Deficit Disorders

by Hospital, Boston Children's

price: $3.80

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company, Incorporated Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780385300315 ISBN: 038530031X

Description: Good. No spinal creasing. Cover crease. Corner cut from preview page. No store stamps. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Parent's Guide to Attention Deficit Disorders

by Boston Children's Hospital; Lisa J. Bain

price: $4.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Delta Date Published: 1991-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780385300315 ISBN: 038530031X

Description: Good. Slight wear. Good+. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Escape Routes New & Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Parent's Guide to Attention Deficit Disorders

by Bain, Lisa J.

price: $5.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dell Distributing Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780385300315 ISBN: 038530031X

Description: Fair. No Jacket. Size: 5 x 8 1/4"; Type: Ex-Library Book is in Acceptable/Fair condition. Ex-library with expected library copy features: library markings and stamps, card pocket, library binding, library id's. Inside text has no writing or notes, other than those of the library. Binding is good, all pages intact. Several dog eared pages. Some wear to the cover and edges. Some soiling of pages. Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: 11 Giles Bookstore, VA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.