» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Open Season

by William Humphrey

About this title: In this outstanding collection, Humphrey takes the reader to France to hunt wild boar, to the Bahamas in search of bone fish, and to a windy spot off Nantucket to surfcast for bluefish.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Open Season

by Humphrey, William

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Delta Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780385297356 ISBN: 0385297351

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Open Season

by William Humphrey

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Delta Date Published: 1989-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780385297356 ISBN: 0385297351

Description: Good. Good reading book. Spine creased. Cover worn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dreamalot Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Open Season

by William Humphrey

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Delta Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780385297356 ISBN: 0385297351

Description: A good reading copy only. A former library book with the usual identifiers. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Open Season

by Humphrey, William

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780385297356 ISBN: 0385297351

Description: Good. Sporting adventures. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dan Wyatt, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Open Season

by William Humphrey

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385295130 ISBN: 0385295138

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Open Season

by Humphrey, William

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press ISBN-13: 9780385295130 ISBN: 0385295138

Description: Good. 0385295138 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Open Season

by William Humphrey

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Delta Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780385297356 ISBN: 0385297351

Description: GOOD. USED Corners Damaged. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Open Season

by Humphrey, William

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Delta Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780385297356 ISBN: 0385297351

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Open Season

by Humphrey, William

price: $2.10

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780385295130 ISBN: 0385295138

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 323 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Open Season

by Humphrey, William

price: $2.46

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780385295130 ISBN: 0385295138

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 323 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Open Season: Sporting Adventures

by William Humphrey

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Delacorte, New York Date Published: 1986

Description: Good. No Jacket as Issued. Uncorrected Proof Some sunning to the covers. Light soiling to the top edge. Clean text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jackson Street Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Open Season

by Humphrey, William

price: $6.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York: , 1989

Description: Trade Paperback. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Escape Fiction, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Open Season

by Humphrey, William

price: $9.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780385295130 ISBN: 0385295138

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First printing, very slight edge wear to dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairview Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Open Season

by Humphrey, William

price: $9.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780385295130 ISBN: 0385295138

Description: Near Fine jacket. 0385295138 Small label removed ffep. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Open Season

by Humphrey, William

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte, NY Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780385295130 ISBN: 0385295138

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0385295138. First printing. Brief gift inscription on front free endpaper, else fine in a very near fine, price clipped dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Open Season. Sporting Adventures

by Humphrey, William

price: $18.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press ( Date Published: 1986) ISBN-13: 9780385295130 ISBN: 0385295138

Description: First Edition. Hardcover, very good condition (bottom corners bumped) in near fine dust jacket. Without ownership, remainder mark, or price-clip. ISBN 0385295138. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Open Season: Sporting Adventures

by Humphrey, William

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press/Seymour Lawrence, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780385295130 ISBN: 0385295138

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket (several small closed tears and one small nick). Essays on outdoor life collected from various periodicals that Humphrey, a novelist, contributes to. Two outstanding pieces included are "My Moby Dick" and "The Spawning Run. " 323 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warwick Books, member IOBA, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Open Season

by William Humphrey

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press ISBN-13: 9780385295130 ISBN: 0385295138

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Open Season

by William Humphrey

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Delta Date Published: 1989-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780385297356 ISBN: 0385297351

Description: Good. This book is in good condition. *Cover shows wear* read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Open Season

by William Humphrey

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press ISBN-13: 9780385295130 ISBN: 0385295138

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Open Season

by William Humphrey

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press ISBN-13: 9780385295130 ISBN: 0385295138

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Open Season

by William Humphrey

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press ISBN-13: 9780385295130 ISBN: 0385295138

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Open Season

by William Humphrey

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Delta ISBN-13: 9780385297356 ISBN: 0385297351

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Open Season

by William Humphrey

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385295130 ISBN: 0385295138

Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1986. Hardcover. Used, good. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. Dust jacket in Acceptable condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Open Season

price: $4.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385295130 ISBN: 0385295138

Description: Good. Text is clean. Have library marks or Stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Ordways

Ordways

by William Humphrey

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.50!

Home from the Hill

Home from the Hill

by William Humphrey

see all from $1.99!

new only from $16.87!

MR Sammlers Planet

MR Sammlers Planet

by Saul Bellow

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.50!

The actual

The actual

by Saul Bellow

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

The spawning run

by William Humphrey

see all from $1.99!

new only from $58.97!

My Moby Dick

by William Humphrey

see all from $1.99!

new only from $91.35!