» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Not Even Mrs. Mazur's

by Jane Sutton

About this title: Stella's "fantastic" teacher from last year lets her down in a very disappointing way and she must come to grips with the realization that no one is perfect.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Not Even Mrs. Mazursky

by Jane Sutton

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780525440833 ISBN: 0525440836

Description: Good. Used hardcover in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. May contain underlining or highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Not Even Mrs. Mazur's

by Sybil Victoria Sutton-Vane

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780525440833 ISBN: 0525440836

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Not Even Mrs. Mazursky

by Jane Sutton Joan Drescher

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780525440833 ISBN: 0525440836

Description: A former school book with the usual identifiers. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Not Even Mrs. Mazursky

by Jane Sutton

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780525440833 ISBN: 0525440836

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Not Even Mrs. Mazursky

by Jane Sutton

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780525440833 ISBN: 0525440836

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Not Even Mrs. Mazursky

by Jane Sutton

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780525440833 ISBN: 0525440836

Description: Good. NAME INSIDE FRONT COVER. MINOR COVER WEAR. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Not Even Mrs. Mazursky

by Sutton, Jane

price: $1.99

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780525440833 ISBN: 0525440836

Description: Very Good. 0525440836 Great 1984 Weekly Reader book with no marking to textblock, page ends or inside cover. Page edges show tanning and cover shows edge scuffing. Very nice book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sun Valley Outlet, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Not Even Mrs. Mazursky

by Jane Sutton

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780525440833 ISBN: 0525440836

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Not Even Mrs. Mazursky

by Stutton, Jane

price: $3.95

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780525440833 ISBN: 0525440836

Description: Drescher, Joan. Very Good+ in Fine; in Mylar jacket. Ex-Library Xlib w/ usual markings. DJ in protective mylar, only slight edgewear. Book ffep has stain on bottom right corner. Pages not marked with highlighting or underlining. Tight, crisp copy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ramona's Books, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Not Even Mrs. Mazursky

by Sutton, Jane

price: $4.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780525440833 ISBN: 0525440836

Description: Collectible-Very Good. Great condition, some sjhelfwear. Previous owner has left some pencil marks in book. Mostly clean pages, tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Read It Again, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

No Even Mrs. Mazursky

by Sutton, Jane

price: $4.25

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Cloth Publisher: E. P. Dutton, N. Y. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780525440833 ISBN: 0525440836

Description: Drescher, Joan. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-Library with normal flaws. The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear...............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Not Even Mrs. Mazursky

by Sutton, Jane

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Weekly Reader Book Club Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E.P. Dutton, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780525440833 ISBN: 0525440836

Description: Joan Drescher. Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Stella's "fantastic" teacher from last year lets her down in a very disappointing way and she must come to grips with the realization that no one is perfect. small name cross-out inside front cover. ) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dixon Kidsbooks Plus, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Not Even Mrs Mazursky

by Sutton

price: $6.59

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E P Dutton & Co Inc, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780525440833 ISBN: 0525440836

Description: Drescher. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Not Even Mrs Mazursky

by Sutton

price: $6.62

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E. P. Dutton & Co. Inc, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780525440833 ISBN: 0525440836

Description: Drescher. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED BUCKRAM COVER WITH LIGHT RUBBING AND LIGHT STAINING, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE SOILING AND STAMPED "DISCARD ". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Not Even Mrs. Mazursky

by Jane Sutton

price: $7.04

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780525440833 ISBN: 0525440836

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition No dust jacket included. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Not Even Mrs. Mazursky

by Jane Sutton

price: $7.04

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780525440833 ISBN: 0525440836

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. No Dust Jacket Writing on cover. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Not Even Mrs. Mazursky

by Sutton, Jane

price: $10.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E.P. Dutton, New York Date Published: 1984

Description: Joan Drescher. Very Good in Very Good jacket. First edition ex-lib hardcover with mylar-covered dustjacket. Usual ex-lib marks; otherwise VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lisa Swope, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Not Even Mrs. Mazursky

by Jane Sutton

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780525440833 ISBN: 0525440836

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Not Even Mrs. Mazursky

by Jane Sutton

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780525440833 ISBN: 0525440836

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Not Even Mrs. Mazursky

by Jane Sutton

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780525440833 ISBN: 0525440836

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Not Even Mrs. Mazursky

by Jane Sutton

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780525440833 ISBN: 0525440836

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Not Even Mrs. Mazursky

by Jane Sutton

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780525440833 ISBN: 0525440836

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Not Even Mrs. Mazursky

by Sutton, Jane, and Sutton-Vane, Sybil Victoria

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780525440833 ISBN: 0525440836

Description: Fine. No dust jacket. Name in pencil inside front cover. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 86 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Miyelani's Many Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Not Even Mrs. Mazursky

by Jane Sutton

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780525440833 ISBN: 0525440836

Description: Acceptable. Aged pages. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Not Even Mrs. Mazursky used book

Not Even Mrs. Mazursky

by Jane Sutton; Joan Drescher

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780525440833 ISBN: 0525440836

Description: Good. Pages have some tanning, but book is tight and in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Hauler Inc., TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.