Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780812918809ISBN:0812918800
Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780812918809ISBN:0812918800
Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Full title: ...Science Literacy; subtitle: What Everyone Needs to Know from Newton to the Knuckleball Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. 1991-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more
Description: Acceptable. 1991-Hardcover-Speckled staining to exposed page edges. --Dust jacket shows some shelf-wear. -Used-Acceptable-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more
Description: Very Good. Hardback. Near Fine/Near Fine. 1st ed. ISBN: 0812918800. Edgewear Very Light Cover; Chipping/Nicking Very Light Jacket; read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown Publishers
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780812918809ISBN:0812918800
Description: New in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 385 p. Audience: General/trade. Shipping upgrade! Order processed within minutes of your purchase! In business since 1975! read more
Edition: 2nd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780812918809ISBN:0812918800
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780812918809ISBN:0812918800
Description: Very Good Plus in Very Good Plus jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Light spine bumping, otherwise crisp and bright. Excellent dust jacket is slightly faded at spine. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown Publishers
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780812918809ISBN:0812918800
Description: Fine in new dust jacket. Ex-library. usual lib. markings, tight clean, bright pages, dj bright shiny, under mylar. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 385 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The New York Times Company
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780812918809ISBN:0812918800
Description: As New in Brand New jacket. As New 1991 Copyright With Brand New Dust Jacket In Hardcover Format. What Everyone Needs To Know From Newton To Baseball To The Knuckleball. One Identifying Name Inside Front Cover. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.