» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

New York Times Book of Science

by New York Times, Richard Flaste (Editor)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

New York Times Book of Science

by New York Times, And Flaste, Richard (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780812918809 ISBN: 0812918800

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 385 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

New York Times Book of Science

by Richard Flaste

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780812918809 ISBN: 0812918800

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New York Times Book of Science

by Richard Flaste

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780812918809 ISBN: 0812918800

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New York Times Book of Science

by Richard Flaste

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown ISBN-13: 9780812918809 ISBN: 0812918800

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New York Times Book of Science

by Richard Flaste

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown ISBN-13: 9780812918809 ISBN: 0812918800

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New York Times Book of Science

by Richard Flaste

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780812918809 ISBN: 0812918800

Description: Good. Full title: ...Science Literacy; subtitle: What Everyone Needs to Know from Newton to the Knuckleball Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New York Times Book of Science

by Richard Flaste

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780812918809 ISBN: 0812918800

Description: Very Good. Dust jacket shows some signs of wear. book otherwise in very good condition Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New York Times Book of Science

by Richard Flaste

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780812918809 ISBN: 0812918800

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New York Times Book of Science

by Richard Flaste

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780812918809 ISBN: 0812918800

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New York Times Book of Science

by Flaste, Richard

price: $2.75

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780812918809 ISBN: 0812918800

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 0812918800 Price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New York Times Book of Science

by Richard Flaste

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780812918809 ISBN: 0812918800

Description: Good. 1991-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New York Times Book of Science

by Richard Flaste

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780812918809 ISBN: 0812918800

Description: Acceptable. 1991-Hardcover-Speckled staining to exposed page edges. --Dust jacket shows some shelf-wear. -Used-Acceptable-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New York Times Book of Science Literacy: What Everyone Needs to Know From Newton to the Knuckleball

by Richard Flaste

price: $3.94

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780812918809 ISBN: 0812918800

Description: Very Good. Hardback. Near Fine/Near Fine. 1st ed. ISBN: 0812918800. Edgewear Very Light Cover; Chipping/Nicking Very Light Jacket; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New York Times Book of Science

by Flaste, Richard

price: $3.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown ISBN-13: 9780812918809 ISBN: 0812918800

Description: Fine. 0812918800 Excellent Condition, ** INTL BUYER NOTE-additional postage may be required. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Off The Cuff Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

New York Times Book of Science

by New York Times, and Flaste, Richard (Editor)

price: $5.69

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780812918809 ISBN: 0812918800

Description: New in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 385 p. Audience: General/trade. Shipping upgrade! Order processed within minutes of your purchase! In business since 1975! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Leland C. Warren, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New York Times Book of Science Literacy What Everyone Needs to Know From Newton to the Knuckleball

by Flaste, Richard

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Times Books/Random House Date Published: 1991; c1991 ISBN-13: 9780812918809 ISBN: 0812918800

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. xiii, 385 p. ill. 25 cm. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

New York Times Book of Science

by Flaste, Richard

price: $5.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780812918809 ISBN: 0812918800

Description: New. 1991 Hardcover by Times Books. Excellent Condition! No Remainder Mark, No Damage, 100% satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Shomco, inc., TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New York Times Book of Science Literacy: What Everyone Needs to Know From Newton to the Knuckleball

by Editors And Reporters Of Science Times And Richard Flaste

price: $6.25

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Books/Random House Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780812918809 ISBN: 0812918800

Description: V. Good. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Junius Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

What Everyone Needs to Know From Newton to the Knuckleball

by Flaste

price: $6.75

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780812918809 ISBN: 0812918800

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New York Times Book of Science Literacy: What Everyone Needs to Know From Newton to Knuckleball

by Flaste, Richard (Editor)

price: $6.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780812918809 ISBN: 0812918800

Description: Very Good Plus in Very Good Plus jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Light spine bumping, otherwise crisp and bright. Excellent dust jacket is slightly faded at spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wendy's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New York Times Book of Science

by Richard Flaste

price: $9.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown ISBN-13: 9780812918809 ISBN: 0812918800

Description: Very good. Book has been read. Pages are clean but the dust jacket/cover is slightly worn. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Odyssey, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New York Times Book of Science Literacy, the: What Everyone Needs to Know From Newton to the Knuckleball

by Flaste, Richard, Ed. & Science Times Editors & Reporters

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Times Books-Random Date Published: 1991

Description: Fine/Fine. A Nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jay Kotler Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New York Times Book of Science

by New York Times, and Flaste, Richard (Editor)

price: $14.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780812918809 ISBN: 0812918800

Description: Fine in new dust jacket. Ex-library. usual lib. markings, tight clean, bright pages, dj bright shiny, under mylar. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 385 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Laurel's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New York Times Book of Science Literacy

by Richard Flaste, Editor

price: $14.46

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The New York Times Company Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780812918809 ISBN: 0812918800

Description: As New in Brand New jacket. As New 1991 Copyright With Brand New Dust Jacket In Hardcover Format. What Everyone Needs To Know From Newton To Baseball To The Knuckleball. One Identifying Name Inside Front Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookworksonline, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

What Everyone Needs to Know From Newton to the Knuckleball

by Richard Flaste

price: $18.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, 1991 Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780812918809 ISBN: 0812918800

Description: Hard Cover. As New/Fair. First Edition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: SBL, IL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.