» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

New York 24/7: 24 Hours, 7 Days, Extraordinary Images of One Week in New York

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

New York 24/7: 24 Hours, 7 Days, Extraordinary Images of One Week in New York

by Rick Smolan (Creator), David Elliot Cohen (Creator)

About this title: Following the success of The New York Times bestseller America 24/7 , DK is publishing 50 books that showcase the best photographs from each state - all to be published on the same day. Each individual book includes 95% new photography and is a unique peronal expression of state pride.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
New York 24/7: 24 Hours, 7 Days, Extraordinary Images of One Week in New York used book

New York 24/7: 24 Hours, 7 Days, Extraordinary Images of One Week in New York

by Smolan, Rick (Creator), and Cohen, David Elliot (Creator)

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK Publishing (Dorling Kindersley) Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780756600730 ISBN: 0756600731

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. America 24/7 State Books. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

New York 24/7 used book

New York 24/7

by Rick Smolan, David Elliot Cohen

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780756600730 ISBN: 0756600731

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

New York 24/7 used book

New York 24/7

by Rick Smolan

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK ADULT Date Published: 2004-09-27 ISBN-13: 9780756600730 ISBN: 0756600731

Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

New York 24/7 used book

New York 24/7

by Rick Smolan

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK ADULT Date Published: 2004-09-27 ISBN-13: 9780756600730 ISBN: 0756600731

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

New York 24/7 used book

New York 24/7

by Rick Smolan

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK ADULT Date Published: 2004-09-27 ISBN-13: 9780756600730 ISBN: 0756600731

Description: Good. Minimal damage to the cover, dust jacket not necessarily included minimal wear to binding, majority of pages undamaged, minimal to no highlighting/underlining of text, no missing p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

New York 24/7 used book

New York 24/7

by Rick Smolan~David Elliot Cohen

price: $3.45

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK ADULT Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780756600730 ISBN: 0756600731

Description: GOOD. Dust jacket may be missing. -Great Buy! -Hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New York 24/7

by Rick Smolan, David Elliot Cohen

price: $4.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781413292343 ISBN: 1413292348

Description: Acceptable. Used-Acceptable Hall Street Books Proudly ships all books from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours M-F. 100% Money-Back Guarantee and No-Worry return policy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

New York 24/7

by Rick Smolan, David Elliot Cohen

price: $7.02

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK ADULT Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781413292343 ISBN: 1413292348

Description: New. Minor book cover wear & scuffing, new inside. Sorry, no international orders GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

New York 24/7

by Rick Smolan, David Elliot Cohen

price: $7.89

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781413292343 ISBN: 1413292348

Description: New. Brand New! . Issued without dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New York 24/7

by Rick Smolan; David Elliot Cohen

price: $14.97

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorling Kindersley Date Published: 2004-09-27 ISBN-13: 9781413292343 ISBN: 1413292348

Description: Very good. Cover box damage. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New York 24/7

by Rick Smolan; David Elliot Cohen

price: $14.97

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorling Kindersley Date Published: 2004-09-27 ISBN-13: 9781413292343 ISBN: 1413292348

Description: Good. Minimal damage to the cover, dust jacket not necessarily included minimal wear to binding, majority of pages undamaged, minimal to no highlighting/underlining of text, no missing p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New York 24/7

by Rick Smolan; David Elliot Cohen

price: $14.97

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorling Kindersley Date Published: 2004-09-27 ISBN-13: 9781413292343 ISBN: 1413292348

Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New York 24/7

by Rick Smolan; David Elliot Cohen

price: $14.97

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorling Kindersley Date Published: 2004-09-27 ISBN-13: 9781413292343 ISBN: 1413292348

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New York 24/7

by Rick Smolan, David Elliot Cohen

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorling Kindersley Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781413292343 ISBN: 1413292348

Description: Good. Label on the bind. dust cover included. very good copy very clean inside. Goodwillnyonline carries a wide range of quality new and used items at competitive prices. Goodwillnyonline is operated by Goodwill Industries of Greater New York & Northern New Jersey. A major provider of services for people with disabilities and other barriers to employment. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwillnyonline, NY, USA

Reliability: High

New York 24/7 used book

New York 24/7

by Smolan, Rick; Cohen, David Elliot

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorling Kindersley ISBN-13: 9780756600730 ISBN: 0756600731

Description: Fine. 0756600731 *Never used. *100% Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed* Ships within 24-48 Hrs. Mon-Fri* ~Professional Merchant~ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Avenue Book & Co., IN, USA

Reliability: High

New York 24/7 used book

New York 24/7

by Smolan, Rick; Cohen, David Elliot

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorling Kindersley ISBN-13: 9780756600730 ISBN: 0756600731

Description: Fine. 0756600731 Inside bind damage. *Never used. *100% Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed* Ships within 24-48 Hrs. Mon-Fri* ~Professional Merchant~ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Avenue Book & Co., IN, USA

Reliability: High

New York 24/7 used book

New York 24/7

by Smolan, Rick; Cohen, David Elliot

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorling Kindersley ISBN-13: 9780756600730 ISBN: 0756600731

Description: Fine. 0756600731 SW-shelf wear*Never used. *100% Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed* Ships within 24-48 Hrs. Mon-Fri* read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Avenue Book & Co., IN, USA

Reliability: High

New York 24/7 used book

New York 24/7

by Smolan, Rick; Cohen, David Elliot

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorling Kindersley ISBN-13: 9780756600730 ISBN: 0756600731

Description: Good. 0756600731 EW-edge wear on dj, CT-cover tear on dj, & XB-cut on bind*Never used. *100% Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed* Ships within 24-48 Hrs. Mon-Fri* read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Avenue Book & Co., IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

New York 24/7

by Rick Smolan, David Elliot Cohen

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorling Kindersley Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781413292343 ISBN: 1413292348

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries of Indy, IN, USA

Reliability: High

New York 24/7 used book

New York 24/7

by Smolan, Rick; Cohen, David Elliot

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorling Kindersley ISBN-13: 9780756600730 ISBN: 0756600731

Description: Good. 0756600731 EW-edge wear on dj, CT-cover tear on dj, & XB-cut on bind*Never used. *100% Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed* Ships within 24-48 Hrs. Mon-Fri* read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vision Book Company, IN, USA

Reliability: High

New York 24/7 used book

New York 24/7

by Smolan, Rick; Cohen, David Elliot

price: $2.41

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorling Kindersley ISBN-13: 9780756600730 ISBN: 0756600731

Description: Fine. 0756600731 *Never used. *100% Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed* Ships within 24-48 Hrs. Mon-Fri* ~Professional Merchant~ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Vision Book Company, IN, USA

Reliability: High

New York 24/7 used book

New York 24/7

by Smolan, Rick; Cohen, David Elliot

price: $4.07

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorling Kindersley ISBN-13: 9780756600730 ISBN: 0756600731

Description: Fine. 0756600731 SW-shelf wear*Never used. *100% Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed* Ships within 24-48 Hrs. Mon-Fri* read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Vision Book Company, IN, USA

Reliability: High

New York 24/7 used book

New York 24/7

by Smolan, Rick; Cohen, David Elliot

price: $4.19

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorling Kindersley ISBN-13: 9780756600730 ISBN: 0756600731

Description: Fine. 0756600731 Inside bind damage. *Never used. *100% Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed* Ships within 24-48 Hrs. Mon-Fri* ~Professional Merchant~ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Vision Book Company, IN, USA

Reliability: High

New York 24/7 new book

New York 24/7

by Smolan, Rick; Cohen, David Elliot

price: $6.72

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorling Kindersley ISBN-13: 9780756600730 ISBN: 0756600731

Description: New. 0756600731 DJ has light creasing and small tear. *Never used. *100% Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed* Ships within 24-48 Hrs. Mon-Fri* ~Professional Merchant~ read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Avenue Book & Co., IN, USA

Reliability: High

New York 24/7 new book

New York 24/7

by Smolan, Rick; Cohen, David Elliot

price: $6.73

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorling Kindersley ISBN-13: 9780756600730 ISBN: 0756600731

Description: New. 0756600731 DJ has light creasing and small tear. *Never used. *100% Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed* Ships within 24-48 Hrs. Mon-Fri* ~Professional Merchant~ read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Vision Book Company, IN, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

change currency

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Illinois 24/7: 24 Hours. 7 Days. Extraordinary Images of One Week in Illinois.

Illinois 24/7: 24 Hours. 7 Days. Extraordinary Images of One Week in Illinois.

by Rick Smolan (Creator), David Elliot Cohen (Creator)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.99!

Florida 24/7

Florida 24/7

by David Elliot Cohen, Rick Smolan, DK Publishing

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

California 24/7

California 24/7

by Rick Smolan (Creator), David Elliot Cohen (Creator)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $49.73!

America 24/7: 24 Hours, 7 Days: Extraordinary Images of One American Week

America 24/7: 24 Hours, 7 Days: Extraordinary Images of One American Week

by Rick Smolan

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Kansas 24/7: 24 Hours. 7 Days. Extraordinary Images of One Week in Kansas.

Kansas 24/7: 24 Hours. 7 Days. Extraordinary Images of One Week in Kansas.

by Rick Smolan (Creator), David Elliot Cohen (Creator)

see all from $2.45!

new only from $5.60!

Massachusetts 24/7: 24 Hours. 7 Days. Extraordinary Images of One Week in Massachusetts.

Massachusetts 24/7: 24 Hours. 7 Days. Extraordinary Images of One Week in Massachusetts.

by Rick Smolan (Creator), David Elliot Cohen (Creator)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.89!