» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

New Life Libaromatherapy

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

New Life Libaromatherapy

by Mark Evans

About this title: A collection of instant aromatherapy treatments and recipes designed to reduce the symptoms of stress and enhance relaxation. Includes profiles of the most popular and useful oils, and specific oils and recipes are recommended for treating certain stress-related conditions. From the NEW LIFE LIBRARY series.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
New Life Libaromatherapy used book

New Life Libaromatherapy

by Evans, Mark

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lorenz Books Date Published: 1955 ISBN-13: 9781859672891 ISBN: 1859672892

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 64 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

New Life Libaromatherapy used book

New Life Libaromatherapy

by Evans, Mark

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Lorenz Books Date Published: 1955 ISBN-13: 9781859672891 ISBN: 1859672892

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very nice condition, clean pages, solid binding, nice cover. Your purchase is greatly appreciated, thank you, bookwolfe. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 64 p. New Life Library (Lorenz). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookwolfe, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Instant Aromatherapy for Stress Relief: Simple Tension Treatments and Relaxation Recipes (New Life Library) new book

Instant Aromatherapy for Stress Relief: Simple Tension Treatments and Relaxation Recipes (New Life Library)

by Evans, Mark

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lorenz Books ISBN-13: 9781859672891 ISBN: 1859672892

Description: New. 1859672892 Brand New, Some Books May Have Slight Shelf/Handling Wear. FAST SHIPPING! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Instant Aromatherapy for Stress Relief: Simple Tension Treatments and Relaxation Recipes (New Life Library) used book

Instant Aromatherapy for Stress Relief: Simple Tension Treatments and Relaxation Recipes (New Life Library)

by Mark Evans

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lorenz Books ISBN-13: 9781859672891 ISBN: 1859672892

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Instant Aromatherapy for Stress Relief: Simple Tension Treatments and Relaxation Recipes (New Life Library) used book

Instant Aromatherapy for Stress Relief: Simple Tension Treatments and Relaxation Recipes (New Life Library)

by Mark Evans

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: first Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781859672891 ISBN: 1859672892

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Lorenz Books Pub Date: 1/1/1997 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 64. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Instant Aromatherapy for Stress Relief: Simple Tension Treatments and Relaxation Recipes (New Life Library) used book

Instant Aromatherapy for Stress Relief: Simple Tension Treatments and Relaxation Recipes (New Life Library)

by Mark Evans

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781859672891 ISBN: 1859672892

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

New Life Libaromatherapy used book

New Life Libaromatherapy

by Evans, Mark

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lorenz Books Date Published: 1955 ISBN-13: 9781859672891 ISBN: 1859672892

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 64 p. New Life Library (Lorenz). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

New Life Libaromatherapy used book

New Life Libaromatherapy

by Evans, Mark

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lorenz Books Date Published: 1955 ISBN-13: 9781859672891 ISBN: 1859672892

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 64 p. New Life Library (Lorenz). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Instant Aromatherapy for Stress Relief: Simple Tension Treatments and Relaxation Recipes (New Life Library) new book

Instant Aromatherapy for Stress Relief: Simple Tension Treatments and Relaxation Recipes (New Life Library)

by Evans, Mark

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lorenz Books ISBN-13: 9781859672891 ISBN: 1859672892

Description: New. 1859672892 Brand New Book Fast shipping books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Instant Aromatherapy for Stress Relief: Simple Tension Treatments and Relaxation Recipes (New Life Library) new book

Instant Aromatherapy for Stress Relief: Simple Tension Treatments and Relaxation Recipes (New Life Library)

by Evans, Mark

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lorenz Books Date Published: 1/1/1997 ISBN-13: 9781859672891 ISBN: 1859672892

Description: New. 1859672892 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 38U. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Instant Aromatherapy for Stress Relief: Simple Tension Treatments and Relaxation Recipes (New Life Library) used book

Instant Aromatherapy for Stress Relief: Simple Tension Treatments and Relaxation Recipes (New Life Library)

by Mark Evans

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781859672891 ISBN: 1859672892

Description: Like New. Dust Jacket Condition: LIKE NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Instant Aromatherapy for Stress Relief-Simple Tension Treatments and Relaxation Recipes used book

Instant Aromatherapy for Stress Relief-Simple Tension Treatments and Relaxation Recipes

by Evans, Mark

price: $3.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781859672891 ISBN: 1859672892

Description: Lorenz Books 1996. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Instant Aromatherapy for Stress Relief used book

Instant Aromatherapy for Stress Relief

by Evans, Mark

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lorenz Books, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781859672891 ISBN: 1859672892

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Mint condition book in mint dust jacket. Just like new. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 64 p. New Life Library (Lorenz). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fetching Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Instant Aromatherapy for Stress Relief: Simple Tension Treatments and Relaxation Recipes (New Life Library) new book

Instant Aromatherapy for Stress Relief: Simple Tension Treatments and Relaxation Recipes (New Life Library)

by Evans, Mark

price: $4.92

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lorenz Books ISBN-13: 9781859672891 ISBN: 1859672892

Description: New. 1859672892 Excellent Condition. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Instant Aromatherapy for Stress Relief (New Life Library): Simple Tension Treatments and Relaxation Recipes used book

Instant Aromatherapy for Stress Relief (New Life Library): Simple Tension Treatments and Relaxation Recipes

by Evans, Mark

price: $5.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Anness Publishing, Incorporated Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781859672891 ISBN: 1859672892

Description: Very Good. Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book or a Book Club Edition. Jacket: VG/Price Not Clipped. Presumed 1st Edition. 64 Pages. Measures 8" By 8". Illustrated in color on all-glossy pages. Includes Index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JP's Books and Beyond, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Instant Aromatherapy; For Stress Relief used book

Instant Aromatherapy; For Stress Relief

by Evans, Mark

price: $5.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lorenz Books Date Published: 1955 ISBN-13: 9781859672891 ISBN: 1859672892

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 64 p. New Life Library (Lorenz). Audience: General/trade. The New Life Library read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Shop in the Woods, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Instant Aromatherapy for Stress Relief (The New Life Library) new book

Instant Aromatherapy for Stress Relief (The New Life Library)

by Evans, Mark

price: $5.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Lorenz Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781859672891 ISBN: 1859672892

Description: Clean, crisp pages-tight binding-unused copy-Excellent! Trade paperback. 64 p. New Life Library (Lorenz). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Scholar and Poet Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Instant Aromatherapy for Stress Relief used book

Instant Aromatherapy for Stress Relief

by Evans, Mark

price: $5.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lorenz Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781859672891 ISBN: 1859672892

Description: Color Photos Throughout. Square. Fine/fine-, clean bright color dj wtear and chip in back of dj, interior clean and solid and bright throughout, looks unread, read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books To Go A-Z, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Instant Aromatherapy for Stress Relief used book

Instant Aromatherapy for Stress Relief

by Evans, Mark

price: $6.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Lorenz Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781859672891 ISBN: 1859672892

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lofthouse Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

New Life Aromatherapy used book

New Life Aromatherapy

by Evans, Mark

price: $6.35

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lorenz Books, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781859672891 ISBN: 1859672892

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Mint condition in mint dust jacket. Just like new. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 64 p. New Life Library (Lorenz). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fetching Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Instant Aromatherapy for Stress Relief: Simple Tension Treatments and Relaxat... new book

Instant Aromatherapy for Stress Relief: Simple Tension Treatments and Relaxat...

price: $7.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781859672891 ISBN: 1859672892

Description: New. New hardcover in glossy dust jacket. Very faint signs of shelfwear. NO flaws or defects. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick A. Graf, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Instant Aromatherapy for Stress Relief: Simple Tension Treatments and Relaxation Recipes (New Life Library) used book

Instant Aromatherapy for Stress Relief: Simple Tension Treatments and Relaxation Recipes (New Life Library)

by Mark Evans

price: $9.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lorenz Books Date Published: 1997-01 ISBN-13: 9781859672891 ISBN: 1859672892

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD with minimal wear to cover and pages. Binding fully intact. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Estates Gallery Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Instant Aromatherapy for Stress Relief-Simple Tension Treatments and Relaxation Recipes (the New Life Library)

by Mark Evans

price: $11.99

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Select Editions. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781840814743 ISBN: 1840814748

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Instant Aromatherapy for Stress Relief: Simple Tension Treatments and Relaxation Recipes (New Life Library) used book

Instant Aromatherapy for Stress Relief: Simple Tension Treatments and Relaxation Recipes (New Life Library)

by Mark Evans

price: $11.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lorenz Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781859672891 ISBN: 1859672892

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Instant Aromatherapy for Stress Relief: Simple Tension Treatments and Relaxation Recipes (New Life Library) used book

Instant Aromatherapy for Stress Relief: Simple Tension Treatments and Relaxation Recipes (New Life Library)

by Mark Evans

price: $13.31

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lorenz Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781859672891 ISBN: 1859672892

Description: Very Good. Paperback edition Select Editions All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  3 out of 3

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
3 of 3 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.