About this title: Here is the fourth book in the American Design Series, continuing a glorious visual celebration of uniquely American design and decorating styles. Contains an extraordinary collection of quintessential American homesteads--the New England Colonial. 4-color photos.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780553053104ISBN:0553053108
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780553053104ISBN:0553053108
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Description: Acceptable. Book is in good reading condition. Cover has wear at edges and corners. Spine has wear at edges. Dust jacket has some wear. read more
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Description: Very Good. Oversize Hardcover with DJ. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. DJ is Very Good. 1988. Oversize Hardcover with DJ. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bantam Books, New York
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780553053104ISBN:0553053108
Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0553053108 Name on front endpaper. Faint page-ripple; jacket has light wear and a half-inch tear. Cloth binding. Oversize. 248 pages of timeless design. Thoroughly illustrated in full color. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Bantam Dell Pub Group, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780553053104ISBN:0553053108
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. The dust jacket has a small tear atop the spine and edgewear. Otherwise this copy is in near fine condition. read more
Edition: Correct number series 0-9-8-7-6-5-4-3-2-1 on copyright page
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780553053104ISBN:0553053108
Description: Viesti, Joseph F. Fine in fine dust jacket. Book and dust jacket are in Near Fine to Fine condition with no writings, marks or stamps. First edition. 248 pages. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. American Design. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bantam, New York
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780553053104ISBN:0553053108
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Oversized square hardcover with dust jacket, 248 pages, "...and more than 250 extraordinary color photographs...". read more
Description: Powell, Anne Elizabeth., Bantam Books, nd (1988), c1988, 1st Edition, cloth w/gilt spine titles, fine w/dj, 248 pp w/bibliography & sources, color photography by Joe Viesti, 10 3/4" x 10 3/4", "The exquisite photographs reveal every interior and exteriorr detail of a variety..." Viesti, Joe. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bantam Books ( 1988 ), New York, NY
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780553053104ISBN:0553053108
Description: Near Fine/Very Good Plus Dust Jacket. 0553053108 First edition, NF/VG+, cloth, 248pp, beautifully illustrated text is bright and clean-in NF cond. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Bantam, New York
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780553053104ISBN:0553053108
Description: Viesti, Joe (Photographs) Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Squarish 4to, burgundy cloth. Embossed former owner stamp on FFEP, else Fine. Light shelf wear to jacket, price clipped front flap. read more
Edition: First Edition, First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bantam Books, New York
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780553053104ISBN:0553053108
Description: Viesti, Joe (Photographs by) Fine in Fine jacket. Collectible. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Cloth, gilt, 248 pp., col. illus., biblio., index; 27 cm. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Dust jacket protected in a mylar book cover. OVERSIZE! No priority/air, except by special arrangement. read more
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Bantam Books,, NY
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780553053104ISBN:0553053108
Description: Viesti, Joe-Photographs. Fine in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. In New England Colonial, a vital era of American history comes to life in this informative text with more than 250 color photographs of colonial homes from Massachusetts, Connecticut, Rhode Island, Maine, Vermont and New Hampshire. Interiors and exteriors of these delightful houses are given in detail. Splendid collection. 248pp. read more
Edition: 1st Edition / 1st Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bantam, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780553053104ISBN:0553053108
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 0553053108 #5829.1. 1st edition / 1st printing. Very good in very good dust jacket. Book: slight rubbing near bottom center of front cover. Dust jacket: very slight over-all soiling. 26.5 x 27cm. hard cover. 248pp. read more
Description: Viesti, Joe. Very Good. No Jacket. Square, 10 1/4" 248 pages of colour photos, index; very slight bumping to bottom corners; prior owners name inside front cover page; read more
Description: Illustrated by Photographs By Joe Viesta. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0553053108. Bantam Books, New York, 1988. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. o markings or writings. A very nice clean book.; 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.