» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The New Diplomacy

by Abba Solomon Eban

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

The New Diplomacy: International Affairs in the Modern Age

by Eban, Abba Solomon

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780394502830 ISBN: 0394502833

Description: Very Good. In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Diplomacy: International Affairs in the Modern Age

by Eban, Abba Solomon

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780394502830 ISBN: 0394502833

Description: Very Good, remainder mark. In good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Diplomacy

by Eban, Abba Solomon

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780394502830 ISBN: 0394502833

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 427 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Diplomacy: International Affairs in the Modern Age

by Eban, Abba

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Inc Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780394502830 ISBN: 0394502833

Description: Good. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: K & H Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Diplomacy

by Abba Eban

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1983-09-12 ISBN-13: 9780394502830 ISBN: 0394502833

Description: Very Good. Ex-library has library markingsDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Diplomacy

by Abba Eban

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780394502830 ISBN: 0394502833

Description: Very Good. Former Library Book, usual stamps and stickers pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Diplomacy

by Abba Eban

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780394502830 ISBN: 0394502833

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Diplomacy: International Affairs in the Modern Age

by Eban, Abba

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780394502830 ISBN: 0394502833

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Diplomacy

by Abba Eban

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394502830 ISBN: 0394502833

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Diplomacy

by Abba Eban

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394502830 ISBN: 0394502833

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Diplomacy

by Abba Eban

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1983-09-12 ISBN-13: 9780394502830 ISBN: 0394502833

Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Diplomacy

by Eban, Abba Solomon

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780394502830 ISBN: 0394502833

Description: Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 0394502833. Very good in very good dust jacket.; Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 427 p. Audience: General/trade. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: For My Lambs, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Diplomacy

by Eban, Abba

price: $2.75

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Cloth Publisher: Random House, N. Y. Date Published: 1983

Description: Cover Art. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-Library with usual library distinctions....The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear.....Heavy book..............The book may have minor flaws that may have gone unnoticed..... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Diplomacy: International Affairs in the Modern Age

by Eban, Abba

price: $3.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: BCE Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780394502830 ISBN: 0394502833

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Blue Boards; book very good; DJ with edge creases, 1/2 inch closed tears, and taped repair. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coastal Collections, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Diplomacy: International Affairs in the Modern Age

by Eban, Abba

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780394502830 ISBN: 0394502833

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Diplomacy

by Abba Eban

price: $3.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1983-09-12 ISBN-13: 9780394502830 ISBN: 0394502833

Description: Good. Ex-Christian college church library book with usual features, Non-Smoking household, clean & tight, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: THE COOK MOBILE, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Diplomacy

by Eban, Abba Solomon

price: $3.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780394502830 ISBN: 0394502833

Description: Book is near new condition, possibly unread. No writing, Not ex-library, Not a remainder. Dust jacket fine with clear 'Brodart' covering. Bottom edge stamped 'not for resale'. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 427 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: R. Peirson, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Diplomacy

by Abba Eban

price: $3.94

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394502830 ISBN: 0394502833

Description: Good. Blue Cloth. Good/Good. First Edition. ISBN: 0-394-50283-3. Book has some wear on edges and corners; ends of spine have some bruising. DJ has water stain on inside top edge; wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Diplomacy

by Abba Eban

price: $3.94

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394502830 ISBN: 0394502833

Description: Very Good. Near fine HARDBACK with no underlining or highlighting. Dj edgeworn with short tears head of dj spine and bottom edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Diplomacy International Affairs in the Modern Age

by Eban, Abba

price: $4.25

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780394502830 ISBN: 0394502833

Description: Good+ in Good dust jacket; Mild cover wear. Moderate wear and soil to DJ. Binding tight, text clean. 0394502833; 14871. Large 8vo 9"-10" tall; 401 pages; J-2-18-09. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Village Bookmarket, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Diplomacy, International Affairs in the Modern Age

by Eban, Abba

price: $4.49

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: [1st] Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House (1983), New York ISBN-13: 9780394502830 ISBN: 0394502833

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Fine in lightly rubbed DJ, creasing to front fly, book in a mylar protective jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ABC & Beyond Used Books, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The New Diplomacy

by Eban, Abba

price: $4.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780394502830 ISBN: 0394502833

Description: New in As New jacket. 0394502833 As New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Diplomacy

by Eban, Abba

price: $4.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780394502830 ISBN: 0394502833

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 0394502833 Ffep has residue of price sticker. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Diplomacy: International Affairs in the Modern Age

by Eban, Abba

price: $7.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780394502830 ISBN: 0394502833

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Discard stamped on half title page and on rear pastedown, front board slightly warped toward side edge. D/j slightly edgeworn. Dark blue cloth with gold lettering on spine. (Lowest number on the number line is a "2"). 427 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Virtuous Volumes et al., WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New Diplomacy, the

by Eban, Abba

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER ISBN-13: 9780394502830 ISBN: 0394502833

Description: Small stain on first page. 0394502833. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Flying Oliver Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.