About this title: Juliet Sharman-Burke, psychotherapist and Tarot authority, and Liz Greene, psychoanalyst and astrologer, have created an exciting system of Tarot that brings an age-old Greek sensibility to the classic Tarot experience. Beautifully painted by Tricia Newell, the deck included in this kit depicts figures from Greek myth to personify the figures on the cards. The comprehensive reading guide introduces each card and discusses its meaning, and walks the reader through the use of the cards, including ways to perform a spread, the best method of creating a relationship with the cards, and the vast ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Stoddart Publishing, Don Mills, ON, Canada
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780773733282ISBN:0773733280
Description: Newell, Tricia. Very Good Plus. Approx. 5" x 7" 216 pages. Stiff card cover. Tight binding with a single spine crease otherwise fine. read more
Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Sorry, cards not included. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more
Binding: None
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, N. Y.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780743219198ISBN:0743219198
Description: Newell, Tricia. Fine. Tarot Cards. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This includes an illustrated guidebook-a classic tarot deck-a cloth for readings. The cards are still in shrinkwrap..........................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. read more
Binding: Boxed Set
Publisher: Fireside, New York
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780743219198ISBN:0743219198
Description: Good. 6.25 x 8.5. Boxed set containing tarot cards, soft cover book and black silk cloth for using in readings, in original shrink wrap which has been torn to add remainder mark. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Laminated Board
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Australia
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780731801251ISBN:0731801253
Description: Tricia Newell. Very Good. No Jacket. * Very Good. No Jacket Duodecimo-190mm(71/2"). In laminated pictorial boards, this is a solid and firm book, in a near very good condition overal, with light general shelfwear and clean unmarked pages. Cards illustrated by Tricia Newell. PLEASE NOTE: CARDS ARE NOT INCLUDED. We promptly attend to requests for more detailed description, scanned images, synopsis, other reachable information. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Methuen Publications
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780773733282ISBN:0773733280
Description: Fine. Paperback, Like New, clean, tight, unmarked, no spine or cover creases All orders are shipped by kbooks every business day. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Rider & Co
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780712614740ISBN:0712614745
Description: Good. The cover is creased. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fireside
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780743219198ISBN:0743219198
Description: Good. Clean Inside. Spine And bind Of Book Is In Great Condition. Goodwillnyonline carries a wide range of quality new and used items at competitive prices. Goodwillnyonline is operated by Goodwill Industries of Greater New York & Northern New Jersey. A major provider of services for people with disabilities and other barriers to employment. read more
Binding: Cards
Publisher: Fitzhenry & Whiteside, Limited, Markham, ON, Canada
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9781550051179ISBN:1550051172
Description: Fine. 5" x 3" Deck of cards in publishers shrinkwrap. Box lightly rubbed. All U.S. orders are shipped from our Lewiston, New York location. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780743219198ISBN:0743219198
Description: With a striking new cover design, a durable deck of cards and a reinforced book binding, this new edition of "The Mythic Tarot" gives beginning and experienced readers a kit they can use and cherish for years. Illustrations. Full deck of cards. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.