» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Morder Guss Reims

by John Hulme

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Morder Guss Reims: the Gustav Leberwurst Manuscript

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780517545591 ISBN: 0517545594

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Morder Guss Reims: the Gustave Leberwurst Manuscripts

by Hulme, John

price: $5.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517545591 ISBN: 0517545594

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Book. 8vo-over 7"-9" tall. Binding tight square, corners rubbed butsharp. Pages clean, no writing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Earl The Pearls, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Morder Guss Reims: the Gustav Leberwurst Manuscript

by Hulme, John (Translation & Annotations)

price: $9.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517545591 ISBN: 0517545594

Description: Near Fine with no dust jacket. 0517545594. Clarkson N. Potter; 1st Printing; 1981; 39 rhymes translated from German to English. Trace of shelfwear. Clean, tight interior with previous owner's name on endpaper. No jacket.; 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mount Hope Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Morder Guss Reims: the Gustave Leberwurst Manuscripts

by Hulme, John

price: $20.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson N. Potter, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780517545591 ISBN: 0517545594

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. Octavo 5.5" x 8.5" [CC]. Hardcover, bound in boards with dustwrapper. Light shelf-wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: acorn bookshop inc., OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Moerder Guss Reims: -the Gustav Leberwurst Manuscript,

by Hulme, John,

price: $25.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Carlson N Potter, Inc, 1981, ISBN-13: 9780517545591 ISBN: 0517545594

Description: First Am Ed. hbk no pagination excellent in sleeve-protected dj as new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sutton Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Morder Guss Reims: the Gustav Leberwurst Manuscript

by Hulme, John I. E. Gustav Leberwurst

price: $31.25

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson N. Potter, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780517545591 ISBN: 0517545594

Description: Very Good in Good dust jacket. 0517545594. Translated and annotated by John Hulme. [10], 39, [8] pages, frontispiece (portrait), cloth, DJ, very good. Similar to Mots d'Heures: Gousses, Rames-The d'Antin Manuscript. Similar to Mots d'Heures: Gousses, Rames-The d'Antin Manuscript. Homophonic German verses that read as English Mother Goose rhymes, written by J. Hulme as if bythe fictitious G. Leberwurst. An example: "Barbar Blech! Shieb Haff juvenil wull" is "Bah bah black sheep have you any wool ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Military History Bookshop, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Morder Guss Reims: the Gustav Leberwurst Manuscript

by Translator-John Hulme

price: $119.94

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1981-09-02 ISBN-13: 9780517545591 ISBN: 0517545594

Description: Like New. First Edition, First Printing. New and in excellent condition (wear/smudging on cover, otherwise in mint/pristine condition). Pages are crisp and clean with a tight spine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: novel-books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Morder Guss Reims; the Gustav Leberwurst Manuscript

by Hulme, John (Translation & Annotation)

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardback Publisher: Clarkson N. Potter Date Published: 1981

Description: very good condition in a moderately dirty dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderland Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Morder Guss Reims: the Gustav Leberwurst Manuscript

price: $7.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780517545591 ISBN: 0517545594

Description: Very Good-DJ. 0517545594 Hardcover in price-clipped dj. Gift inscription inside. Light foxing and shelfwear to dj, light foxing to edges. Contents clean and tight. Index, bibliography. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marbus Farm, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Morder Guss Reims Gustav Leberwurst Manu

by Hulme, John

price: $8.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER W/JACKET Publisher: CLARKSON POTTER ISBN-13: 9780517545591 ISBN: 0517545594

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Morder Guss Reims: the Gustave Leberwurst Manuscripts

by Hulme, John

price: $9.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hb Publisher: Random House Value Publishing, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780517545591 ISBN: 0517545594

Description: VG in VG- jacket. Biblio. Light wear, DJ: light soiling, price crossed out, wear extremities. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Priceless Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Morder Guss Reims the Gustav Leberwurst Manuscript

by Hulme, John (Translator)

price: $10.00

Ships from WY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter, New York Date Published: 1981

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾ Clean tight as new no marks, dj unclipped, slight edge wear, light soiling. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jens Books, WY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Morder Guss Reims-the Gustave Leberwurst Manuscripts-Translated By John Hulme

by Hulme

price: $11.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Clarkson N Potter, 1981 ISBN-13: 9780517545591 ISBN: 0517545594

Description: Hard Cover. Very Good Minus/Very Good Minus. 5 1/2 x 8 1/2. First edition. Clean pages. Some spots at outside edges. Dust jacket has some smudges and soil. [humor-white/black letters] read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Camelot Books, Fountain Valley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Morder Guss Reims: the Gustav Leberwurst Manuscript

by John Hulme

price: $14.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1981-09-02 ISBN-13: 9780517545591 ISBN: 0517545594

Description: Very Good. Very good DJ. First American Edition. Very good DJ. First US Edition. Previous owners inscription on ffep. Otherwise is clean and unmarked inside and out, binding firm, volume is square. Sharp corners. Tight Spine. DJ is good with some minor shelf wear. Overall excellent presentation. Unpaginated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Driftless Books And Music, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Morder Guss Reims: the Gustave Leberwurst Manuscripts

by Hulme, John

price: $19.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover with Dustjacket Publisher: Random House Value Pub, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780517545591 ISBN: 0517545594

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Tightly bound. Gift inscription fep. Price clipped dustjacket. First Edition! Near Fine condition! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Humdinger Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Morder Guss Reims the Gustav Leberwurst Manuscript (Review Copy)

by Hulme, John

price: $25.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Pub, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780517545591 ISBN: 0517545594

Description: Near Fine/Very Good. 0517545594 Book 39pgs., translation. Black cloth, gilt lettering, fine laid paper. Review copy with review slip, press release and glossy copies of jacket design, and page 5 of text laid in. Rear panel has a nick on the spine edge and evidence of dampness when held up to the light. otherwise text block is fine. Unclipped jacket has toning along front hinge and evidence of dampstain down the edge of rear panel. German poetry with accompanying English translation by John ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better Book Getter, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Morder Guss Reims: the Gustave Leberwurst Manuscripts

by Gustav Leberwurst; Translator And Annotation John Hulme

price: $27.49

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517545591 ISBN: 0517545594

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mörder Guss Reims. Selected Poems of Gustav Leberwurst Transcribed and Annotated By John Hulme

by Leberwurst, Gustav; Hulme, John [Ed]

price: $39.37

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Angus, London Date Published: 1981

Description: Small hardback with green and white dustcover, unpaginated, poems in German, notes and introduction in English, light wear to unclipped dustcover otherwise excellent. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Plurabelle Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Morder Guss Reims: the Gustav Leberwurst Manuscript

price: $48.48

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780517545591 ISBN: 0517545594

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Morder Guss Reims: the Gustav Leberwurst Manuscript

by John Hulme

price: $24.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517545591 ISBN: 0517545594

Description: Fine; Collectible. STATED FIRST AMERICAN EDITION, FIRST PRINTING WITH FULL # LINE 1981 HARDCOVER COPY. BOOK/DJ LIKE NEW WITH TANNING FROM STORAGE (NO TEARS OR CREASES). NOT A REMAINDER OR EX. LIBRARY. 100% CUSTOMER SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DryRag, FL, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 2

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3 out of 5 3 out of 5
1 of 2 (50%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.