Edition: First edition.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Hawthorn Books, New York
Date Published: 1967
ISBN-13:9780801550836ISBN:0801550831
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. First Edition. Back cover shows minor curling and one crease(no chipping). P.O. 's name written on front fly leaf. Text is clean and bright. Binding is tight. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. 0801550831 "Paperback-Cover shows some wear & creases. Corners are bent on bottom right corner. Clean white pages with tight binding: NO marks, writing or stickers inside or out! From a pet-FREE, Smoke-FREE warehouse. Maybe a hint of edge wear from shelving. We ship to APO, FPO and International. And...Thank you! " read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Potomac Books Inc
Date Published: 1996-03-01
ISBN-13:9781574880496ISBN:1574880497
Description: Very Good. Cover has a little light scuffing. Minor edge wear, a very nice copy. NOT an ex-library book; no publisher's remainder marks. No spine creasing. Military (APO/FPO) orders are welcomed-Thank you for your service. read more
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean book. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 279 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ausa Book. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Brassey's Inc., Washington
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9781574880496ISBN:1574880497
Description: Very Good. Tight spine, clean copy. Previous owner's name stamped on half-title page otherwise text is clean and unmarked. 274 Pgs. read more
Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. Light crease to front cover otherwise this trade paperback in clean and fine condition, 274 pages, illustrated with a few sketches and map diagrams, Battles of Lexington and Concord and more presented in this study of USA revolutionary war history. read more
Edition: First Edition Thus, First Printing.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pergamon-Brassey's International Defen
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780080367330ISBN:008036733X
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pergamon 1989
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780080367330ISBN:008036733X
Description: ISBN 008036733X. Hardback. Reprint edition. Very Good condition book in a Very Good condition dustjacket with minor rubs and creases around its edges. Tight, sound, unmarked copy. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hawthorn Books
Date Published: 1967
Description: Good. TITLE PAGE SIGNED BY AUTHOR, Hardcover with dj, binding tight, pages straight, owner signature on 1st page also, Thank you for considering Godsway-Books. read more
Edition: First
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hawthorn Books, Inc., New York
Date Published: 1967
Description: good, fair. 286, endpaper maps, notes, bibliography, index, some foxing to fore-edge, DJ somewhat soiled & edges worn: small tears. Major Galvin argues that the Minute Men were part of a vast colonial army with long traditions of organization and training. read more
Description: Good. 0801550831 Condition: Good. May have moderate shelf wear. May be an Ex-library copy. May have writing and highlighting throughout text. We are a tested and proven company with over 400, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster de. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Brassey's Inc
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780080367330ISBN:008036733X
Description: Good. Unless specifically noted to the contrary, item may contain library markings; 100% of this purchase will support literacy programs through a nonprofit organization! read more
Edition: Reprint.
Binding: Paper
Publisher: Brassey's, Washington D.C.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9781574880496ISBN:1574880497
Description: Near Fine / Wraps in Wraps jacket. Tight, no creases, unmarked but for a few light spots on the foredge. 274 pages. Running account of the first battles of the American Revolution, in which citizen soldiers of the Minyte Men fought the British Army Regulars. ZSBH A8946. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.