» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Maximum Sports Performance: With the Nike Sport Research Laboratory

by James F Fixx

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Maximum Sports Performance: With the Nike Sport Research Laboratory

by Fixx, James F

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780394536828 ISBN: 0394536827

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Maximum Sports Performance: With the Nike Sport Research Laboratory

by Fixx, James F

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780394536828 ISBN: 0394536827

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Price clipped. Ex-library. Nice hard cover, lightly read, acetate over dust jacket, library stamps & stickers, first blank page cut out, stk #1103g9. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Maximum Sports Performance: With the Nike Sport Research Laboratory

by Fixx, James F.

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: RANDOM HOUSE Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780394536828 ISBN: 0394536827

Description: Very Good. {VG/G} Hardback with Dust Jacket; Dust jacket is slightly worn. Book is in very good condition. NEW BOOK; UNREAD; EDGEWEAR AND SHELFWEAR TO DUST JACKET; REMAINDER MARK ON BOTTOM OF PAGE EDGES. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fleamarketbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Maximum Sports Performance: With the Nike Sport Research Laboratory

by Fixx, James F.

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780394536828 ISBN: 0394536827

Description: Good in Fair jacket. Clean text with tight binding. Dj shows shelf wear with tear at top. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: STF Store, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Maximum Sports Performance: With the Nike Sport Research Laboratory

by Fixx, James

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780394536828 ISBN: 0394536827

Description: Very Good. 0394536827 1985 Random House; **1ST EDITION/PRINTING; **REMAINDER MARK; HC; Cover: shelf & edge wears, minor age grime/tanning, o/w great condition; Fore-edge: minor age grime/tanning; Content: clean, tight & unmarked; Ships Quick. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Maximum Sports Performance

by James F. Fixx

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780207152641 ISBN: 0207152640

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Maximum Sports Performance: With the Nike Sport Research Laboratory

by James Fixx

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780394536828 ISBN: 0394536827

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Maximum Sports Performance: With the Nike Sport Research Laboratory

by James Fixx

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780394536828 ISBN: 0394536827

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Maximum Sports Performance: With the Nike Sport Research Laboratory

by James Fixx

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780394536828 ISBN: 0394536827

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Maximum Sports Performance: With the Nike Sport Research Laboratory

by James Fixx

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780394536828 ISBN: 0394536827

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Maximum Sports Performance: With the Nike Sport Research Laboratory

by James Fixx

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780394536828 ISBN: 0394536827

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Maximum Sports Performance: With the Nike Sport Research Laboratory

by Fixx, James F.

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780394536828 ISBN: 0394536827

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Maximum Sports Performance: With the Nike Sport Research Laboratory

by Fixx, James F.; Nike Sport Research Laboratory Staff

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Random House, Incorporated, 1985

Description: Hard Cover. Good/Fair. Ex-Library. ISBN: 0-394-53682-7. binding slightly slanted. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Maximum Sports Performance: With the Nike Sport Research Laboratory

by James Fixx

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394536828 ISBN: 0394536827

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Maximum Sports Performance: With the Nike Sport Research Laboratory

by James Fixx

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394536828 ISBN: 0394536827

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Maximum Sports Performance: With the Nike Sport Research Laboratory

price: $2.79

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394536828 ISBN: 0394536827

Description: Good. Book is in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Maximum Sports Performance: With the Nike Sport Research Laboratory

price: $2.95

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394536828 ISBN: 0394536827

Description: Very good. Hardcover with light wear to dust jacket-Book like new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wildflowers, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Maximum Sports Performance: How to Achieve Your Full Potential in Speed, Endurance, Strength and Coordination

by Fixx, James F., with the Nike Sport Research Laboratory

price: $5.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780394536828 ISBN: 0394536827

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. few nicks to dj otherwise it & book appear unused. Bibliography; index; BW ills. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: R. Plapinger Baseball Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Maximum Sports Performance used book

Maximum Sports Performance

by Fixx, James F.

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780394536828 ISBN: 0394536827

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Remainder How to achieve your full potential in speed, endurance, strength and coordination. Illustrated with black-and-white sketches and charts. Very good copy in a good dust jacket with an abrasion on the upper rear, now in a protective mylar cover. Remainder mark at the bottom of the book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marlowe's Mysteries, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Maximun Sports Performance

by Fixx

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780394536828 ISBN: 0394536827

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. BLUE HALF-CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Maximum Sports Performance

by Fixx, James F.

price: $7.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, NY Date Published: 1985

Description: Book is Very Good ex-library, front fly missing, 1 small discard stamp. Dust Jacket is Very Good, flaps glued to inside book covers, price not clipped. 8vo. 220 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Maximum Sports Performance

by Fixx

price: $8.21

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780394536828 ISBN: 0394536827

Description: No Illustrations. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR IS LIGHTLY SOILED. BLUE HALF-CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Maximum Sports Performance: How to Achieve Your Full Potential in Speed, Endurance, Strength and Coordination

by James F. Fixx

price: $10.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, N.Y. 10003 Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780394536828 ISBN: 0394536827

Description: Good in Good jacket. Hardcover is in good condition with some staining and dust jacket has some tears. Is a stated first edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Corliss Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Maximum Sports Performance

by James F. Fixx

price: $11.99

Ships from LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780207152641 ISBN: 0207152640

Description: Good in Good jacket. Good, clean condition book. Jacket Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Revival Books, LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

new book

Maximum Sports Performance: With the Nike Sport Research Laboratory

by Fixx, James F

price: $17.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, US Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780394536828 ISBN: 0394536827

Description: New in fine dust jacket. Shipping upgrade! ! Order processed within minutes of your purchase! In business since 1975. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Leland C. Warren, PA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.