» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Marines: Vietnam War

by Edwin H Simmons

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Marines: Vietnam War (Illustrated History of the Vietnam War)

by Edwin Simmons

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780553344486 ISBN: 055334448X

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Marines: Vietnam War (Illustrated History of the Vietnam War)

by Edwin Simmons

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780553344486 ISBN: 055334448X

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Marines: Vietnam War (Illustrated History of the Vietnam War)

by Edwin Simmons

price: $3.94

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553344486 ISBN: 055334448X

Description: Good. Interior clean and binding tight. Book cocked. DJ price clipped. Edge wear, nicking and creasing to dj. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Marines: Vietnam War (Illustrated History of the Vietnam War)

by Edwin Simmons

price: $4.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1987-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780553344486 ISBN: 055334448X

Description: Very good condition. Book, 160 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Illustrated History of the Vietnam War-Marines

by Simmons, Edwin H.

price: $5.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Books, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780553344486 ISBN: 055334448X

Description: Color and b&w illustrations. Very Good+ 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 158pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: David H. Gerber Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Illustrated History of the Vietnam War: Marines

by Edwin H. Simmons

price: $6.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780553169225 ISBN: 055316922X

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Illustrated History of Marines: the Vietnam War

by Simmons Edwin H

price: $8.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, Toronto Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780553344486 ISBN: 055334448X

Description: Good. 055334448X 160 pp. Light wear to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: NorthBooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Marines: the Illustrated History of the Vietnam War

by Edwin H. Simmons

price: $18.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Trade Paperback Binding: Softcover Publisher: BANTAM BOOKS, New York, NY Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780553344486 ISBN: 055334448X

Description: Very Good. 5 1/4" x 8 1/4" 055334448X TRADE PAPERBACK B&W and color photos throughout. The Marines were the first combat troops into Vietnam and the last to leave. Wear at edges, reading creases, store stamp on inside front cover, lightly rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Long Beach Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Marines (the Illustrated History of the Vietnam War 1)

by Simmons, Edwin H

price: $19.35

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam, NY Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780553344486 ISBN: 055334448X

Description: VG paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Marines

by Simmons, Edwin H.

price: $19.35

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam, NY Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780553344486 ISBN: 055334448X

Description: VG paperback. The Illustrated History of the Vietn. With B&W & col. illus. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Marines. Volume One: the Illustrated History of the Vietnam War

by Simmons, Edwin H.

price: $22.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780553344486 ISBN: 055334448X

Description: ISBN 0-553-34448-X. Trade Paperback. First Printing. Signed on page opposite title page. Tight sound unmarked copy in Very Good condition with minor edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Illustrated History of the Vietnam War: Marines

by Simmons, Edwin H.

price: $45.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1/1/1988

Description: Very Good. B0026C0EYW Thanks YA11. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Marines: Vietnam War (Illustrated History of the Vietnam War)

by Simmons, Edwin

price: $2.47

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 7/1/1987 ISBN-13: 9780553344486 ISBN: 055334448X

Description: Good. 055334448X SOFTCOVER, GOOD CONDITION WITH MODERATE COSMETIC WEAR, PAGES CLEAN WITH NO HIGHLIGHTING/UNDERLINING/MARKS, BINDING TIGHT, NO MAJOR FLAWS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Marines: Vietnam War (Illustrated History of the Vietnam War)

by Edwin Simmons

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553344486 ISBN: 055334448X

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1987. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Illustrated History of the Vietnam War: Marines V.1 (the Illustrated History of the Vietnam War)

by Simmons, Edwin H.

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Doubleday Dell Publishing Group Date Published: 15/01/1988 ISBN-13: 9780553344486 ISBN: 055334448X

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Marines (the Illustrated History of the Vietnam War, Vol. 1)

by Simmons, Edwin

price: $3.50

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback: Trade PB Publisher: Bantam Books, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780553344486 ISBN: 055334448X

Description: Good: Hinge crease. Cover wear. Cigarette smell to pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: All Booked Up, Inc., RI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Marines

by Simmons, Edwin H.

price: $5.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780553344486 ISBN: 055334448X

Description: Good. Minor edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Illustrated History of the Vietnam War: Marines

by Simmons, Edwin H.

price: $6.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th printing Binding: trade PB Publisher: Bantam Books, NY Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780553169225 ISBN: 055316922X

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. In softcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books End, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Marines: Vietnam War (Illustrated History of the Vietnam War)

by Edwin Simmons

price: $51.14

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780553344486 ISBN: 055334448X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Illustrated History of Marines the Vietnam War

by Simmons, Edwin H.

price: $12.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperbound Publisher: BANTAM, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780553344486 ISBN: 055334448X

Description: Very Good in N/A jacket. Armed Forces Paperbound with no dust jacket in very good condition. Illustrated with color and b&w photos. Inside front cover has very slight soiling. Page edging has slight soiling. Cover has slight edge wear, slight crease on the front, and bent bottom corners. 158 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moody Books Inc, TN, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Illustrated History of the Vietnam War: Marines V.1 (the Illustrated History of the Vietnam War)

by Edwin H. Simmons

price: $18.18

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: BANTAM DOUBLEDAY DELL PUBLISHING GROUP Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780553344486 ISBN: 055334448X

Description: Ex-Library Published by Bantam Doubleday Dell Publishing Group in 1988. Paperback. Number of pages: 160. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.