|
available COPIES
About this title: More than 25 years after the first episode of Star Trek aired on television, history was made once again with the arrival of Star Trek: Deep Space Nine. Here is an exclusive look at this hit series, from its earliest concepts to the rigors of full-scale production. Lavishly illustrated with exclusive behind-the-scenes photos and artwork.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Making of Star Trek, Deep Space Nine
(52 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
The Making of Star Trek Deep Space Nine (Star Trek (Trade/Hardcover))
by
Judith Reeves-Stevens; Garfield Reeves-Stevens
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780671874308
ISBN: 0671874306
Description: GOOD. USED Ex-Library Book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Making of Star Trek Deep Space Nine (Star Trek (Trade/Hardcover))
by
Judith Reeves-Stevens Garfield Reeves-Stevens
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780671874308
ISBN: 0671874306
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Making of Star Trek Deep Space Nine (Star Trek (Trade/Hardcover))
by
Garfield Reeves-Stevens
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780671874308
ISBN: 0671874306
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Spiral Bound, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Making of Star Trek Deep Space Nine (Star Trek (Trade/Hardcover))
by
Judith Reeves-Stevens Garfield Reeves-Stevens
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780671874308
ISBN: 0671874306
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Making of Star Trek Deep Space Nine (Star Trek (Trade/Hardcover))
by
Judith Reeves-Stevens Garfield Reeves-Stevens
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780671874308
ISBN: 0671874306
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Making of Star Trek Deep Space Nine
by
Reeves-Stevens, Judith; Reeves-Stevens, Garfield
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books, Inc., New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780671874308
ISBN: 0671874306
Description: Good. No Dust Jacket as Issued. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers slightly scuffed and creased; moderate edge wear/ corners creased/ several page tips creased. read more
|
|
The Making of Star Trek Deep Space Nine
by
Reeves-Stevens, Judith; Reeves-Stevens, Garfield
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780671874308
ISBN: 0671874306
Description: First Pocket Books trade paperback edition, 1994. Condition: Good( light shelf wear to the cover, pages are unmarked and clean ). Nice reading copy. 319 pages. Illustrations. read more
|
|
The Making of Star Trek Deep Space Nine
by
Reeves-Stevens, Judith; Reeves-Stevens, Garfield
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780671874308
ISBN: 0671874306
Description: Very Good. CORNERS ARE CURLED. STAR TREK TELEVISION PROGRAMS PERFORMING. read more
|
|
The Making of Star Trek Deep Space Nine
by
Reeves-Stevens, Judith; Reeves-Stevens, Garfield
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780671874308
ISBN: 0671874306
Description: Very Good + 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. First edition, first printing. No reading creases and corners are flat. Name printed on the inside of the front cover, else near fine. read more
|
|
The Making of Star Trek Deep Space Nine
by
Reeves-Stevens, Judith & Garfield
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Softbound
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780671874308
ISBN: 0671874306
Description: Fine, AS NEW. Large octavo, 319pp, An in-depth look behind the scenes of the smash-hit television series. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kat Prints,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Making of Star Trek Deep Space Nine
by
Judith Reeves & Garfield Stevens
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Soft
Publisher: Pocket Book, New York
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780671874308
ISBN: 0671874306
Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hutton Bookhouse,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Making of Star Trek Deep Space Nine
by
Reeves Stevens, Judith & Garfield
Binding: Oversized PB
Publisher: Pocket Books, NY
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780671874308
ISBN: 0671874306
Description: VG/VG wraps. Corners bumped, light scratches on wraps. read more
|
|
The Making of Star Trek Deep Space Nine (Star Trek (Trade/Hardcover))
by
Reeves-Stevens, Judith; Reeves-Stevens, Garfield
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Pocket Books
ISBN-13: 9780671874308
ISBN: 0671874306
Description: Fine. 0671874306 Excellent Condition-Pocket Books-1994 copyright-some minor wear to cover (Science/Science Fiction-4) read more
|
|
The Making of Star Trek Deep Space Nine
by
Reeves-Stevens, Judith
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780671874308
ISBN: 0671874306
Description: Very good+ Crisp, clean. read more
|
|
The Making of Star Trek Deep Space Nine (Star Trek (Trade/Hardcover))
by
Reeves-Stevens, Judith; Reeves-Stevens, Garfield
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780671874308
ISBN: 0671874306
Description: Fine. 0671874306 Condition: very small felt-pen mark on the bottom edge of the pages, otherwise a fine copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eclipse Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Star Trek: the Making of Star Trek Deep Space Nine
by
Reeves-Stevens, Judith & Garfield
Edition: First Edition/ First Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780671874308
ISBN: 0671874306
Description: N-Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. A square solid tight copy. This copy has somre very light pagedge soil and some very light reading wear. read more
|
|
The Making of Star Trek-Deep Space Nine (Star Trek (Trade/Hardcover))
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780671874308
ISBN: 0671874306
Description: Good. Paperback in good condition. Quick despatch from UK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
GogaDirkBooks,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Making of Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
by
Reeves-Stevens, Judith & Garfield
Edition: First Paperback
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Pocket Books, Inc
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780671874308
ISBN: 0671874306
Description: Illus. Nearfine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0671874306 Nice clean copy loaded with photos, large size. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Randy Burns,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Making of Star Trek Deep Space Nine (Star Trek (Trade/Hardcover))
by
Reeves-Stevens, Judith; Reeves-Stevens, Garfield
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780671874308
ISBN: 0671874306
Description: Fine. 0671874306 Fine. read more
|
|
Making (the) of Star Trek Deep Space Nine
by
Reeves-Stevens, Judith & Garfield
Binding: Softcover
Description: Reeves-Stevens, Judith & Garfield., Pocket Books, nd (1994), c1994, 1st Edition, stiff illus. wrapps (soft cover), fine, 319 pp w/index & appendices, B & W/color photographic & other illus., Sm 4to, 'An In-depth Look Behind the Scenes of the Smash-Hit Te. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Store,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Making of Star Trek Deep Space Nine
by
Reeves-Stevens, Judith & Garfield
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780671874308
ISBN: 0671874306
Description: Very Good. 4to-over 93/4"-12" tall. 319pp. Includes supply & fitting of correctly sized protective lyfjacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Stephen Dadd,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Making of Star Trek Deep Space Nine
by
Reeves-Stevens, Judith; Reeves-Stevens, Garfield
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780671874308
ISBN: 0671874306
Description: Very Good. Light shelf wear to corners, light edgewear, light scratches on front and back covers, creases on back cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Balthazar Books,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Making of Star Trek: Deep Space Nine (Star Trek Deep Space Nine Ser. )
by
Reeves-Stevens, Garfield; Reeves-Stevens, Judith; Ryan, Kevin (Editor)
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Distican, Incorporated, Richmond Hill, ON, Canada
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780671874308
ISBN: 0671874306
Description: GOOD-Reading Copy. 0671874306 G149. read more
|
|
The Making of Star Trek, Deep Space Nine: an in-Depth Look Behind the Scenes of the Smash-Hit Television Series
by
Reeves-Stevens, Judith; Reeves-Stevens, Garfield
Ships from
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Soft Back
Publisher: Pocket, USA
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780671874308
ISBN: 0671874306
Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" 8. Slightly soiled on bottom foredge. small stain on title pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chainey's,
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Making of Star Trek Deep Space Nine. an in-Depth Look Behind the Scenes of the Smash-Hit Television Series
by
Judith & Garfield Reeves-Stevens
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 1st Paperback Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pocket Books, New York USA
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780671874308
ISBN: 0671874306
Description: Very Good. Graphic Novel Softcover. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Filled with anecdotes and insights covering all aspects of what television viewers see each week, as well as little-known stories Borg Tribbles, Cardassian Bowling Alleys, and the Funniest Joke in the Universe, this unprecendented behind-the-scenes chronicle is based on a year of research and exclusive observation of every stage of Star Trek: Deep Space Nine's production. From the earliest concepts for the show to the rigors of full ... read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=8655504&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|