Synopsis not available.
Your search: Books » Making of Civilization
(24 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Making of Civilization
by
Whitehouse, Ruth
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Knopf
ISBN-13: 9780394726854
ISBN: 0394726855
Description: Fine. 0394726855. read more
Making of Civilization
by
Ruth Whitehouse
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 1986-10-12
ISBN-13: 9780394726854
ISBN: 0394726855
Description: Very Good. Light wear to covers noted, interior is clean, binding is tight, oversized. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
R&R Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Making of Civilization
by
Ruth Whitehouse
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780394726854
ISBN: 0394726855
Description: Good. Clean lightly tanned text. very light cover edge wear. - read more
Making of Civilization
by
Ruth Whitehouse
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780394726854
ISBN: 0394726855
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Making of Civilization
by
Whitehouse, Ruth
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 10-12-86
ISBN-13: 9780394726854
ISBN: 0394726855
Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers-Nice! 0.95 lbs. read more
Making of Civilization
by
Whitehouse, Ruth
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780394726854
ISBN: 0394726855
Description: New. (3573)Large Paperback, 1986; Excellent! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
gudacb ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
The Making of Civilization: History Discovered Through Archaeology
by
Whitehouse, Ruth; Wilkins, John
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: Softcover Ed
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, New York
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780394726854
ISBN: 0394726855
Description: Fine-/Large Softcover. 0-394-72685-5 Large softcover. Remainder mark. Text is clean of markings. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bookhawk ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
The Making of Civilization: History Discovered Through Archaeology
by
Whitehouse, Ruth, And Wilkins, John
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf; A Borzoi Book, New York
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780394726854
ISBN: 0394726855
Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 207 pp., illus. (some col. ), biblio., index; 29 cm. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Small corner crease/front cover. Age toning. OVERSIZE! No priority/international, except by special arrangement. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Left Coast Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
The Making of Civilization: History Discovered Through Archaeology
by
Whitehouse, Ruth
Ships from
VT,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780394726854
ISBN: 0394726855
Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Pinacle Books ,
VT,
USA
Reliability:
Making of Civilization
by
Whitehouse, Ruth
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780394726854
ISBN: 0394726855
Description: Good. 1005: Thanks for shopping with us. read more
Making of Civilization
by
Ruth Whitehouse
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780394726854
ISBN: 0394726855
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1986. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more
The Making of Civilization: History Discovered Through Archaeology
by
Whitehouse, Ruth; Wilkins, John
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780394726854
ISBN: 0394726855
Description: Very Good. 0394726855. Clean and tight, pages bright. Very slight corner curl. read more
The Making of Civilization: History Discovered Through Archaeology
by
Whitehouse, Ruth; Wilkins, John
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780394726854
ISBN: 0394726855
Description: Very Good+ Large format. Spine & covers uncreased; externally & internally clean, bright & sound. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Palmer_Bale ,
CT,
USA
Reliability:
Making of Civilization
by
Ruth Whitehouse
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 1986-10-12
ISBN-13: 9780394726854
ISBN: 0394726855
Description: New. read more
Making of Civilization
by
Whitehouse, Ruth
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Knopf
ISBN-13: 9780394726854
ISBN: 0394726855
Description: Very Good. 0394726855 Excellent Condition-some shelf wear (Art-19) read more
The Making of Civilization: History Discovered Through Archaeology
by
Whitehouse, Ruth
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Knopf, 1986
ISBN-13: 9780394726854
ISBN: 0394726855
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
The Making of Civilization: History Discovered Through Archaeology
by
Whitehouse, Ruth; Wilkins, John
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Pb.
Publisher: Alfred A Knopf, New York
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780394726854
ISBN: 0394726855
Description: VG. 207 pages, color ills., biblio., index, wrapper extremities rubbed and lightly bumped, rear cover lightly creased near fore edge, former owner's name in ink on inside of front cover. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Priceless Books ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
The Making of Civilization-History Discovered Through Archaeology
by
Whitehouse And Wilkins
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: New York: Alfred A Knopf, 1986
ISBN-13: 9780394726854
ISBN: 0394726855
Description: Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. 8 1/2 x 11 1/2. This is an oversized book. Please contact Camelot Books for extra charges when ordering by Priority Mail or International Mail [archaeology-black/white letrers] read more
The Making of Civilization: History Discovered Through Archaeology
by
Whitehouse, Ruth
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Knopf, 1986
ISBN-13: 9780394726854
ISBN: 0394726855
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
The Making of Civilization: History Discovered Through Archaeology
by
Whitehouse, Ruth; Wilkins, John
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780394726854
ISBN: 0394726855
Description: Very Good. Used Book Bright--Clean--Clear--Unmarked--No tears--Straight spine--No spine creases--Light wear--Tight--Solid--QUALITY. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Blackhawk Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Making of Civilization
by
Whitehouse, Ruth
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Knopf
ISBN-13: 9780394726854
ISBN: 0394726855
Description: Fine. 0394726855 203____OVERSIZE SOFTCOVER EDITION! ! ! ! ! ! ! ! ! ! __FREE DELIVERY CONFIRMATION! ____SHIPS OUT WITHIN 24 HOURS DAYLY! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HUDSON BOOKS ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Making of Civilization: History Discovered Through Archaeology
by
Ruth Whitehouse
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780394726854
ISBN: 0394726855
Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
aon ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Making of Civilization
by
Ruth Whitehouse
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780394726854
ISBN: 0394726855
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Making of Civilization
by
Ruth Whitehouse
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780394726854
ISBN: 0394726855
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.