» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Business Traveler's Atlas

by Chris Miles, H.M. Gousha Co.

About this title: A complete sourcebook for executives on the go, this compact guide provides inside information on everything from fastest rush-hour routes to four-star restaurants; convention centers to fitness clubs; secretarial services to emergency road repair. More than 120 detailed, easy-to-read metro maps, downtown street guides, airport diagrams, and ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Business Travellers Atlas 91

by Gousha

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780130921154 ISBN: 0130921157

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Business Travellers Atlas 91

by Gousha

price: $2.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780130921154 ISBN: 0130921157

Description: Good. Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Business Traveler's Atlas

by H.M. Gousha (Firm)

price: $2.94

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: H.M. Gousha Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780130921154 ISBN: 0130921157

Description: Acceptable. Paperback. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Pilkington & Sons, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Business Traveller's Atlas

by H.M. Gousha (Firm)

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780131056510 ISBN: 0131056514

Description: Good. Clean & tight. NO-remainder mark! Shelf wear at the corners. Cover corners and the first 5 pages plus the last 5 pages are slightly dog-eared. Rubbing on both covers and the spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Provident Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Business Traveler's Atlas

by Miles, Christine

price: $5.90

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Book Softcover Publisher: H.M. Gousha Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780130921154 ISBN: 0130921157

Description: Like New. 1991 softcover, book & covers are near fine, slight shelfwear to edges, no markings, NOT an xlib copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Univ of Dallas Library, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Business Travellers Atlas 91

by Gousha

price: $5.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780130921154 ISBN: 0130921157

Description: Very Good. 0130921157 Vintage travel guide, 1991. Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gousha Business Traveler's Atlas 1993

by Miles, Christine; Bamford, Janet; Huston, Alice

price: $24.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: H.M. Gousha Co. ISBN-13: 9780130952172 ISBN: 0130952176

Description: Very Good. 0130952176 Paperback. Binding: Very Good: Cover/Title Page and Pages are tanned. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Business Travellers Atlas 91

by Gousha

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780130921154 ISBN: 0130921157

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Business Traveler's Atlas

by Miles, Chris

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Books, Old Tappan, NJ, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780130921154 ISBN: 0130921157

Description: Good. No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moser Books, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Business Travellers Atlas 91

by Gousha

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780130921154 ISBN: 0130921157

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1990. Paperback. 1st Ed. Used, good. Cover has some rubbing. Cover has some edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.90  

(used softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

change currency

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.